2005–06 Ukrainian Cup
Kubok Ukrainy | |
---|---|
2006—07 → |
The 2005–06 Ukrainian Cup is the 15th annual edition of
Dynamo Kyiv
.
Team allocation
Seventy teams entered the competition
Distribution
Teams entering in this round | Teams advancing from previous round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Qualifying round (12 teams) |
|
||
Tournament proper (64 teams) |
|
|
Round and draw dates
All draws held at FFU headquarters (Building of Football) in Kyiv unless stated otherwise.
Phase | Round | Draw date | Game date | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First leg | Second leg | |||
Qualifying round | ? | 1 August 2005 | ||
Main event | Round of 64 | ? | 13–14 August 2005 | |
Round of 32 | ? | 21 September 2005 | ||
Round of 16 | ? | 26 October 2005 | ||
Quarter-finals | ? | End of 2005 | ||
Semi-finals | ? | 22 March 2006 | 12 April 2006 | |
Final | 2 May 2006 at NSC "Olimpiyskiy", Kyiv
|
Competition Schedule
Preliminary round
The Preliminary Round took place on August 8, 2005.
FC Sokil Berezhany (2L )
|
0:0 | (2L) FC Naftovyk Dolyna | (pk: 6:7) |
FC Zhytychi Zhytomyr (2L) | 1:0 | ( MFC Zhytomyr
| |
FC Knyazha Schaslyve (2L )
|
1:3 | ( FC Yednist Plysky
|
( a.e.t. )
|
FC Yalos Yalta (2L) | 3:0 | ( PFC Sevastopol
| |
FC Arsenal Kharkiv (2L) | 0:2 | (2L) FC Yavir Krasnopillia | |
FC Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk (2L )
|
2:1 | (2L) FC Kremin Kremenchuk |
First round
The First Round took place on August 13, 2005. However, the match between
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
took place on August 14.
FC Rava Rava-Ruska (2L) | 1:0 | (1L) FC Helios Kharkiv | |
FC Desna Chernihiv (2L) | 2:5 | ( | |
FC Fakel Ivano-Frankivsk (2L )
|
0:1 | (1L) FC Spartak Sumy | |
FC Nyva Ternopil (2L) | 1:3 | ( | |
FC Osvita Kyiv (2L) | 0:3 | ( PL) FC Kharkiv
| |
FC Veres Rivne (2L )
|
2:1 | (1L) FC Enerhetyk Burshtyn | |
FC Chornohora Ivano-Frankivsk (2L )
|
1:4 | ( PL) FC Volyn Lutsk
| |
FC Naftovyk Dolyna (2L) | 1:0 | (1L) FC Borysfen Boryspil | |
FC Zhytychi Zhytomyr (2L) | 0:1 | ( FC Stal Dniprodzerzhynsk
| |
MFC Mykolaiv (2L) | 1:2 | ( FC Metalurh Zaporizhia
| |
FC Krystal Kherson (2L) | 0:5 | ( PL) FC Dynamo Kyiv
| |
FC Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih (2L) | 2:3 | (1L) FC Karpaty Lviv | |
FC Tytan Armyansk (2L )
|
1:2 | ( FC Illichivets Mariupol
| |
FC Ros Bila Tserkva (2L) | 0:2 | ( | |
FC Olkom Melitopol (2L )
|
0:1 | ( FC Zakarpattia Uzhhorod
| |
FC Dnister Ovidiopol (2L )
|
2:3 | ( | |
FC Zirka Kirovohrad (2L )
|
0:2 | (1L) FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk | |
FC Enerhiya Yuzhnoukrainsk (2L) | 1:5 | ( PL) FC Stal Alchevsk
| |
FC Yednist Plysky (2L )
|
0:3 | ( | |
FC Khimik Krasnoperekopsk (2L) | 3:2 | ( FC Bershad
| |
FC Yalos Yalta (2L) | 1:0 | (1L) FC Podillia Khmelnytskyi | |
FC Nafkom Brovary (2L) | 3:3 | (1L) FC Naftovyk Okhtyrka | (pk: 2:4) |
FC Dnipro Cherkasy (2L) | 0:0 | (1L) FC Obolon Kyiv | (pk: 4:2) |
FC Hazovyk Kharkiv (2L )
|
0:4 | ( | |
MFC Oleksandria (2L )
|
0:6 | ( PL) FC Arsenal Kyiv
| |
FC Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk (2L )
|
2:1 | (1L) FC Dynamo-IhroService Simferopol | |
FC Yavir Krasnopillia (2L) | 0:3 | ( FC Hazovyk-Skala Stryi
| |
FC Olimpik Donetsk (2L) | 2:3 | (1L) FC Krymteplytsia Molodizhne | |
PFC Olexandria (2L )
|
1:2 | ( FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
|
Second round (1/16)
The Second Round took place on September 21, 2005.
