Source: Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
Public school in Tuscola, Texas, United States
Jim Ned High School is a public high school located in
Extracurricular activities are offered in the form of performing arts, clubs, and a singular student made newsletter.
Athletics
The Jim Ned Indians compete in:
cross-country,
volleyball,
football,
basketball,
powerlifting,
golf,
tennis,
track,
softball,
baseball.[3]
State titles
One-act play[4]
Boys tennis- Brantson Reese Cook[5]
2013(2A), 2014(2A), 2015(3A), 2016(3A)
Girls' basketball[6]
Girls' cross-country[7]
Girls' golf[8]
Football
State finalists
Academics
UIL Academic Meet champions[12]
Social studies individual state champion 2015: Josh Buske (3A)
Social studies individual state champion 2016: Josh Buske (3A)
Accounting team state champions 2015 (3A)
State champion in one-act play 2016 (3A)
Current Issues and Events team state champions 2022 (3A)
Notable alumni
References
External links
Education portal
Texas 6A
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 2
District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12 District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16
Region 3
District 17 District 18 District 19 District 20 District 21 District 22 District 23
Region 4
District 24 District 25 District 26 District 27 District 28 District 29 District 30 District 31 District 32
Texas 5A
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 2
District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12 District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16
Region 3
District 17 District 18 District 19 District 20 District 21 District 22 District 23 District 24
Region 4
District 25 District 26 District 27 District 28
San Antonio Brackenridge
San Antonio Burbank
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Fox Tech
San Antonio Harlandale
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Houston
San Antonio Jefferson
San Antonio Lanier
San Antonio McCollum
District 29 District 30 District 31 District 32
Texas 4A: Division I
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Region 2
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 3
District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12
Region 4
District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16
Texas 4A: Division II
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Region 2
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 3
District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12
Region 4
District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16
Texas 3A: Division I
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Region 2
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 3
District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12
Region 4
District 13
Comfort
Ingram Moore
Luling
Marion
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph
District 14
Altair Rice
Edna
Hempstead
Hitchcock
Palacios
Vanderbilt Industrial
District 15
George West
Goliad
Hallettsville
Mathis
San Antonio Brooks Academy Science & Engineering
District 16
Texas 3A: Division II
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Alpine
Big Lake Reagan County
Crane
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo Texas Leadership Charter Academy
Sonora
Region 2
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 3
District 9 District 10
Bruceville-Eddy
Clifton
Dublin
Jarrell
Marlin
Rogers
District 11 District 12
Buffalo
Franklin
Hearne
Jewett Leon
Lexington
New Waverly
Trinity
Region 4
District 13 District 14
Blanco
Karnes City
Natalia
Nixon Smiley
Poth
Stockdale
District 15 District 16
Texas 2A: Division I
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Region 2
District 5 District 6
Bogata Rivercrest
Clarksville
Como-Pickton
Honey Grove
Quinlan Boles
Wolfe City
District 7 District 8
Region 3
District 9
Big Sandy
Gladewater Union
Grove
Harleton
Hawkins
Ore City
Simms Bowie
District 10
Beckville
Cushing
Joaquin
Pineland West Sabine
San Augustine
Shelbyville
District 11 District 12
Region 4
District 13 District 14
Brackettville Brackett
Center Point
Harper
Johnson City LBJ
Junction
Mason
Sabinal
District 15 District 16
Texas 2A: Division II
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Region 2
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 3
District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12
Region 4
District 13 District 14 District 15
Barksdale Nueces
Canyon
Charlotte
D’Hanis
La Pryor
Leakey
Rocksprings
District 16
Texas 1A: 6-Man Division I
Region 1
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Gail Borden
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
O'Donnell
Region 2
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Region 3
District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12
Region 4
District 13
Aquilla
Blum
Covington
Gholson
Kopperl
District 14 District 15
Campbell
Gilmer Union Hill
Irving Universal Academy
Savoy
District 16
Texas 1A: 6-Man Division II
Region 1
District 1
Briscoe Fort Elliott
Follett
Higgins
Lefors
District 2 District 3 District 4
Southland
Wellman-Union
Whitharral
Wilson
Region 2
District 5
Balmorhea
Dell City
Marathon
Sanderson
Sierra Blanca
District 6 District 7
Blackwell
Loraine
Moran
Trent
District 8
Region 3
District 9
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Matador Motley County
Paducah
District 10 District 11
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Harrold
Vernon Northside
District 12
Region 4
District 13 District 14 District 15
Karnack
Ladonia Fannindel
Mount Calm
Oakwood
Trinidad
District 16