Nickelodeon Germany Kids' Choice Awards
Nickelodeon Verleihung (1996, 1997) Nickelodeon Germany Kids' Choice Awards (2007, 2008) | |
---|---|
Location | Nickelodeon (Germany) |
Runtime | Approx. 90-120 min. |
The Nickelodeon Germany Kids' Choice Awards, also known as the Nick Verleihung was an annual awards show that aired on
2007
Favourite Actor/Actress
Laudators were Mandy and Bahar from Monrose.
- Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht
- Susan Sideropoulos
- Alexandra Neldel
- Devon Werkheiser
- Jamie Lynn Spears (Winner)
Favourite Singer
Laudator was Josh Peck.
Favourite TV Show
Laudators were Timo and Franky from Panik (Nevada Tan).
- SpongeBob SquarePants
- Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
- Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (Winner)
- Schloss Einstein
- Kim Possible
The prize was accepted by Devon Werkheiser.
Favourite Movie
Laudator was Gülcan Kamps.
- Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
- Shrek the Third
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
- The Wild Soccer Bunch 4 (Winner)
- Surf's Up
The prize was accepted by Anne Mühlmeier, Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht and Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht.
Favourite Music Group
Laudator was Nena.
- Tokio Hotel
- US5 (Winners)
- Monrose
- Nevada Tan
- Killerpilze
US5 accepted the prize incomplete, because Michael Johnson left the band shortly before the show.
Favourite Athlete
Hidden Talent
This prize was chosen by the children on the show. The winner was traditionally slimed. Laudator was Susan Sideropoulos.
- Felix von Jascheroff – Become red
- Liza Li – Squint while viewing the Iris "tremble"
- Bürger Lars Dietrich – Eyebrow wave
- Nela Panghy-Lee – Wiggle her nostrils
- Elton(Winner) – Imitation of Stefan Raab during aerobatics
2008
Favourite Music Group
- US5 (Winners)
- Revolverheld
- Monrose
- Tokio Hotel
- Culcha Candela
Favourite Singer
Favourite Movie
Laudator was Miranda Cosgrove.
- Kung Fu Panda
- The Wild Soccer Bunch 5
- Horton Hears a Who!
- Freche Mädchen (Winner)
- Asterix at the Olympic Games
Favourite Athlete
Favourite TV Show
Laudators were Lexington Bridge.
- Avatar: The Last Airbender
- Hannah Montana
- Pokémon
- Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
- iCarly (Winner)
The prize was accepted by Miranda Cosgrove.
Favourite Actor/Actress
- Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht (Winner)
- Miranda Cosgrove
- Michael "Bully" Herbig
- Josephine Schmidt
- Drake Bell