Roller sports at the 2005 Asian Indoor Games
Appearance
Roller sports at the 2005 Asian Indoor Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Suphanburi X-Games Sports Stadium |
Dates | 15–17 November 2005 |
Suphanburi, Thailand from 15 November to 17 November 2005.
Medalists
Roller freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Park | Worapoj Boonnim Thailand
|
Jeerasak Tassorn Thailand
|
Hung Chien-kai Chinese Taipei |
Park best trick | Hung Chien-kai Chinese Taipei |
Worapoj Boonnim Thailand
|
Jeerasak Tassorn Thailand
|
Vert | Hung Chien-kai Chinese Taipei |
Cui Wento China
|
Surawat Bamrungkit Thailand
|
Skateboarding
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Park | Che Lin China
|
Julian Tamma Indonesia |
Jirawat Paoin Thailand
|
Park best trick | Ahmad Fadzil Musa Malaysia
|
Chen Chia-hui Chinese Taipei |
Sutat Siriwat Thailand
|
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malaysia (MAS) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals (5 entries) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Results
Roller freestyle
Park
15–17 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Worapoj Boonnim ( THA )
|
84.83 | 82.67 | |
Jeerasak Tassorn ( THA )
|
86.83 | 73.67 | |
Hung Chien-kai (TPE) | 76.00 | 67.33 | |
4 | Liu Min ( CHN )
|
66.17 | 67.00 |
5 | Fazuly Sudarmaji (SIN) | 65.00 | 65.33 |
6 | Zhang Chi ( CHN )
|
67.33 | 64.33 |
7 | Mohd Ilman Mokhtar ( MAS )
|
71.83 | 62.33 |
8 | Fariq Mohamed Esa ( MAS )
|
66.17 | 62.00 |
9 | Muhd Syafiq Jahar (SIN) | 57.83 | 60.67 |
10 | Humoud Al-Qataifi (KUW) | 51.83 | 54.33 |
11 | Mak Wing Lun ( HKG )
|
51.67 | |
12 | Mohammad Al-Shatti (KUW) | 46.50 | |
13 | Shayan Nejati (IRI) | 45.67 | |
14 | Yashwanth Surapaneni ( IND )
|
40.00 | |
14 | Amar Nag Yama ( IND )
|
40.00 |
Park best trick
17 November
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Hung Chien-kai (TPE) | 84.78 | |
Worapoj Boonnim ( THA )
|
83.56 | |
Jeerasak Tassorn ( THA )
|
75.56 | |
4 | Shahrizal Amat (SIN) | 72.11 |
5 | Mohd Ilman Mokhtar ( MAS )
|
71.33 |
6 | Fariq Mohamed Esa ( MAS )
|
69.44 |
7 | Liu Min ( CHN )
|
63.56 |
8 | Zhang Chi ( CHN )
|
62.44 |
9 | Mak Wing Lun ( HKG )
|
55.78 |
10 | Muhd Syafiq Jahar (SIN) | 52.11 |
11 | Arash Salmanpour (IRI) | 51.67 |
12 | Milad Ajdari (IRI) | 46.44 |
13 | Ibrahim Al-Ansari (KUW) | 40.56 |
14 | Humoud Al-Qataifi (KUW) | 30.22 |
Vert
15–16 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Hung Chien-kai (TPE) | 64.83 | 80.33 | |
Cui Wento ( CHN )
|
66.50 | 79.33 | |
Surawat Bamrungkit ( THA )
|
72.00 | 74.67 | |
4 | Zhao Baoqiu ( CHN )
|
72.17 | 68.33 |
5 | Fariq Mohamed Esa ( MAS )
|
53.83 | 63.33 |
6 | Mohd Ilman Mokhtar ( MAS )
|
51.67 | 63.00 |
7 | Milad Ajdari (IRI) | 51.00 | 61.00 |
8 | Arash Salmanpour (IRI) | 55.33 | 59.33 |
9 | Shahrizal Amat (SIN) | 47.67 | 52.00 |
DQ | Panumas Vairojanakich ( THA )
|
||
11 | Fazuly Sudarmaji (SIN) | 46.00 | |
12 | Mak Wing Lun ( HKG )
|
42.83 | |
13 | Ibrahim Al-Ansari (KUW) | 40.67 | |
14 | Mohammad Al-Shatti (KUW) | 40.33 |
- Panumas Vairojanakich of Thailand originally won the gold medal, but was disqualified after he tested positive for Cannabinoid.[1]
Skateboarding
Park
16–17 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Che Lin ( CHN )
|
66.67 | 75.67 | |
Julian Tamma (INA) | 78.33 | 75.00 | |
Jirawat Paoin ( THA )
|
69.33 | 73.00 | |
4 | Luk Chun Yin ( HKG )
|
70.67 | 70.00 |
5 | Jakkarin Petchvoraphon ( THA )
|
78.00 | 67.67 |
6 | Agung Hadi Broto (INA) | 69.67 | 67.33 |
7 | Chen Chia-hui (TPE) | 66.33 | 66.33 |
8 | Mohd Fuad Saifullah ( MAS )
|
71.33 | 65.00 |
9 | Mohd Izuan Musa (SIN) | 64.00 | 64.67 |
10 | Johnnie Tang ( HKG )
|
71.00 | 63.33 |
11 | Mohd Tafsir Mohammad (SIN) | 63.33 | |
12 | Du Minggen ( CHN )
|
61.67 | |
13 | Kar San Thong ( MAS )
|
59.00 | |
14 | Mohammad Javad Rahimi (IRI) | 50.00 |
Park best trick
16 November
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Ahmad Fadzil Musa ( MAS )
|
74.56 | |
Chen Chia-hui (TPE) | 71.00 | |
Sutat Siriwat ( THA )
|
68.78 | |
4 | Weerayut Eksirasuwan ( THA )
|
67.22 |
5 | Mohd Fuad Saifullah ( MAS )
|
64.78 |
6 | Muhd Nazeer Hussin (SIN) | 64.33 |
7 | Julian Tamma (INA) | 64.00 |
8 | Luk Chun Yin ( HKG )
|
63.56 |
9 | Che Lin ( CHN )
|
62.44 |
10 | Johnnie Tang ( HKG )
|
59.67 |
11 | Du Minggen ( CHN )
|
58.78 |
12 | Agung Hadi Broto (INA) | 58.78 |
13 | Syed Mohd Hadad Syed Alwi (SIN) | 54.67 |
14 | Mohammad Javad Rahimi (IRI) | 51.89 |
References
- ^ "45th OCA Executive Board Meeting" (PDF). Olympic Council of Asia. 4 March 2006. Archived from the original (PDF) on 20 December 2007. Retrieved 23 July 2019.