2005–06 DFB-Pokal Frauen
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Germany |
Teams | 51 |
Defending champions | FFC Frankfurt |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 49 |
→ |
The FFC Frankfurt 2–0, thus claiming their third title. It was the third consecutive final contested between Potsdam and Frankfurt.
1st round
7 August 2005 | |||
SV Eintracht Seekirch | 0 – 5 | TuS Niederkirchen | |
1. FC Gera 03 | 0 – 6 | SC Sand | |
SV 1896 Großdubrau | 0 – 3 | SG Lütgendortmund | |
Polizei SV Bremen | 1 – 6 | FFV Neubrandenburg | |
SV Fortuna Friedersdorf | 0 – 6 | TSV Jahn Calden | |
Magdeburger FFC | 0 – 1 | Wattenscheid 09 | ( aet )
|
GSV Moers | 0 – 4 | MTV Wolfenbüttel | |
SV Lurup | 0 – 10 | Holstein Kiel | |
SuS Timmel | 3 – 1 | FC Gütersloh 2000 | ( aet )
|
SV Dirmingen | 0 – 4 | TuS Köln rrh. | |
SC Regensburg | 3 – 0 | FF USV Jena
| |
VfR Niederfell | 0 – 3 | Karlsruher SC | |
Lokomotive Leipzig |
4 – 1 | Wacker München
| |
SC Klinge Seckach | 0 – 6 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | |
SV Jungingen | 0 – 4 | FC Erzgebirge Aue | |
DJK Arminia Ibbenbüren | 2 – 4 | SV Victoria Gersten
| |
SV Titisee | 1 – 5 | VfL Sindelfingen | |
VfR Limburg | 1 – 3 | FSV Jägersburg | |
SpVgg Oberaußem-Fortuna | –* | Tennis Borussia Berlin |
* SpVgg Oberaußem-Fortuna withdrew their team from the competition.
2nd round
All teams from the
2. Bundesliga 2004–05, Brauweiler Pulheim
.
16 October 2005 | |||
FFC Frankfurt |
3 – 0 | SC Freiburg | |
Essen-Schönebeck |
7 – 8 | Turbine Potsdam | ( pso )
|
TSV Jahn Calden | 1 – 2 | Hamburg | |
SG Lütgendortmund | 3 – 1 | Tennis Borussia Berlin | |
Heike Rheine | 5 – 0 | Holstein Kiel | |
Lokomotive Leipzig |
1 – 8 | Bayern Munich
| |
TuS Niederkirchen | 0 – 2 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | |
FSV Jägersburg | 1 – 3 | Karlsruher SC | |
FCR 2001 Duisburg | 6 – 0 | SuS Timmel | |
MTV Wolfenbüttel | 3 – 5 | FFV Neubrandenburg | |
SV Victoria Gersten |
1 – 2 | VfL Wolfsburg | |
Brauweiler Pulheim | 2 – 1 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | ( aet )
|
SC Regensburg | 1 – 4 | VfL Sindelfingen | |
FC Erzgebirge Aue | 2 – 3 | TSV Crailsheim | ( aet )
|
FSV Frankfurt | 0 – 7 | SC 07 Bad Neuenahr | |
SC Sand | 4 – 0 | TuS Köln rrh. |
3rd Round
6 November 2005 | |||
FFV Neubrandenburg | 0 – 4 | TSV Crailsheim | |
FFC Frankfurt |
5 – 0 | Brauweiler Pulheim | |
VfL Wolfsburg | 2 – 4 | Bayern Munich
| |
Karlsruher SC | 1 – 2 | SC Sand | |
VfL Sindelfingen | 1 – 2 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | ( aet )
|
SC 07 Bad Neuenahr | 2 – 3 | FCR 2001 Duisburg | ( aet )
|
Turbine Potsdam | 7 – 1 | SG Lütgendortmund | |
Hamburger SV | 2 – 1 | Heike Rheine |
Quarter-finals
4 December 2005 | |||
Turbine Potsdam | 10 – 0 | SC Sand | |
FCR 2001 Duisburg | 4 – 2 | Hamburg | ( aet )
|
1. FC Saarbrücken | 0 – 12 | FFC Frankfurt
| |
TSV Crailsheim | 0 – 7 | Bayern Munich
|
Semi-finals
26 March 2006 | |||
FCR 2001 Duisburg | 1 – 2 | FFC Frankfurt
| |
Turbine Potsdam | 3 – 1 | Bayern Munich
|
Final
FFC Frankfurt | ||
---|---|---|
I. Kerschowski 79' Wimbersky 82' |
|
|
MATCH RULES
|