American Cinema Editors Award for Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television

Source: Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
American Cinema Editors Award for Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television
Awarded forBest Editing in a Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television
CountryUnited States
Presented byAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)
Currently held byKen Eluto – Succession (2021)
Websiteamericancinemaeditors.org

The American Cinema Editors Award for Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television is one of the annual awards given by the American Cinema Editors. It has evolved throughout the history of the American Cinema Editors Awards, narrowing it's eligibility field numerous times.

  • From 1962 to 1972, the award did make any distinctions between continual series and/or miniseries or television movies, or the genres of comedy and drama.
  • In 1973, when the award became Best Edited Episode from a Television Series, which it would remain from 20 years.
  • In 1993, the award starting separating series based on their running time, becoming Best Edited One Hour Series for Television.
  • In 2006, a distinction was made between commercial and non-commercial series, resulting in another split.
  • In 2018, the category dropped running time distinctions, becoming Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television.
  • In 2021, the category was awarded as Best Edited Drama Series, dropping any distinction between drama series.

Winners and nominees

1960s

Best Edited Television Program

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1961
[1]
The Dick Powell Show "Ricochet" Desmond Marquette NBC
Bus Stop "A Lion Walks Among Us" Richard L. Van Enger ABC
The Gertrude Berg Show "Lonely Sunday" Chandler House CBS
Thriller "A Third for Pinochle" Danny B. Landres NBC
The Twilight Zone "Once Upon a Time" Jason H. Bernie CBS
1962
[2]
The Dick Powell Show "The Court Martial of Captain Wycliff" Desmond Marquette NBC
Combat! "Escape to Nowhere" William Mace ABC
The Eleventh Hour "Of Roses and Nightingales and Other Lovely Things" Joseph Dervin NBC
It's a Man's World "The Beavers and the Otters" Danford B. Greene
McHale's Navy "A Purple Heart for Gruber" Sam E. Waxman ABC
1963
[3]
Dr. Kildare "Four Feet in the Morning (Part 1)" Harry V. Knapp NBC
The Eleventh Hour "Four Feet in the Morning (Part 2)" Joseph Dervin
Bonanza "Hoss and the Leprechauns" Marvin Coil NBC
Breaking Point "And James Was a Very Small Snail" William Mace ABC
The Richard Boone Show "The Wall to Wall War" Jason H. Bernie NBC
1964
[4]
Rawhide "No Dogs or Drovers" Gene Fowler Jr. CBS
Bewitched "I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha" Michael Luciano and Gerard Wilson ABC
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. "The Deadly Games Affair" Joseph Dervin NBC
Slattery's People "Do the Ignorant Sleep in Pure White Beds?" Daniel A. Nathan CBS
Wagon Train "Little Girl Lost" Gene Palmer NBC
1965
[5]
The Big Valley "40 Rifles" Sherman A. Rose ABC
I Spy "The Loser" Bud Molin NBC
Rawhide "Encounter at Boot Hill" Gene Fowler Jr. CBS
Wagon Train "Silver Lady" Gene Palmer NBC
1966
[6]
Twelve O'Clock High "The All American" Jodie Copelan ABC
The Big Valley "Day of Terror" Desmond Marquette ABC
Fame Is the Name of the Game Joseph Dervin NBC
The F.B.I. "The Camel's Nose" Thomas Neff ABC
I Spy "Court of the Lion" Bud Molin NBC
1967
[7]
The Big Valley "Disappearance" Desmond Marquette ABC
Bewitched "A Most Unusual Wood Nymph" Aaron Nibley ABC
Daniel Boone "Tanner" Harry Coswick NBC
The Fugitive "The Judgment: Part 2" Jodie Copelan ABC
Gunsmoke "A Hat" Gerard Wilson CBS
The High Chaparral "The Widow From Red Rock" Harry Gerstad NBC
Ironside "A Very, Cool, Hot Car" Edward W. Williams
1968
[8]
The Outcasts "Take Your Lover In The Ring" Norman Colbert ABC
The Bob Hope Christmas Special Richard K. Brockway, Donn Cambern, John Fuller, Igo Kantor NBC
The High Chaparral "Follow Your Heart" George A. Gittens
Ironside "Split Second to an Epitaph Edward W. Williams
Julia "Mama's Man" John Ehrin
1969
[9]
Marcus Welby, M.D. "A Matter of Humanities" Gene Palmer ABC
The Bob Hope Christmas Special: Around the World with the USO John C. Fuller, Igo Kantor, Patrick Kennedy, Frank McKelvey NBC
Bonanza "Dead Wrong" Danny B. Landres
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir "The Great Power Failure" Axel Hubert Sr. ABC
Hollywood: The Selznick Years David Blewitt and Graham Lee Mahin NBC
The Mystery of Animal Behavior Peter C. Johnson CBS
My World and Welcome to It "Rally Round the Flag" Hugh Chaloupka NBC
Room 222 "Richie's Story" Frank P. Keller ABC

