Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Imo
Nigeria portal |
The North, Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo, Mbaitolu/Ikeduru, Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/Owerri West, and Nkwerre/Nwangele/Isu/Njaba.
Fourth Republic
The 9th Parliament (2019 - 2023)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Frank Ibezim
|
APC
|
Imo North | 2019–2023 |
Senator | Onyewuchi Francis Ezenwa
|
PDP
|
Imo East | 2019–2023 |
Senator | Rochas Okorocha | APC
|
Imo West | 2019–2023 |
Representative
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte | 2019–2023 | ||
Representative
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu | 2019–2023 | ||
Representative
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala | 2019–2023 | ||
Representative
|
Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West | 2019–2023 | ||
Representative
|
Ikenga Ugochinyere | Ideato North/South | 2019–2023 | |
Representative
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo | 2019–2023 | ||
Representative
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo | 2019–2023 | ||
Representative
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru | 2019–2023 | ||
Representative
|
Ikenna ELZIEANYA | PDP | Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West | 2019–2023 |
Representative
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre | 2019–2023 |
The 8th Parliament (2015 - 2019)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Benjamin Uwajumogu | APC
|
Imo North | 2015–2019 |
Senator | Samuel Anyanwu | PDP
|
Imo East | 2015–2019 |
Senator | Hope Uzodinma
|
APC
|
Imo West | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Igbokwe Nnanna R. | PDP
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Alagboso Jerry | PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Bede Eke | PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Goodluck Opiah | PDP
|
Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Chukwukere Austin | APC
|
Ideato North/South | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Obinna Onwubariri | PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Okafor Chike. | APC
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Henry Nwawuba | PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Onyewuchi Francis | APGA | Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West | 2015–2019 |
Representative
|
Onyereri Jones | PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre | 2015–2019 |
The 7th Parliament (2011 - 2015)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Matthew Nwagwu | PDP
|
Imo North | 2011–2015 |
Senator | Chris Anyanwu | PDP
|
Imo East | 2011–2015 |
Senator | Hope Uzodinma
|
PDP
|
Imo West | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Igbokwe Nnanna | PDP
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Alagboso Jerry | PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Emeka Ihedioha. | PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Alphonsus Gerald | PDP
|
Ohaji/Egbema | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Ifeanyichukwu Mbadiwe | PDP
|
Ideato North/South | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Matthew Omegara | PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Uwazurike Patrick. | PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Amadi Nnaemeka | PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Onyewuchi Francis | PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West | 2011–2015 |
Representative
|
Onyereri Jones | PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre | 2011–2015 |
The 6th Assembly (2007 - 2011)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Sylvester Anyanwu | PDP
|
Imo North | 2003–2007 |
Senator | Chris Anyanwu | PDP
|
Imo East | 2003–2007 |
Senator | Osita Izunaso | PDP
|
Imo West | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Ahiazu/Ezinihitte Mbaise | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
Ama-Nwauwa Chika | ANPP | Ohaji/Egbema | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Ideato North/South | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
Austin Nwachukwu | PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
Amadi Nnaemeka | PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre | 2003–2007 |
The 5th Assembly (2003 - 2007)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Godwin Araraume | PDP
|
Imo North | 2003–2007 |
Senator | Amah Iwuagwu | PDP
|
Imo East | 2003–2007 |
Senator | Arthur Nzeribe | PDP
|
Imo West | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Ahiazu/Ezinihitte Mbaise | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | ANPP | Ohaji/Egbema | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Ideato North/South | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West | 2003–2007 |
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name} | PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre | 2003–2007 |
The 4th Parliament (1999 - 2003)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Ifeanyi Ararume | PDP
|
Imo North | 1999–2003 |
Senator | Evan Enwerem | PDP
|
Imo East | 1999–2003 |
Senator | Arthur Nzeribe | ANPP | Imo West | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Anyanwu Tony | PDP
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Dike Cajethan O. | ANPP | Orlu/Oru East/Orsu | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Egu Greg C. | ANPP | Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Eze Okere Tony | ANPP | Ohaji/Egbema | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Ezeani Nnamdi | PDP
|
Ideato North/South | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Ibekwe MauriceObasi | PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Nwajiuba Chukwuemeka U. | PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Nwole Uchenna | PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Oguike Levi | PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West | 1999–2003 |
Representative
|
Christopher Chukwuemeka Osuala | ANPP | Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre | 1999–2003 |