2019 USL League Two season
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Champion(s) | Flint City Bucks |
Regular Season Title | Des Moines Menace |
2020 Hank Steinbrecher Cup qualifier | Reading United AC |
2020 U.S. Open Cup qualifiers | List |
Matches played | 495 |
Goals scored | 1,657 (3.35 per match) |
Biggest home win | WSA Winnipeg (June 8 – July 8) |
← 2018 →
All statistics correct as of August 3, 2019. |
The 2019 USL League Two season is the 25th season of what was formerly the
Changes from 2018
New teams
A total of 12 new member clubs join League Two for the 2019 season.
Moves
- Michigan Bucks became Flint City Bucks[19] after moving from Pontiac MI, to Flint MI.
Name changes
- North County United renamed Treasure Coast Tritons
- West Virginia Chaos renamed West Virginia Alliance FC
- Carolina Dynamo renamed North Carolina Fusion U-23[20]
On hiatus
Folded / left
- Birmingham Hammers (disbanded to make way for Birmingham Legion FC in USL Championship)
- Colorado Rapids U-23
- Derby City Rovers
- FC Cleburne
- FC Tucson (moved to USL League One)
- IMG Academy Bradenton
- Lansing United (disbanded to make way for Lansing Ignite FC in USL League One)
- Memphis City FC (disbanded to make way for Memphis 901 FC in USL Championship)
- Myrtle Beach Mutiny
- Next Academy Palm Beach
- OKC Energy U23
- South Georgia Tormenta FC (moved to USL League One, replaced by Tormenta FC 2)
- SIMA Aguilas
Standings
Eastern Conference
Northeast Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Western Mass Pioneers | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 7 | +24 | 36 | Eastern Conference playoffs |
2 | GPS Portland Phoenix | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | |
3 | Manhattan SC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 24 | |
4 | Boston Bolts | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 28 | −5 | 17 | |
5 | Black Rock FC | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 34 | −11 | 16 | |
6 | Seacoast United Phantoms | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 31 | −12 | 15 | |
7 | Westchester Flames | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 32 | −7 | 13 | |
8 | AC Connecticut | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 9 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Mid Atlantic Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reading United AC | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 33 | Eastern Conference playoffs |
2 | Ocean City Nor'easters | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 23[a] | |
3 | Long Island Rough Riders | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 23 | |
4 | New York Red Bulls U-23 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 21 | |
5 | Cedar Stars Rush | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 16 | |
6 | Lehigh Valley United | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 30 | −9 | 15 | |
7 | F.A. Euro | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 25 | −9 | 11 | |
8 | Evergreen FC
|
14 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 29 | −18 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Notes:
- ^ Ocean City Nor'easters wins the tiebreaker over Long Island Rough Riders on head-to-head points. (4-1)
South Atlantic Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Carolina Fusion U23 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | Eastern Conference playoffs |
2 | North Carolina FC U23 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 24 | |
3 | Virginia Beach United FC | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 20 | |
4 | Tri-Cities Otters | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 19 | |
5 | Lionsbridge FC | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 18 | |
6 | Tobacco Road FC | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 17 | |
7 | Wake FC | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | −10 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Southern Conference
Deep South Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tormenta FC 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 32 | Southern Conference playoffs |
2 | SC United Bantams | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 29 | |
3 | Dalton Red Wolves SC | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 22 | |
4 | Charlotte Eagles | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 29 | −5 | 20 | |
5 | Discoveries SC | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 25 | −14 | 10 | |
6 | Peachtree City MOBA | 14 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 27 | −16 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Southeast Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Villages SC
|
14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 31 | Southern Conference playoffs |
2 | Treasure Coast Tritons
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 26 | |
3 | Daytona SC
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 25 | |
4 | Florida Elite SA
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 24 | |
5 | FC Miami City | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 19 | |
6 | Lakeland Tropics
|
14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 29 | −6 | 15 | |
7 | Sarasota Metropolis FC | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 22 | 27 | −5 | 14 | |
8 | Weston FC | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 41 | −32 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Mid South Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazos Valley Cavalry F.C.
|
14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 51 | 14 | +37 | 34 | Southern Conference playoffs |
2 | Corpus Christi FC | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 28 | +15 | 26 | |
3 | Mississippi Brilla
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 23 | |
4 | AHFC Royals | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 20 | |
5 | Texas United | 14 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 46 | −33 | 7 | |
6 | Houston FC | 14 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 39 | −28 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Central Conference
Great Lakes Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago FC United | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 25 | Central Conference playoffs |
2 | Flint City Bucks | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | |
3 | Cincinnati Dutch Lions | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 19 | |
4 | Dayton Dutch Lions | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 19 | −2 | 16 | |
5 | West Virginia Alliance FC
|
12 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | −21 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Heartland Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Des Moines Menace | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 4 | +26 | 36 | Central Conference playoffs |
2 | Kaw Valley FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 | |
3 | Thunder Bay Chill | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20[a] | |
4 | Green Bay Voyageurs | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 20 | |
5 | St. Louis Lions | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 20 | −3 | 15 | |
6 | WSA Winnipeg
|
14 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 40 | −35 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Notes:
- ^ Thunder Bay Chill and Green Bay Voyageurs were tied on head-to-head points. (3-3)
Western Conference
Northwest Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calgary Foothills FC | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 29 | Western Conference playoffs |
2 | Seattle Sounders FC U-23
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 25 | |
3 | Lane United FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 20 | |
4 | Victoria Highlanders
|
14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 | |
5 | Portland Timbers U23
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 33 | −14 | 13 | |
6 | TSS FC Rovers (J) | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 31 | −12 | 11 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
(J) Juan de Fuca Plate
Mountain Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colorado Pride Switchbacks U23 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 28 | Western Conference playoffs |
2 | Ogden City SC
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 20 | |
3 | Park City Red Wolves | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 26 | −8 | 12 | |
4 | Albuquerque Sol FC | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Southwest Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Golden State Force | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 34 | Western Conference playoffs |
2 | Ventura County Fusion | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 24 | +14 | 28 | |
3 | Southern California Seahorses
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 22 | |
4 | Orange County SC U-23 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 17[a] | |
5 | Santa Cruz Breakers FC | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 17 | |
6 | San Francisco City FC | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 42 | −16 | 15 | |
7 | San Diego Zest FC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 32 | −10 | 13 | |
8 | San Francisco Glens SC | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 35 | −12 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head record; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) record against the smallest group; 6) points earned against top four conference finishers; 7) point percentage outside smallest group; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
Notes:
- ^ Orange County SC U-23 won the tiebreaker over Santa Cruz Breakers FC on head-to-head points. (6-0)
Playoffs
Conference Semifinals | Conference Finals | National Semifinals | National Championship | ||||||||||||||||
MS | Brazos Valley Cavalry F.C.
| 3 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | SC United Bantams | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
MS | Brazos Valley Cavalry F.C.
| 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Southern Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
DS | Tormenta FC 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
DS | Tormenta FC 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SE | The Villages SC
| 1 | |||||||||||||||||
South | Tormenta FC 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
East | Reading United AC (a.e.t.) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
NE | Western Mass Pioneers | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SA | North Carolina Fusion U23
| 1 | |||||||||||||||||
NE | Western Mass Pioneers | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Eastern Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
MA | Reading United AC | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
MA | Reading United AC (p) | 1(5) | |||||||||||||||||
WC | GPS Portland Phoenix | 1(4) | |||||||||||||||||
East | Reading United AC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Central | Flint City Bucks (a.e.t.) | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
SW | FC Golden State Force | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
MT | Col. Pride Switchbacks U23 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
SW | FC Golden State Force | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Western Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | Ventura County Fusion | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
NW | Calgary Foothills FC | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | Ventura County Fusion | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
West | FC Golden State Force | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Central | Flint City Bucks | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
HL1 | Des Moines Menace | 3(2) | |||||||||||||||||
GL2 | Flint City Bucks (p) | 3(4) | |||||||||||||||||
GL2 | Flint City Bucks | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Central Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
HL2 | Kaw Valley FC | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
GL1 | Chicago FC United | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
HL2 | Kaw Valley FC (a.e.t.) | 3 |
Bold = winner
Conference Championships
The League Two Conference Championships will be held over the weekend of July 19–21. Matches will be played at: Whittier, CA (Western Conference, host FC Golden State Force); Reading, PA (Eastern Conference, host Reading United AC); Des Moines, IA (Central Conference, host Des Moines Menace); and Columbia, SC (Southern Conference, host SC United Bantams). The four conference champions will advance to the League Two semifinals.[22]
Eastern Conference
July 20, 2019 Conference Semifinal | Western Mass Pioneers | 3–1 | North Carolina Fusion U23 | Gurski Stadium West Lawn, Pennsylvania |
4:00 PM | Report |
July 20, 2019 Conference Semifinal | Reading United AC | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | GPS Portland Phoenix | Gurski Stadium West Lawn, Pennsylvania |
7:00 PM |
|
Report 1 Report 2 | ||
Penalties | ||||
July 21, 2019 Conference Final | Reading United AC | 1–0 | Western Mass Pioneers | Gurski Stadium West Lawn, Pennsylvania |
7:00 PM | Report |
|
Southern Conference
Central Conference
July 19, 2019 Conference Semifinal | Chicago FC United | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | Kaw Valley FC | Drake Stadium Des Moines, Iowa |
5:30 PM CDT |
|
Report |
|
July 19, 2019 Conference Semifinal | Des Moines Menace | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | Flint City Bucks | Drake Stadium Des Moines, Iowa |
8:00 PM CDT |
|
Report |
|
July 21, 2019 Conference Final | Kaw Valley FC | 2–4 | Flint City Bucks | Drake Stadium Des Moines, Iowa |
5:00 PM CDT |
|
Report |
|
Western Conference
July 20, 2019 Conference Semifinal | Calgary Foothills FC | 2–3 | Ventura County Fusion | Rio Hondo College Whittier, California |
4:00 PM PDT |
|
Report |
July 20, 2019 Conference Semifinal | FC Golden State Force | 4–0 | Colorado Pride Switchbacks U23 | Rio Hondo College Whittier, California |
7:00 PM PDT | Report |
July 21, 2019 Conference Final | FC Golden State Force | 2–1 | Ventura County Fusion | Rio Hondo College Whittier, California |
7:00 PM | Report |
|
USL League Two Championship
July 27, 2019 National Semifinal | Flint City Bucks | 1–0 | FC Golden State Force | Atwood Stadium Flint, Michigan |
7:30 PM CDT |
|
Report 1 Report 2 | Attendance: 4,633 |
July 28, 2019 National Semifinal | South Georgia Tormenta FC 2 | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | Reading United AC | Erk Russell Park Statesboro, Georgia |
8:00 PM | Report |
Final
August 3, 2019 National Final | Flint City Bucks | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Reading United AC | Atwood Stadium Flint, Michigan |
7:30 PM EDT | Report | Attendance: 7,198 |
Awards
- Most Valuable Player: OCN)[23]
- Golden Boot: BVC)[24]
- Golden Glove: Blake Mullen (WMA)[25]
- Young (U20) Player of the Year: Kyle Ferguson (SCU)[26]
- Coach of the Year: Alan McCann (REA)[27]
- Goalkeeper of the Year: Robert Edwards (SCU)[28]
- Defender of the Year: Lamine Conte (REA)[29]
All-League and All-Conference Teams
Eastern Conference
F:
M: Jack Beer (MAN) *, Manuel Ferriol (LIR), Taylor Gray (TRI), Felipe Hideki (REA) *
D: Gideon Betz (
G: Blake Mullen (WMA)
Central Conference
F: Yuri Farkas (FCB), Sullivan Oliveira Silva (TBC), Gerit Wintermeyer (CHI) *
M: Giuseppe Barone (FCB), Jackson Dietrich (DAY), Jorge Guinovart (CIN), Nicolás Perea (DMM)
D: Reece Hands (CIN), Leon Jones (CHI), James Thomas (DMM) *
G: Jordan Bell (DMM)
Southern Conference
F:
M: Adrian Billhardt (SGT) *, Luca Mayr (SGT) *, Kobe Perez (SGT), Harrison Roberts (SCU)
D: Artur De Luca (PCM), Shalom Dutey (CHE), Kyle Ferguson (SCU) *
G: Robert Edwards (SCU) *
Western Conference
F: Manuel Medina (
)M:
D: Ray Estrada ()
G: Albert Escuin (LAN)
* denotes All-League player
References
- ^ "2019 Conference Alignment: Western Conference". USL League Two. January 22, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ "2019 Conference Alignment: Central Conference". USL League Two. January 23, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ "2019 Conference Alignment: Eastern Conference". USL League Two. January 24, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ "2019 Conference Alignment: Southern Conference". USL League Two. January 25, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ "USL League Two Unveils Full 2019 Schedule". USL League Two. January 30, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ Staff, USL League Two (September 19, 2018). "PDL Unveils Cedar Stars Rush as New Member". USL League Two. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ Staff, USL League Two (December 28, 2018). "Dalton Revealed As USL League Two Team". USL League Two. Retrieved January 21, 2019.
- ^ Staff, USL League Two (January 21, 2019). "Daytona SC Set To Join USL League Two". USL League Two. Retrieved January 21, 2019.
- ^ "Discoveries SC to Launch PDL Team in 2019". Premier Development League (PDL). March 8, 2018.
- ^ "Florida Elite Soccer Academy to Join PDL in 2019". Premier Development League (PDL). April 5, 2018. Archived from the original on April 12, 2018. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ "Green Bay To Launch USL League Two Club In 2019". USL League Two. October 27, 2018. Archived from the original on October 27, 2018. Retrieved October 27, 2018.
- ^ "USL League Two Unveils Manhattan SC As New Member". USL League Two. January 17, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ Staff, USL League Two (December 28, 2018). "Park City To Join USL League Two Ahead Of 2019 Season". USL League Two. Retrieved January 21, 2019.
- ^ Ramsey, Ben (January 4, 2019). "Updated: Park City to get elite amateur soccer team". Park Record. Park City, UT. Retrieved January 24, 2019.
- ^ "Tormenta FC Announces Rebrand of its USL League Two Team". Tormenta FC. January 23, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ "Sarasota Joins USL League Two Ahead of 2019 Season". USL League Two. January 23, 2019. Retrieved January 23, 2019.
- ^ "Virginia Beach United Joins USL League Two Ahead Of 2019 Season". USL League Two. January 15, 2019. Retrieved January 15, 2019.
- ^ "Wake FC to Join League Two in 2019". USL League Two. April 13, 2018. Retrieved March 22, 2019.
- ^ "Flint City Bucks Continue Tradition In USL League Two". USL League Two. January 30, 2019. Retrieved February 1, 2019.
- ^ "North Carolina Fusion U-23 Prepares for New Era in League Two". USL League Two Staff. April 4, 2019. Retrieved April 6, 2019.
- ^ "Fresno FC U23s and Ladies Teams Placed On Hiatus". Fresno Football Club. February 1, 2019. Archived from the original on February 3, 2019. Retrieved February 8, 2019.
- ^ "Playoff Matchups Set". USL League Two. July 15, 2019. Retrieved July 15, 2019.
- ^ "Deri Corfe named 2019 League Two MVP". USL League Two. August 17, 2019. Retrieved August 18, 2019.
- ^ "Edwards and Corfe share League Two Golden Boot". USL League Two. August 13, 2019. Retrieved August 13, 2019.
- ^ "Blake Mullen earns League Two Golden Glove Award". USL League Two. August 14, 2019. Retrieved August 14, 2019.
- ^ "Kyle Ferguson named League Two Young Player of the Year". USL League Two. August 15, 2019. Retrieved August 16, 2019.
- ^ "Coach of the Year: Alan McCann". USL League Two. August 12, 2019. Retrieved August 13, 2019.
- ^ a b "2019 USL League Two Team of the Year". USL League Two. August 17, 2019. Retrieved August 18, 2019.
- ^ "Lamine Conte Voted League Two Defensive Player of the Year". USL League Two. August 16, 2019. Retrieved August 18, 2019.
- ^ "2019 Eastern Conference Team of the Season". USL League Two. August 15, 2019. Retrieved August 15, 2019.
- ^ "2019 Central Conference Team of the Season". USL League Two. August 13, 2019. Retrieved August 13, 2019.
- ^ "2019 Southern Conference Team of the Season". USL League Two. August 14, 2019. Retrieved August 14, 2019.
- ^ "2019 Western Conference Team of the Season". USL League Two. August 16, 2019. Retrieved August 16, 2019.