1970s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1970
[10]
Medical Center "Death Grip" Richard Cahoon CBS
Gunsmoke "Snow Train: Part 1" Thomas J. McCarthy CBS
Storefront Lawyers "A Man's Castle" Ira Heymann
The Tragedy of the Red Salmon David Blewitt
The Young Lawyers "The Glass Prison" Joseph Dervin ABC
1971
[11]
Medical Center "The Imposter" Richard Cahoon CBS
Brian's Song Bud S. Isaacs ABC
Ironside "The Priest Killer" Robert L. Kimble NBC
Longstreet "Spell Legacy Like Death" David Blewitt ABC
The Waltons "The Homecoming: A Christmas Story" Gene Fowler Jr. & Marjorie Fowler CBS

Best Edited Episode from a Television Series

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1972
[12]
M*A*S*H "Bananas, Crackers and Nuts" Fred W. Berger CBS
Anna and the King "Pilot" Richard L. Van Enger CBS
M*A*S*H "Pilot" Stanford Tischler
1973
[13]
M*A*S*H "The Trial of Henry Blake" Fred W. Berger and Stanford Tischler CBS
Hawaii Five-O "One Big Happy Family" Jack Gleason CBS
Kung Fu "The Chalice" Joseph Dervin ABC
The Waltons "The Thanksgiving Story" Alan Jaggs, Bill Lewis and Gene Fowler Jr. CBS
1974
[14]
M*A*S*H "A Full Rich Day" Fred W. Berger and Stanford Tischler CBS
Kojak "The Best Judge Money Can Buy" Bill Brame CBS
The New Land "The World Is: Persistence" Jodie Copelan ABC
1975
[15]
The Wonderful World of Disney "The Sky's the Limit: Parts 1 & 2" Bob Bring NBC
Hawaii Five-O "Turkey Shoot" Jack Gleason CBS
M*A*S*H "Welcome to Korea" Fred W. Berger and Stanford Tischler
The Streets of San Francisco "Web of Lies" Howard Kunin ABC
1976
[16]
The Streets of San Francisco "Dead or Alive" Howard Kunin ABC
M*A*S*H "Dear Sigmund" Samuel E. Beetley and Stanford Tischler CBS
Police Story "Monster Manor" Richard L. Van Enger NBC
1977
[17]
M*A*S*H "Fade Out, Fade In" Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler CBS
Charlie's Angels "Pretty Angels All in a Row" Joseph Dervin ABC
Police Story "Pressure Point" Richard L. Van Enger and David Wages NBC
Rich Man, Poor Man Book II "Episode 15" Jerrold L. Ludwig ABC
1978
[18]
Lou Grant "Hooker" ‡ James Galloway CBS
Kaz "Kaz" David Blangsted and Howard Terrill CBS
M*A*S*H "The Billfold Syndrome" ‡ Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler
1979
[19]
M*A*S*H "The Yalu Brick Road" ‡ Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler CBS
Hart to Hart "Max in Love" Bob Bring ABC
The Rockford Files "No Fault Affair" Rod Stephens NBC

1980s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1980
[20]
Dallas "A House Divided" Fred W. Berger CBS
Lou Grant "Brushfire" James Galloway CBS
M*A*S*H "Dreams" Larry L. Mills and Stanford Tischler
1981
[21]
Magnum, P.I. "Memories Are Forever" Michael Berman and Ed Guidotti CBS
Dallas "The Split" ‡ Fred W. Berger CBS
Lou Grant "Strike" ‡ James Galloway
1982
[22]
Fame "Passing Grade" ‡ Michael A. Hoey NBC
Hill Street Blues "Phantom of the Hill" † Ray Daniels NBC
"The World According to Freedom" David Rosenbloom
Lou Grant "Recovery" James Galloway CBS
1983
[23]
Hill Street Blues "Here's Adventure, Here's Romance" David Saxon NBC
Cagney & Lacey "Burn Out" Geoffrey Rowland CBS
Wild Kingdom "New Zealand Deer Lift" Bernard Braham Syndication
1984
[24]
Cagney & Lacey "Heart" Geoffrey Rowland CBS
Cheers "Fairy Tales Can Come True" Douglas Hines NBC
Hill Street Blues "Blues for Mr. Green" David Saxon
1985
[25]
St. Elsewhere "Haunted" Robert P. Seppey NBC
Cagney & Lacey "Rules of the Game" Geoffrey Rowland CBS
Cheers "The Executive's Executioner" Douglas Hines NBC
Miami Vice "Smuggler's Blues" ‡ Michael B. Hoggan
1986
[26]
Hill Street Blues "Two Easy Pieces" Geoffrey Rowland NBC
Cheers "The Peterson Principle" Douglas Hines NBC
St. Elsewhere "Afterlife" ‡ John Heath
1987
[27]
St. Elsewhere "The Idiot and the Odyssey" Robert P. Seppey NBC
Cagney & Lacey "Turn, Turn, Turn: Part 2" Christopher Cooke CBS
Tour of Duty "Pilot" John Duffy and Douglas Ibold
1988
[28]
Thirtysomething "Accounts Receivable" Victor Du Bois and David Rosenbloom ABC
Hooperman "Nick Derringer, P.I." Noelle Imparato ABC
In the Heat of the Night "The Hammer and the Glove" Buford F. Hayes NBC
1989
[29]
In the Heat of the Night "These Things Take Time" Buford F. Hayes and Victor B. Lackey NBC
L.A. Law "His Suit is Hirsute" ‡ Paul Dixon NBC
Murder, She Wrote "Night of the Tarantula" John C. Horger CBS

1990s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1990
[30]
DEA "DEA" ‡ Fred W. Berger Fox
L.A. Law "God Rest Ye Murray Gentleman" ‡ Paul Dixon and Mervin B. Dayan NBC
The Wonder Years "Good-bye" ‡ Dennis C. Vejar ABC
1991
[31]
Brooklyn Bridge "War of the Worlds" ‡ Roger Bondelli, Jerry U. Frizell and Ron Volk CBS
Homefront "S.N.A.F.U." ‡ Michael B. Hoggan and William B. Stich ABC
I'll Fly Away "Pilot" ‡ David Rosenbloom and Karen I. Stern NBC

Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1992
[32]
Quantum Leap "A Song for the Soul" Jon Koslowsky NBC
L.A. Law "Say Goodnight Gracie" Randy Roberts and Wendy J. Plump NBC
Northern Exposure "Cicely" ‡ Briana London CBS
Sisters "Portrait of the Artists" Philip Carr Neel NBC
1993
[33]
Northern Exposure "Kaddish for Uncle Manny" Briana London and Sharon Silverman CBS
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "The Green, Green Glow of Home" M. Edward Salier ABC
NYPD Blue "Pilot" ‡ Lawrence Jordan
1994
[34]
Chicago Hope "Pilot" Lori Jane Coleman CBS
My So-Called Life "Why Jordan Can't Read" Robert Frazen ABC
Northern Exposure "Lovers and Madmen" Briana London CBS
1995
[35]
ER "Love's Labor Lost" † Randy Jon Morgan and Rick Tuber NBC
Chicago Hope "Love and Hope" Alec Smight CBS
"Quarantine" ‡ Randy Roberts
Homicide: Life on the Street "The Gas Man" Cindy Mollo NBC
1996
[36]
Chicago Hope "Transplanted Affection" Randy Roberts CBS
ER "The Healers" ‡ Randy Jon Morgan NBC
The X-Files "Unruhe" Heather MacDougall Fox
1997
[37]
ER "The Long Way Around" † Randy Jon Morgan NBC
Early Edition "The Wall (Part 2)" Randy Roberts and Warren Bowman CBS
The X-Files "The Post-Modern Prometheus" ‡ Lynne Willingham Fox
1998
[38]
NYPD Blue "Hearts and Souls" Jane Kass ABC
Chicago Hope "Gun with the Wind" Alec Smight CBS
Felicity "Pilot" Stan Salfas and Warren Bowman The WB
1999
[39]
Ally McBeal "Car Wash" Philip Carr Neel Fox
The Sopranos "I Dream of Jeannie Cusamano" William B. Stich HBO
The West Wing "Pilot" Christopher Nelson NBC

2000s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2000
[40]
The West Wing "What Kind of Day Has It Been" ‡ Tina Hirsch NBC
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Pilot" ‡ Alex Mackie and Alec Smight CBS
The Sopranos "Funhouse" ‡ Sidney Wolinsky HBO
2001
[41]
The Sopranos "Pine Barrens" ‡ Conrad M. Gonzalez HBO
24 "4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m." Chris G. Willingham Fox
Alias "Truth Be Told" Stan Salfas and Quincy Z. Gunderson ABC
2002
[42]
The Sopranos "Whitecaps" Sidney Wolinsky HBO
24 "Day 2: 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m." Chris G. Willingham Fox
The West Wing "Election Night" Janet Ashikaga NBC
2003
[43]
24 "Day 2: 10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m." Scott Powell Fox
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit "Loss" Douglas Ibold and Bonnie Koehler NBC
The West Wing "Twenty Five" ‡ Janet Ashikaga
2004
[44]
Boston Legal "Hired Guns" Philip Carr Neel ABC
Desperate Housewives "Pilot" † Michael Berenbaum ABC
The Sopranos "Long Term Parking" ‡ William B. Stich HBO

Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2005
[45]
Deadwood "A Lie Agreed Upon (Part I)" ‡ Stephen Mark HBO
Carnivàle "Creed, OK" David Siegel HBO
Six Feet Under "Everyone's Waiting" Michael Ruscio
2006
[46]
The Wire "Boys of Summer" Kate Sanford HBO
Deadwood "Tell Your God to Ready for Blood" Stephen Mark HBO
The Sopranos "Members Only" Sidney Wolinsky
2007
[47]
The Sopranos "Made in America" Sidney Wolinsky HBO
Dexter "It's Alive!" Stewart Schill Showtime
Rome "De Patre Vostro (About Your Father)" David Siegel HBO
2008
[48]
True Blood "Strange Love" Michael Ruscio and Andy Keir HBO
Crash "Los Muertos" Eric A. Sears Starz
The Wire "More with Less" Kate Sanford HBO
2009
[49]
Dexter "Remains to Be Seen" Louis Cioffi Showtime
True Blood "Hard-Hearted Hannah" Louise Innes HBO
Dexter "Living the Dream" Stewart Schill Showtime

2010s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2010
[50][51]
Treme "Do You Know What It Means" Alex Hall and Kate Sanford HBO
Boardwalk Empire "Boardwalk Empire" † Sidney Wolinsky HBO
Dexter "Take It!" ‡ Louis Cioffi Showtime
2011
[52]
Homeland "Pilot" † Jordan Goldman & David Latham Showtime
Boardwalk Empire "To the Lost" Sidney Wolinsky HBO
Game of Thrones "Baelor" Frances Parker
2012
[53]
The Newsroom "We Just Decided To" Anne McCabe HBO
Homeland "The Choice" Terry Kelley Showtime
"State of Independence" Jordan Goldman
2013
[54][55]
Homeland "Big Man in Tehran" Terry Kelley Showtime
Game of Thrones "The Rains of Castamere" ‡ Oral Norrie Ottey HBO
House of Cards "Chapter 1" ‡ Kirk Baxter Netflix
2014
[56]
True Detective "Who Goes There" ‡ Affonso Gonçalves HBO
House of Cards "Chapter 14" ‡ Byron Smith Netflix
True Detective "The Secret Fate of All Life" Alex Hall HBO
2015
[57]
House of Cards "Chapter 39" Lisa Bromwell Netflix
Game of Thrones "The Dance of Dragons" † Katie Weiland HBO
"Hardhome" ‡ Tim Porter
Homeland "The Tradition of Hospitality" Harvey Rosenstock Showtime
The Knick "Wonderful Surprises" Steven Soderbergh Cinemax
2016
[58]
Game of Thrones "Battle of the Bastards" † Tim Porter HBO
The Crown "Assassins" Yan Miles Netflix
Stranger Things "Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers" † Dean Zimmerman
"Chapter Seven: The Bathtub" ‡ Kevin D. Ross
Westworld "The Original" Stephen Semel and Marc Jozefowicz HBO

Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2017
[59]
The Handmaid's Tale "Offred" Julian Clarke & Wendy Hallam Martin Hulu
Big Little Lies "You Get What You Need" ‡ Véronique Barbe, David Berman, Justin Lachance, Sylvain Lebel, Maxime Lahaie and Jean-Marc Vallée HBO
Game of Thrones "Beyond the Wall" ‡ Tim Porter
Stranger Things "Chapter Nine: The Gate" ‡ Kevin D. Ross Netflix
2018
[60]
Bodyguard "Episode 1" Steve Singleton Netflix
Homecoming "Redwood" Rosanne Tan Amazon
Ozark "One Way Out" Cindy Mollo and Heather Goodwin Floyd Netflix
Westworld "The Passenger" Andrew Seklir, Anna Hauger and Mako Kamitsuna HBO
2019
[61][62]
Game of Thrones "The Long Night" † Tim Porter HBO
Euphoria "Pilot" Julio Perez IV HBO
Mindhunter "Episode 2" Kirk Baxter Netflix
Watchmen "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice" David Eisenberg HBO

2020s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2020
[63]
Ozark "Wartime"‡ Cindy Mollo Netflix
Bosch "The Ace Hotel" Steven Cohen Amazon
Euphoria "Trouble Don't Last Always" Julio C. Perez IV HBO
The Mandalorian "Chapter 4: Sanctuary"‡ Dana E. Glauberman Disney+

Best Edited Drama Series

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2021
[64]
Succession "All the Bells Say" Ken Eluto HBO
Lupin "Chapter 1" Jean-Daniel Fernandez-Qundez Netflix
Squid Game "Gganbu" Nam Na-young
Euphoria "Fuck Anyone Who's Not a Sea Blob" Nikola Boyanov and Julio C. Pérez IV HBO
Succession "Chiantishire" Jane Rizzo HBO

Programs with multiple awards

Programs with multiple nominations

References

  1. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  2. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  3. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  4. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  5. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  6. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  7. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  8. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  9. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  10. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  11. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  12. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  13. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  14. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  15. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  16. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  17. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  18. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  19. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  20. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  21. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  22. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  23. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  24. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  25. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  26. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  27. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  28. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  29. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  30. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  31. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  32. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  33. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  34. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  35. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  36. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  37. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  38. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  39. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
  40. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  41. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  42. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  43. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  44. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  45. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  46. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  47. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  48. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  49. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  50. ^ Lyons, Margaret (January 14, 2011). "'Black Swan,' 'Social Network' nominated for editing awards". Entertainment Weekly. Retrieved August 19, 2021.
  51. ^ Finke, Nikki (February 19, 2011). "'Social Network' Wins Best Edited Award". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved August 19, 2021.
  52. ^ Finke, Nikki (February 18, 2012). "62nd Ace Eddie Awards: 'The Descendants', 'The Artist', 'Rango'; TV 'Breaking Bad', 'Homeland', 'Curb Your Enthusiasm'". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved January 7, 2015.
  53. ^ "American Cinema Editors Announce 63rd Annual Eddie Award Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. January 11, 2013. Retrieved January 6, 2015.
  54. ^ The Deadline Team (January 10, 2014). "Film Editors Unveil ACE Eddie Award Nominations". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved February 2, 2014.
  55. ^ The Deadline Team (February 7, 2014). "64th Annual ACE Eddie Awards: 'Captain Phillips' Wins Drama Feature Prize; 'American Hustle' Top Comedy; 'Frozen' Wins Animation Trophy; 'Breaking Bad' & 'The Office' Take Top TV Prizes". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved 8 February 2014.
  56. ^ Adam Chitwood (January 2, 2015). "NIGHTCRAWLER, GONE GIRL, and BOYHOOD Land ACE Editing Awards Nominations". Collider. Retrieved January 13, 2015.
  57. ^ Adam Chitwood (January 4, 2016). "'Mad Max: Fury Road', 'Star Wars', 'The Big Short' Land ACE Eddie Editing Nominations". Collider. Retrieved January 13, 2015.
  58. ^ Paul Sheehan (January 3, 2017). "ACE Eddie Awards 2017: Full list of nominations includes Oscar frontrunner 'La La Land'". Gold Derby. Retrieved January 3, 2017.
  59. ^ Carolyn Giardina (January 3, 2018). "'Dunkirk,' 'Shape of Water,' 'Baby Driver' Among ACE Eddie Awards Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved January 3, 2018.
  60. ^ Pedersen, Eric (February 1, 2019). "ACE Eddie Awards: 'Bohemian Rhapsody' & 'The Favourite' Take Top Film Prizes – Winners List". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved August 19, 2021.
  61. ^ Giardina, Carolyn (December 11, 2019). "'Ford v Ferrari,' 'The Irishman,' 'Joker' Among American Cinema Editors' Eddie Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
  62. ^ "Eddie Awards: 'Parasite' & 'Jojo Rabbit' Take Top Film Prizes From American Cinema Editors". Deadline. Retrieved April 28, 2020.
  63. ^ Hipes, Patrick (April 17, 2021). "ACE Eddie Awards: 'Trial Of The Chicago 7', 'Palm Springs', 'Soul' Top Film Winners; 'Ted Lasso', 'Queen's Gambit' Score In TV – Full Winners List". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved April 19, 2021.
  64. ^ Giardina, Carolyn (January 27, 2022). "'Belfast,' 'King Richard,' No Time To Die' Among American Cinema Editors Eddie Awards Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved January 27, 2022.

External links