New York energy law
[…] - ^ N.Y. Tax L. §§ 285-a (3)(d) (motor fuel generally), 285-b (4)(d) (diesel motor fuel); 20 N.Y.C.R.R. § 412.4; 102 N.Y. Jur. 2d § 2537.
- ^ N.Y. Tax L. § 286 (1); 20 N.Y.C.R.R. §§ 413.4 (b), 418.1 (b); 102 N.Y. Jur. 2d § 2538.
- ^ N.Y. Tax L. Article 21.
- ^ 2007 State Tax Collection by Source from the Federation of Tax Administrators website Archived 2009-02-21 at the Wayback Machine. Retrieved February 24, 2009.
- ^ a b c N.Y. Real Property Law § 335-b, found at New York state assembly official website, then go to RPP. Retrieved February 5, 2009.
- ^ N.Y. Tax Law § 187-b, citing Tax Law §§ 183, 184, 185. Found at NY state assembly website. Retrieved February 16, 2011.
- ^ New York state Assembly official website. Retrieved February 9, 2009.
- ^ Local Corporation Taxes § 4-f, about "Credit relating to certain sales and compensating use taxes on electricity used in manufacturing, processing or assembling," and § 101, "Imposition of tax," from New York state Assembly official website, then search for "Energy law." Retrieved February 5, 2009.
- ^ 102 N.Y. Jur. 2d Taxation and Assessment §§ 2535–2604.