2019 FIVB Volleyball Girls' U18 World Championship
ًبطولة العالم للكرة الطائرة للفتيات تحت 18 عاما 2019 مصر | |
---|---|
China | |
Tournament awards | |
MVP | Jessica Mruzik |
Best Setter | Kennedi Orr |
Best OH | Ana Cristina de Souza Oghosasere Omoruyi |
Best MB | Devyn Robinson Emma Graziani |
Best OPP | Giorgia Frosini |
Best Libero | Zhu Xingchen |
Official website | |
u18.girls.2019.volleyball.fivb.com | |
The 2019 FIVB Volleyball Girls' U18 World Championship is the sixteenth edition of the
The finals involve 20 teams, of which 19 came through qualifying competitions, while the host nation qualified automatically. Of the 20 teams, 13 had also appeared in the previous tournament in 2017, while Cameroon and DR Congo made their first appearances at a FIVB Volleyball Girls' U18 World Championship.
Qualification
A total of 20 teams qualify for the final tournament. In addition to Egypt who qualified automatically as hosts, the other 19 teams qualify from five separate continental competitions.
Means of qualification | Date | Venue | Vacancies | Qualifier |
---|---|---|---|---|
Host country | 2018 | Lausanne | 1 | