Date
|
Year
|
Headliners
|
Openers
|
May 29
|
2010
|
Dirty Heads Tribal Seeds
|
Thrive, Top Shelf, Seedless, One Drop, Pyrx, The Holdup, 880 South, Pacific Dub, Meet Me @ The Pub, Through The Roots, Hallway Ballers, The Alliez, The Release, Matt Masih & The Messengers, Ease Up, Sinizen, Dubious, Kapakahi, My Peoples
|
May 28–29
|
2011
|
Rebelution Iration Tribal Seeds
|
The Holdup, Thrive, Tomorrow's Bad Seeds, Ooklah The Moc, Mystic Roots, Through The Roots, Wooster, Matt Masih, Stranger, Seedless, Clear Conscience, Top Self, Fortunate Youth, Conscious Souls, E.N. Young, HaleAmanO, True Press, High Tide, Jet West, Wasted Noise, Ease Up, Sinizen
|
May 26
|
2012
|
Pepper (26th) SOJA (27th)
|
J Boog, Anuhea, Mishka, Passafire, Micah Brown, Haleamano, True Press, Hi Roots, E.N. Young, Matt Masih, The Simpkin Project, HB Surround Sound, Clear Conscience, One A Chord, Beyond I Sight, Seedless
|
May 27
|
The Expendables, Iration, The Green, Thrive, Fortunate Youth, Seedless, Katastro, Whiskey Avengers, Just Chill, Sono Vero, Wasted Noise, Fiction 20 Down, Zen Robbi, Jam Kwest, Bare Feet, The Closeouts
|
May 24–26
|
2013
|
Slightly Stoopid Rebelution Matisyahu
|
The Expendables, Dirty Heads, Collie Buddz w/ New Kingston, Tribal Seeds, The Green, Katchafire, Don Carlos, Tomorrow's Bad Seeds, Rootz Underground, Ballyhoo!, Natural Vibrations, Pacific Dub, Stick Figure, Seedless, Fortunate Youth, Through The Roots, Thrive, Mystic Roots, Josh Heinrichs w/ 77 Jefferson & Skillinjah, Mike Pinto, Stranger, Indubious, Naia Kete, Whiskey Avengers, Fear Nuttin Band, Inna Vision, Three Legged Fox, The VeraGroove, Wait For Green, Arden Park Roots, Matt Masih & The Messengers, High Tide, Just Chill, One A Chord, Wheeland Brothers, Wasted Noise, Dub Seeds, The Closeouts, Kings & Comrades, Codi Jordan, Simple Creation, Black Salt Tone
|
May 23
|
2014
|
SOJA, Steel Pulse (23th) Rebelution, Ziggy Marley (24th) Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley, 311 (25th)
|
J Boog, Katchafire, Stick Figure, Passafire, B Side Players, Cisco Adler, Kimie, Maoli, The Expanders, Simpkin Project, Bumpin Uglies, The Steppas, The Stircrazies, Reeform
|
May 24
|
Iration, Zion I, Alborosie, Nahko and Medicine for the People, AER, Los Rakas, Cas Haley, Katastro, Saraitah, True Press, Ojo De Buey, Tatanaka, Parafish, Dewey & The Peoples
|
May 25
|
Pepper, The Green, Skunk Records (25th anniversary live on stage), Groundation, The Movement, New Kingston, HIRIE, Micah Brown, Beyond I Sight feat. Gonzo, Krooked Treez, Clear Conscience, Black Salt Tone, Iriefuse, White Glove Service
|
May 22
|
2015
|
(24th)
|
|
May 23
|
Dirty Heads, Collie Buddz, Chronixx, John Brown's Body, The Skints, Mike Love, The Ethan Tucker Band, Beebs and Her Honey Makers, Soul Majestic, Arise Roots, KBong
|
May 24
|
Iration, Cypress Hill, Tribal Seeds, G. Love & Special Sauce, Common Kings, Fishbone, Fortunate Youth, Cas Haley, Pacific Dub, Fear Nuttin Band, E.N. Young, Animo
|
May 27
|
2016
|
Spearhead (29th)
|
The Expendables, J Boog, Barrington Levy, Katchafire, Fortunate Youth, Ooklah The Moc, Sticky Fingers, Thrive, Seedless, Peni Dean, Eli Mac, AMP Live, Adam Twelve, Westafa
|
May 28
|
Pepper, The Green, Tarrus Riley, Mike Love, The Skints, The Expanders, Nattali Rize, Katastro, Jordan T, The Oles, Expanders Sound System, Dub Architect
|
May 29
|
Tribal Seeds, Stick Figure, Protoje, HIRIE, Raging Fyah, Gondwana, Tomorrow's Bad Seeds, Josh Heinrichs, Wheeland Brothers, South Bay Dub All Stars, Tunnel Vision, AMP Live, Bulby York, J. Bowman
|
May 26–28
|
2017
|
Rebelution Nas Dirty Heads
|
Easy Star All Stars, Rising Appalachia, John Brown's Body, Yellowman, Unified Highway, Jah9, Jesse Royal, Mellow Mood, Passafire, RDGLDGRN, Ballyhoo!, Six60, Through The Roots, Zach Deputy, Tribal Theory, Humble Soul, Roots of Creation, Iya Terra, Beebs, Synrgy, The Late Ones, Tyrone's Jacket , Darenots, Skanks Roots Project
|
May 25
|
2018
|
Iration Atmosphere (25th) Rebelution, Dispatch (26th) Slightly Stoopid 311 (27th)
|
Steel Pulse, Chronixx, E-40, Alpha Blondy, HIRIE, Brother Ali, Sammy J, The Movement, Ocean Alley, Tropidelic
|
May 26
|
|
May 27
|
Tribal Seeds, The Green, Tash Sultana, Xavier Rudd, The Original Wailers, Mike Love, Raging Fyah, New Kingston, Darenots
|
May 24
|
2019
|
Stick Figure Ben Harper and The Innocent Criminals Atmosphere (24th) Slightly Stoopid Dirty Heads (25th) Rebelution SOJA (26th)
|
Citizen Cope, Steel Pulse, The Green, Common Kings, Fiji, The Skints, Don Carlos, Ballyhoo!, For Peace Band
|
May 25
|
|
May 26
|
UB40 feat. Ali & Astro, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Cypress Hill (performing Black Sunday), Collie Buddz, Matisyahu, Alborosie, Dread Mar I, Jesse Royal, Kabaka Pyramid, Xiuhtezcatl, The Elovaters
|
May 22–24*
|
2020
|
CANCELLED
|
*Original dates were postponed to October 9–11 due to the COVID-19 pandemic, but eventually festival was canceled.[6]
Scheduled performers: Oct. 9:
|
May 26–29*
|
2021
|
CANCELLED
|
*Twice delayed 11th annual festival was postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[7]
|
May 26
|
2022
|
(29th)
|
Protoje feat. Lila Ike & Sevana, Fortunate Youth, Alborosie, Demarco, DENM, Turbulence, Tropidelic, Eli Mac, Tunnel Vision
|
May 27
|
Chronixx, Pepper, J Boog, The Movement Brother Ali, Tarrus Riley, Satsang, Nattali Rize, Sa-Roc, Earthkry, Arise Roots, Natural Vibrations, Kash'd Out
|
May 28
|
|
May 29
|
(debut performance)
|
May 25
|
2023
|
(28th)
|
|
May 27
|
Sublime with Rome, Cypress Hill, Steel Pulse, Common Kings The Interruptors, L.A.B., Maoli, Jesse Royal, Lila Iké, Surfer Girl, Joe Samba, Kyle Smith, Soulwise
|
May 28
|
Hieroglyphics feat. Del the Funky Homosapien, Gentlemen, HIRIE, Ozomatli, Alborosie, Badfish, KES, The Skints, The Hip Abduction, Little Stranger, Chali 2na & Cut Chemist, Cydeways
|
May 29
|
Iration, Dispatch, Kolohe Kai, Matisyahu, The Movement, Natiruts, The Elovaters, Long Beach Dub Allstars, DENM, The Sacred Souls, Shwayze, KBong & Johnny Cosmic, Tunnel Vision, B Foundation, The Rudians
|
May 24
|
2024
|
E-40 & Too Short (24th) Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley Stephen Marley (special acoustic set) Burning Spear (25th) Rebelution Ice Cube (26th)
|
J Boog, The Elovaters, Fortunate Youth, Living Legends, Souls of Mischief, Kabaka Pyramid, Tropidelic, Arise Roots
|
May 25
|
Tribal Seeds, The Expendables, Xavier Rudd, Rawayana, L.A.B., Claire Wright, The Wide Eyed Kids
|
May 26
|
|