FC Karpaty Lviv (1L) | 1:0 | ( | |
FC CSKA Kyiv (1L) | 0:1 | ( | |
FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk (1L) | 0:7 | ( PL) FC Dynamo Kyiv
| |
FC Naftovyk Okhtyrka (1L) | 2:3 | ( PL) FC Stal Alchevsk
| |
FC Spartak Sumy (1L) | 1:4 | ( FC Metalurh Zaporizhia
| |
FC Krymteplitsia Molodizhne (1L )
|
1:3 | ( | |
FC Rava Rava-Ruska (2L) | 0:2 | ( FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
| |
FC Dnipro Cherkasy (2L) | 1:2 | ( | |
FC Veres Rivne (2L )
|
2:2 | ( FC Zakarpattia Uzhhorod
|
(pk: 5:3) |
FC Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk (2L )
|
0:2 | ( | |
FC Khimik Krasnoperekopsk (2L) | 2:3 | ( |
21 September 2005 | Dolyna | |||
?:? LST | [ Report] | 19' Karmalita 70' Homenyuk 80' Postolatyev 82' Sybyryakov |
Stadium: Naftovyk Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Moseichuk |
21 September 2005 | PL) FC Kharkiv | Stryi | ||
?:? LST | Ilchyshyn 59' Pitsur 80' |
[ Report] | Stadium: Sokil Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Tsyhankov |
21 September 2005 | Yalta | |||
?:? LST | [ Report] | 118' Hai | Stadium: Avanhard Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Holovko |
21 September 2005 | Dniprodzerzhynsk | |||
?:? LST | 86' | [ Report] | 42' Božić | Stadium: Metalurh Stadium Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Shebek |
21 September 2005 | PL) Arsenal Kyiv | Chernivtsi | ||
?:? LST | [ Report] | 90+2' Pershyn | Stadium: Bukovyna Stadium Attendance: 8,500 Referee: Vl. Levko |
Third Round (1/8)
The third round matches took place on October 26, 2005.
26 October 2005 | PL) Shakhtar Donetsk | Lviv | ||
?:? LST | Batista 75' | [ Report] | Stadium: Ukraina Stadium Attendance: 28,000 Referee: Yarmenchuk |
26 October 2005 | PL) Metalist Kharkiv | Kyiv | ||
?:? LST | Milevskyi 68' | [ Report] | Stadium: Olimpiyskiy National Sports Complex Attendance: 6,500 Referee: Melnychuk |
26 October 2005 | Poltava | |||
?:? LST | Epureanu 90' (pen.) | [ Report] | Stadium: Vorskla Stadium Attendance: 3,600 Referee: Berezka |
26 October 2005 | PL) Metalurh Donetsk | Alchevsk | ||
?:? LST | Pârvu 6', 86' (o.g.) | [ Report] | 4' Kosyrin | Stadium: Stal Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Moseichuk |
26 October 2005 | Metalurh Zaporizhia | Rivne | ||
?:? LST | Deva 62', 71' | [ Report] | 36' Aristarkhov 42' Shkëmbi 55' Nevmyvaka 59' Anđelković |
Stadium: Avanhard Stadium Attendance: 8,000 Referee: Venher |
26 October 2005 | Stryi | |||
?:? LST | [ Report] | 39' Tsykhmeistruk |
Stadium: Sokil Stadium Attendance: 5,500 Referee: Denysyuk |
26 October 2005 | Kryvyi Rih | |||
?:? LST | 12' Gigiadze 60' Korabļovs |
[ Report] | Stadium: Metalurh Stadium Attendance: 8,000 Referee: Herenda |
26 October 2005 | Dniprodzerzhynsk | |||
?:? LST | [ Report] | 38' Okoduwa 55' Mizin |
Stadium: Metalurh Stadium Attendance: 2,900 Referee: Pokydko |
Quarterfinals
In the quarterfinals, there were four pairs of teams, and each pair plays a single match. The match schedule stretched from November 13, 2005 to December 14, 2005.
13 November 2005 | PL) Metalurh Donetsk | Kyiv | ||
17:00 LST | Husyev 34' |
[ Report] | Stadium: (Poltava) |
23 November 2005 | PL) Vorskla Poltava | Lviv | ||
19:00 LST | Batista 25' | [ Report] | Stadium: Ukraina Stadium Attendance: 28,000 Referee: Ihor Ishchenko (Kyiv) |
13 December 2005 | PL) Arsenal Kyiv | Mariupol | ||
16:00 LST | Hai 7', 47' | [ Report] | Stadium: Illichivets Stadium Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Vitaliy Hodulyan (Odesa) |
14 December 2005 | Zaporizhia | |||
15:00 LST | 84' | [ Report] | Stadium: Auto ZAZ Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Ihor Podushkin (Kharkiv) |
Semifinals
The semifinals took place on March 22, 2006 and April 12, 2006.
Team 1 | Agg.
|
Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
PL )
|
3–2 | ( FC Illichivets Mariupol
|
2–1 | 1–1 |
FC Karpaty Lviv (1L) | 0–3 | ( PL) FC Dynamo Kyiv
|
0–2 | 0–1 |
First leg
22 March 2006 | Zaporizhia | |||
18:00 LST | 73' | [ Report] | Konyushenko 53' | Stadium: AutoZAZ Stadium Attendance: 5,900 Referee: Yevhen Abrosymov (Odesa) |
22 March 2006 | PL) Dynamo Kyiv | Lviv | ||
19:00 LST | [ Report] | 57' | Stadium: Ukraina Stadium Attendance: 28,000 Referee: Yuriy Moseichuk (Chernivtsi) |
Second leg
12 April 2006 | Metalurh Zaporizhia | Mariupol | ||
17:00 LST | Hai 68' | [ Report] | Modebadze 31' | Stadium: Illichivets Stadium Attendance: 12,500 Referee: Serhiy Berezka (Kyiv) |
12 April 2006 | PL) | 1–0 | (1L) Karpaty Lviv | Kyiv |
18:00 LST | Kléber 6' | [ Report] | Stadium: (Odesa) |
Final
Metalurh Zaporizhia | ||
---|---|---|
Kléber 46' |
Report |
NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv
Attendance: 25,000
Referee: Lucílio Batista
External links
- Ukrainian Cup 2005–06 (in Ukrainian)