List of members of the Storting, 1981–1985
(Redirected from
List of members of the Parliament of Norway, 1981–1985
)
List of all members of the Storting in period 1981 to 1985. The list includes all those initially elected to Storting.
There were a total of 155 representatives, distributed among the parties: 65 (66 after the runoff) to
Norwegian Labour Party
,
54 (53 after the runoff) to Christian Democratic Party of Norway
, 11 to
Centre Party (Norway),
4 to Venstre (Norway)
.
There was a runoff in Buskerud.
Conservative Party of Norway
.
Aust-Agder
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Osmund Faremo | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Astrid Gjertsen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Johannes Vågsnes | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Brit Hoel | Norwegian Labour Party
|
Vest-Agder
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Tore Austad | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Engly Lie | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Harald Synnes | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Ole Frithjof Klemsdal | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Sigurd Verdal | Norwegian Labour Party
|
Akershus
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Jo Benkow | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Einar Førde | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Rolf Presthus | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Helen Marie Bøsterud
|
Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Kaci Kullmann Five | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Thor-Eirik Gulbrandsen
|
Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Carl Fredrik Lowzow | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Terje Granerud | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Jan Petersen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Fridtjof Frank Gundersen | Independent | Later joined the Progress Party |
Buskerud
Before Runoff
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Erik Dalheim | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Mona Røkke | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Became minister, Øivin Skappel Fjeldstad became her representative. |
Kirsti Kolle Grøndahl | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Hans E. Strand | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Olaf Øen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Hallgrim Berg | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Johan Buttedahl | Centre Party (Norway) | Elected through a joint list of Centre Party/Venstre. |
After Runoff
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Erik Dalheim | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Mona Røkke | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Became minister, Hallgrim Berg became her representative. |
Kirsti Kolle Grøndahl | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Hans E. Strand | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Olaf Øen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Johan Buttedahl | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Aase Moløkken | Norwegian Labour Party
|
Finnmark
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Oddvar J. Majala | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Thor Listau | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Per A. Utsi | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Oddrunn Pettersen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
Hedmark
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Odvar Nordli | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Kjell Magne Fredheim | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Christian Erlandsen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Kjell Borgen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Ragnhild Queseth Haarstad | Centre Party (Norway) | Elected through a joint list of Centre Party/Christian Democratic Party/Venstre |
Anne-Lise Bakken | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Sigbjørn Johnsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Johan C. Løken | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Hordaland
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Per Hysing-Dahl | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Arne Nilsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Håkon Randal | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Asbjørn Haugstvedt | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Hallvard Bakke | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Inger-Lise Skarstein | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Grete Knudsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Arne Skauge | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Hans Olav Tungesvik | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Bjørn Erling Ytterhorn | Progress Party (Norway) | |
Arne Alsåker Spilde | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Aksel Fossen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Sverre Helland | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Kjellbjørg Lunde | Socialist Left Party | |
Mons Espelid | Venstre (Norway)
|
Møre og Romsdal
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Arve Berg | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Oddbjørn Sverre Langlo | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Kjell Magne Bondevik | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Mary Eide | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Anders Talleraas | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Arnold Weiberg-Aurdal | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Aslaug Fredriksen | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Rikard Olsvik | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Inger Koppernæs | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Hans Hammond Rossbach | Venstre (Norway)
|
Nordland
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Eivind Bolle | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Petter Thomassen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Ragna Berget Jørgensen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Elsa Kobberstad | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Bjarne Mørk-Eidem
|
Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Karl Ingebrigtsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Odd With | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Hanna Kvanmo | Socialist Left Party | |
Hans Svendsgård | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Peter Angelsen | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Åshild Hauan | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Harry Danielsen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Oppland
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Liv Andersen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Haakon Blankenborg | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Harald U. Lied | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Lars Velsand | Centre Party (Norway) | Elected through a joint list of Centre Party/Venstre. |
Åge Hovengen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Kristine Rusten | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Kristian Lund | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Oslo
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Kåre Willoch | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Gro Harlem Brundtland | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Wenche Bryn Lowzow
|
Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Reiulf Steen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Jan P. Syse | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Thorbjørn Berntsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Lars Roar Langslet | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Carl I. Hagen | Progress Party (Norway) | |
Stein Ørnhøi | Socialist Left Party | |
Sissel Rønbeck | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Grethe Kathrine Værnø
|
Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Per Ditlev-Simonsen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Knut Frydenlund | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Kåre Kristiansen | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Per-Kristian Foss | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Rogaland
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Sverre Mauritzen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Gunnar Berge | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Marit Løvvig | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Jakob Aano | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Gunn Vigdis Olsen-Hagen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Claus Egil Feyling | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Jens Marcussen | Progress Party (Norway) | |
Hans Frette | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Knut Haus | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Ole Gabriel Ueland | Centre Party (Norway) |
Sogn og Fjordane
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Kåre Øvregard | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Lars Lefdal | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Per J. Husabø | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Kjell Opseth | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Ambjørg Sælthun | Centre Party (Norway) |
Telemark
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Finn Kristensen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Sven Trygve Falck | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Ingeborg Botnen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Kjell Bohlin | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Jørgen Sønstebø | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Torstein Tynning | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Troms
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Asbjørn Sjøthun | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Arnljot Norwich | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Rolf Nilssen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Margit Hansen-Krone | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Ranja Hauglid | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Per Almar Aas | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
Nord-Trøndelag
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Guttorm Hansen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Johan J. Jakobsen | Centre Party (Norway) | Elected through a joint list of Centre Party /Christian Democratic Party. |
Inger Lise Gjørv | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Gunnar Vada | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Roger Gudmundseth | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Reidar Due | Centre Party (Norway) | Elected through a joint list of Centre Party /Christian Democratic Party. |
Sør-Trøndelag
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Liv Aasen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Magnar G. Huseby | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Jostein Berntsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Hermund Eian | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Died in January 1983. Was replaced by Harald Ellefsen. |
Kjell Helland | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Gunvor Margaret Schnitler | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Johan Syrstad | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Marit Rotnes | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Jens P. Flå | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Arent M. Henriksen | Socialist Left Party |
Vestfold
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Thor Knudsen | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Astrid Murberg Martinsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Karen Sogn | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Alf Martin Bjørnø | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Morten Steenstrup | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Ernst Wroldsen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Ingrid I. Willoch | Conservative Party of Norway
|
Østfold
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Ingvar Bakken | Norwegian Labour Party
|
Died in 1982. Was replaced by Åsa Solberg Iversen. |
Svenn Thorkild Stray
|
Conservative Party of Norway
|
Became minister, Bente Bakke became his representative. |
Liv Stubberud | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Georg Apenes | Conservative Party of Norway
|
|
Tom Thoresen | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Odd Steinar Holøs | Christian Democratic Party of Norway
|
|
Gunnar Skaug | Norwegian Labour Party
|
|
Sigurd Holemark | Conservative Party of Norway
|