2017–18 Russian Professional Football League
The 2017–18 Professional Football League was the third highest division in
Russian football
. The Professional Football League is geographically divided into 5 zones.
The winners of each zone are automatically promoted into the National Football League
. The bottom finishers of each zone lose professional status and are relegated into the Amateur Football League.
West
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chertanovo Moscow | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 61 | Promotion to Russian National Football League
|
2 | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 20 | +29 | 54 | |
3 | Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow
|
26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 52 | |
4 | Veles Moscow | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 46 | |
5 | Spartak Kostroma | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 43 | |
6 | Dolgoprudny
|
26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 43 | |
7 | Pskov-747 Pskov
|
26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 30 | 36 | −6 | 37 | |
8 | Torpedo Vladimir | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 36 | |
9 | Murom | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 32 | |
10 | Dynamo-2 Saint Petersburg | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 32 | |
11 | Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 28 | |
12 | CRFSO Smolensk
|
26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 40 | −14 | 25 | |
13 | Kolomna | 26 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 59 | −41 | 16 | |
14 | Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo (R) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 78 | −66 | 4 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
(R) Relegated
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anton Zinkovskiy
|
Chertanovo | 18 |
2 | Roman Tugarev | Kazanka | 13 |
3 | Aleksei Bayev | Torpedo Vladimir | 11 |
Aleksei Trinitatskiy | Dolgoprudny
| ||
5 | Artyom Galadzhan | Kazanka | 10 |
Anton Shishayev | Pskov-747 | ||
7 | Nikita Bazhenov | Dolgoprudny
|
9 |
Ilya Zinin | Torpedo Vladimir | ||
9 | Maksim Glushenkov | Chertanovo | 8 |
Yevgeni Popov
|
Tekstilshchik | ||
Aleksey Rogov | Dolgoprudny
| ||
Aleksandr Shchanitsyn | Tekstilshchik | ||
Vladislav Sarveli | Chertanovo |
Centre
Teams and stadia
Rules
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat Moscow | 26 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 17 | +35 | 63 | Dissolved after season |
2 | Energomash Belgorod | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 53 | |
3 | Ryazan | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 46 | |
4 | Zorky Krasnogorsk
|
26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 43 | |
5 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Moscow | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 42 | |
7 | Sokol Saratov | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 39 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoye
|
26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 37 | |
9 | Strogino Moscow | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 36 | |
10 | Dynamo Bryansk | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 34 | |
11 | Khimik Novomoskovsk
|
26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 31 | 35 | −4 | 31 | |
12 | Kaluga | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 37 | −17 | 21 | |
13 | Rotor-2 Volgograd | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 51 | −32 | 11 | |
14 | Zenit Penza | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 77 | −65 | 11 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Sergeyev | Strogino Moscow | 16 |
2 | Ruslan Akhvlediani | Metallurg Lipetsk | 10 |
Vasili Pavlov | Zorky Krasnogorsk
| ||
Rahim Sadykhov
|
Torpedo Moscow | ||
Yuri Andreychenko | Khimik Novomoskovsk
| ||
Yevgeni Dudikov | Sokol Saratov | ||
7 | Roman Pavlyuchenko | Ararat Moscow | 9 |
Nikita Dubchak | Zorky Krasnogorsk
| ||
9 | Sergey Tsyganov | Zorky Krasnogorsk
|
8 |
Yevgeni Marichev | Ryazan |
South
Teams and stadia
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armavir | 32 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 16 | +54 | 79 | Promotion to Russian National Football League
|
2 | Afips Afipsky | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 15 | +55 | 78 | Dissolved after season |
3 | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 58 | |
4 | Krasnodar-2 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 37 | +21 | 54 | Promotion to Russian National Football League
|
5 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 51 | |
6 | Druzhba Maykop | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 50 | |
7 | Spartak Nalchik | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 44 | |
8 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 44 | |
9 | Legion-Dynamo Makhachkala
|
32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 43 | |
10 | Akademiya Futbola Rostov | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 44 | −18 | 42 | |
11 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 32 | −5 | 38 | |
12 | Biolog-Novokubansk | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 44 | −16 | 34 | |
13 | Spartak Vladikavkaz
|
32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 32 | |
14 | Dynamo Stavropol
|
32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 39 | 69 | −30 | 31 | |
15 | Angusht Nazran | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 56 | −27 | 28 | |
16 | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 52 | −26 | 25 | |
17 | Kuban-2 Krasnodar | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 69 | −44 | 25 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Artyom Gevorkyan | Afips Afipsky | 17 |
2 | Ilya Belous | Afips Afipsky/Krasnodar-2 | 15 |
3 | Aleksandr Podbeltsev | Afips Afipsky | 13 |
Sergei Miroshnichenko
|
Armavir | ||
5 | Amir Mohammad
|
Legion Dynamo Makhachkala
|
11 |
Semyon Sinyavsky | Armavir | ||
7 | Vladislav Rudenko | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | 10 |
Amur Kalmykov | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala/Afips Afipsky | ||
9 | Yuri Dmitriyenko | Biolog-Novokubansk | 9 |
Maksim Obozny | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | ||
Sergei Serdyukov | Dynamo Stavropol | ||
Islam Tlupov | Spartak Nalchik |
Ural-Povolzhye
Teams and stadia
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mordovia Saransk | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 56 | Promotion to Russian National Football League
|
2 | Chelyabinsk | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 49 | |
3 | Syzran-2003 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 46 | |
4 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 45 | |
5 | Zenit-Izhevsk | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 42 | |
6 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 42 | |
7 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 41 | |
8 | Nosta Novotroitsk | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 36 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti
|
24 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 51 | −26 | 25 | |
10 | Ural-2 Yekaterinburg | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 33 | −14 | 17 | |
11 | Anzhi-Yunior Zelenodolsk (R) | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 44 | −26 | 16 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
12 | Orenburg-2 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 45 | −30 | 13 | |
13 | Krylia Sovetov-2 Samara | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 63 | −48 | 11 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
(R) Relegated
Top scorers
East
Teams and stadia
Rules
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 42 | Refused promotion to Russian National Football League
|
2 | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 33 | |
3 | Dynamo Barnaul | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 29 | |
4 | Chita | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | |
5 | Zenit Irkutsk | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 34 | −12 | 22 | |
6 | Irtysh Omsk | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 16 |
Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
Rules for classification: 1. points won; 2. games won; 3. points in head-to-head matches; 4. games won in head-to-head matches; 5. goal difference in head-to-head matches; 6. goals scored in head-to-head matches; 7. away goals in head-to-head matches; 8. total goal difference; 9. total goals scored; 10. total away goals scored.[2]
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandr Gagloyev | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 13 |
2 | Ivan Yakovlev | Zenit Irkutsk | 10 |
3 | Ilya Yurchenko | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 8 |
4 | Andrei Razborov | Chita | 6 |
5 | Vladislav Aksyutenko | Dynamo Barnaul | 5 |
Yuri Kolomyts | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk |