Source: Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
Southern single-member constituency |
---|
|
Districts | Agulsky, Akhvakhsky, Akushinsky, Botlikhsky, Buynaksk, Buynaksky, Charodinsky, Dakhadayevsky, Dokuzparinsky, Gergebilsky, Gumbetovsky, Gunibsky, Kazbekovsky, Khunzakhsky, Khasavyurt, Kulinsky, Kurakhsky, Laksky, Levashinsky, Novolaksky, Rutulsky, Shamilsky, Tlyaratinsky, Tsumadinsky, Tsuntinsky, Untsukulsky[1] |
---|
Voters | 587,791 (2021)[2] |
---|
The Southern constituency (No.12Derbent constituency
.
Members elected
Election results
1993
1995
1998
1999
Summary of the 19 December 1999 Russian legislative election in the Buynaksk constituency
Candidate
|
Party
|
Votes
|
%
|
|
Gadzhimurad Omarov
|
Independent
|
138,053
|
27.63%
|
|
Gamid Askerkhanov
|
Our Home – Russia
|
94,433
|
18.90%
|
|
Magomed Tolboyev
|
Fatherland – All Russia
|
76,122
|
15.23%
|
|
Ruslan Magomedragimov
|
Independent
|
65,122
|
13.03%
|
|
Magoma Saidov
|
Independent
|
43,842
|
8.77%
|
|
Magomed Gadzhiyev
|
Independent
|
25,643
|
5.13%
|
|
Shamil Taygibov
|
Independent
|
20,562
|
4.12%
|
|
Grigory Kuyevda
|
Independent
|
10,206
|
2.04%
|
|
Kumsiyat Kazanatova
|
Independent
|
2,412
|
0.48%
|
|
Makhach Aliyev
|
Independent
|
2,233
|
0.45%
|
|
Magomed Chaguchiyev
|
Movement in Support of the Army
|
849
|
0.17%
|
|
Khizri Kilyaskhanov
|
Yabloko
|
33
|
0.01%
|
|
against all
|
5,848
|
1.17%
|
|
Total
|
499,679
|
100%
|
|
Source:
|
[6]
|
2003
2016
Summary of the 18 September 2016 Russian legislative election in the Southern constituency
Candidate
|
Party
|
Votes
|
%
|
|
Abdulmazhid Magramov
|
United Russia
|
334,008
|
68.71%
|
|
Abusupyan Kharkharov
|
Independent
|
130,623
|
26.87%
|
|
Ibragimgadzhi Ibragimgadzhiyev
|
Patriots of Russia
|
3,035
|
0.62%
|
|
Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev
|
Communist Party
|
2,714
|
0.56%
|
|
Gayiberg Abdurakhmanov
|
The Greens
|
1,728
|
0.36%
|
|
Dada Umarov
|
Rodina
|
1,725
|
0.35%
|
|
Iraskhan Dzhafarov
|
Liberal Democratic Party
|
1,504
|
0.31%
|
|
Albert Esedov
|
Yabloko
|
1,500
|
0.31%
|
|
Yulia Yuzik
|
People's Freedom Party
|
1,226
|
0.25%
|
|
Sergey Akulinichev
|
A Just Russia
|
978
|
0.20%
|
|
Vladimir Dzhikkayev
|
Communists of Russia
|
915
|
0.19%
|
|
Total
|
486,133
|
100%
|
|
Source:
|
[8]
|
2021
Summary of the 17-19 September 2021 Russian legislative election in the Southern constituency
Candidate
|
Party
|
Votes
|
%
|
|
Dzhamaladin Gasanov
|
United Russia
|
358,063
|
73.37%
|
|
Gadzhimurad Omarov
|
A Just Russia — For Truth
|
70,369
|
14.41%
|
|
Akhmednabi Magomedov
|
Communist Party
|
21,959
|
4.50%
|
|
Shakhlar Agakhanov
|
Rodina
|
7,608
|
1.56%
|
|
Sharip Aliyev
|
New People
|
6,161
|
1.26%
|
|
Gabibulla Bagamayev
|
Party of Pensioners
|
5,989
|
1.23%
|
|
Abdulgamid Abdullayev
|
Liberal Democratic Party
|
5,599
|
1.15%
|
|
Aznaur Gadzhimirzoyev
|
The Greens
|
4,691
|
0.96%
|
|
Albert Esedov
|
Yabloko
|
2,583
|
0.53%
|
|
Total
|
488,425
|
100%
|
|
Source:
|
[9]
|
Notes
- ^ Buynaksk constituency No.10 in 1993-2003, Buynaksk constituency No.11 in 2003-2007
Deputy Chairman of the Government of Russia
in August 1997
References