2006 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
The 2006
Men's
Teams
Standings
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Tyrel Griffith | 10 | 2 |
Alberta | Charley Thomas | 8 | 4 |
Ontario | Codey Maus | 8 | 4 |
New Brunswick | Jeremy Mallais | 7 | 5 |
Nova Scotia | Dom Daemen | 7 | 5 |
Quebec | Martin Crete |
7 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island | Brett Gallant | 7 | 5 |
Saskatchewan | Mitch Heidt | 7 | 5 |
Manitoba | Travis Bale | 6 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Alan Hamilton | 4 | 8 |
Northern Ontario | Jeff Sargent | 4 | 8 |
Yukon | Trevor Prosko | 3 | 9 |
Northwest Territories | Colin Miller | 0 | 12 |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Manitoba (Bale) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Maus) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 13 |
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Draw 2
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Thomas) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Bale) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Maus) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 3
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Bale) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Ontario (Maus) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Crete) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Prosko) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 4
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Hale) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Yukon (Prosko) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 12 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Maus) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 5
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Thomas) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Maus) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 13 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Yukon (Prosko) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Manitoba (Bale) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 6 |
Draw 6
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Maus) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 7
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Bale) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 8
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Ontario (Maus) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Bale) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Thomas) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 9
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Griffith) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Bale) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Ontario (Maus) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 10
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Maus) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Manitoba (Bale) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Quebec (Crete) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 11
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Bale) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Thomas) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Maus) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 12
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon (Prosko) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Ontario (Maus) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Bale) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 13
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Mallais) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Daemen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Bale) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Ontario (Maus) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Griffith) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hamilton) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Sargent) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Prosko) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Playoffs
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Alberta | 7 | ||||||||
Ontario | 6 | British Columbia | 2 | ||||||
Alberta | 7 |
Semifinal
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Maus) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Alberta | ||
Bill Francis | 85% | Kyle Reynolds | 91% |
Allan Stahl | 71% | Rollie Robinson | 79% |
Jeff Grant | 71% | Geoff Walker | 88% |
Codey Maus | 73% | Charley Thomas | 84% |
Total | 75% | Total | 85% |
Final
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
British Columbia (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | British Columbia | ||
Kyle Reynolds | 89% | Mitchell Ursel | 84% |
Rollie Robinson | 91% | Derek Ryan | 80% |
Geoff Walker | 80% | Russ Koffski | 68% |
Charley Thomas | 83% | Ty Griffith |
72% |
Total | 86% | Total | 76% |
Women's
Teams
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Megan Kirk | Teryn Hamilton | Jackie Peat | Lace Dupont |
British Columbia | Kirsten Fox | Steph Jackson | Angela Miller | Erin Fox |
Manitoba | Calleen Neufeld | Sabrina Neufeld | Laryssa Grenkow | Lindsay Edie |
New Brunswick | Mary Jane McGuire | Megan McGuire | Ashley Howard | Sarah Berthelot
|
Newfoundland and Labrador | Stacie Devereaux |
Steph Guzzwell | Sarah Paul | Julie Devereaux
|
Northern Ontario | Tracy Horgan |
Lindsay Miners | Amanda Gates | Stephanie Barbeau |
Northwest Territories | Kate Jefferson | Carina Sartor-Pielak | Melissa Weaver | Leslie Merrithew |
Nova Scotia | Sarah Rhyno |
Jenn Brine |
Jessica Bradford | Heather Ross |
Ontario | Lisa Farnell | Kim Brown | Darrelle Johnson | Amber Gebhardt |
Prince Edward Island | Meaghan Hughes | Sinead Dolan | Michala Robison | Erika Nabuurs |
Quebec | Lana Gosselin | Sophie Morissette (skip) | Vicky Tremblay | Isabelle Vallee |
Saskatchewan | Mandy Selzer | Erin Selzer | Kristen Mitchell | Megan Selzer |
Standings
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Mandy Selzer | 8 | 3 |
Manitoba | Calleen Neufeld | 8 | 3 |
Northern Ontario | Tracy Horgan |
7 | 4 |
Nova Scotia | Sarah Rhyno | 7 | 4 |
Alberta | Megan Kirk | 6 | 5 |
New Brunswick | Mary Jane McGuire | 5 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Stacie Devereaux | 5 | 6 |
Ontario | Lisa Farnell | 5 | 6 |
Northwest Territories | Kate Jefferson | 4 | 7 |
British Columbia | Kirsten Fox | 4 | 7 |
Quebec | Sophie Morissette | 4 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island | Meaghan Hughes | 3 | 8 |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
British Columbia (Fox) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Morissette) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Draw 2
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Kirk) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 3
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Fox) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Kirk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 4
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Fox) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 7 |
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 5
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Farnell) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Fox) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Draw 6
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Farnell) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Fox) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 7
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Fox) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Draw 8
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Fox) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | 13 |
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Quebec (Morissette) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 9
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Fox) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 |
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 10
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Fox) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 11
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
British Columbia (Fox) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 12
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Morissette) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 12 |
Draw 13
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Kirk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (McGuire) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Morissette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Ontario (Farnell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Fox) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Devereaux) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hughes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Playoffs
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Northern Ontario | 4 | |||||||||||||
Nova Scotia | 9 | Manitoba | 10 | |||||||||||
Nova Scotia | 6 | |||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 10 | |||||||||||||
Manitoba | 6 |
Tiebreaker
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Horgan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario | Nova Scotia | ||
Stephanie Barbeau | 65% | Heather Ross | 83% |
Amanda Gates | 65% | Jessica Bradford | 69% |
Lindsay Miners | 76% | Jenn Brine |
74% |
Tracy Horgan |
50% | Sarah Rhyno |
75% |
Total | 64% | Total | 75% |
Semifinal
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Rhyno) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia | Manitoba | ||
Heather Ross | 93% | Lindsay Edie | 73% |
Jessica Bradford | 71% | Laryssa Grenkow | 69% |
Jenn Brine |
81% | Sabrina Neufeld | 84% |
Sarah Rhyno |
64% | Calleen Neufeld | 83% |
Total | 77% | Total | 77% |
Final
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Selzer) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Manitoba (Neufeld) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Manitoba | ||
Megan Selzer | 76% | Lindsay Edie | 78% |
Kristen Mitchell | 79% | Laryssa Grenkow | 80% |
Erin Selzer | 79% | Sabrina Neufeld | 70% |
Mandy Selzer | 84% | Calleen Neufeld | 61% |
Total | 80% | Total | 72% |
Qualification
Ontario
The Teranet Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held January 4-8 at the Tam Heather Curling & Tennis Club in Toronto.[1]
Lisa Farnell of Peterborough defeated Laura Payne from the Prescott Curling Club 5-3 in the women's final. Payne had beaten the Brit O'Neill rink from the Glendale club in Hamilton 5-4 in the semifinals. Payne made it to the semis by defeating Laura Hickey of Toronto's Avonlea club, 9-2 in a tiebreaker.
In the men's final, Codey Maus out of the Dixie Club in Mississauga defeated Mike Anderson of Guelph 9-5.[2] Anderson had beaten Chris Gardner from the Carleton Heights club in Ottawa 7-4 in the semifinal.[3]
External links
References
- ^ "Home". Archived from the original on 2005-09-08.
- ^ Ottawa Citizen, January 9, 2006, pg C5, "Prescott rink second in provincials again"
- ^ Ottawa Citizen, January 8, 2006, pg D9, "Prescott team to battle for Ontario curling title"