Source: Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
The
Grand Tours. The Tour began in
Paris on 2 July and Stage 8 occurred on 16 July with a flat stage to
Perpignan. The race finished in
Paris on 30 July.
Stage 1
2 July 1911 — Dunkerque, 351 km (218.1 mi)
[1]
Stage 1 result and general classification after stage 1[1]
|
Stage 2
4 July 1911 —
Stage 2 result[1]
|
|
General classification after stage 2[2]
|
Stage 3
6 July 1911 — Longwy to Belfort, 331 km (206 mi)[1]
Stage 3 result[1]
|
|
General classification after stage 3[3]
|
Stage 4
8 July 1911 — Belfort to Chamonix, 344 km (214 mi)[1]
Stage 4 result[1]
|
|
General classification after stage 4[4]
|
Stage 5
10 July 1911 — Chamonix to Grenoble, 366 km (227 mi)[1]
Stage 5 result[1]
|
|
General classification after stage 5[5]
|
Stage 6
12 July 1911 — Grenoble to Nice, 348 km (216 mi)[1]
Stage 6 result[1]
|
|
General classification after stage 6[6]
|
Stage 7
14 July 1911 — Nice to Marseille, 334 km (208 mi)[1]
Stage 7 result[1]
|
|
General classification after stage 7[7]
|
Stage 8
16 July 1911 — Marseille to Perpignan, 335 km (208.2 mi)[1]
Stage 8 result[1]
|
|
General classification after stage 8[8]
|
References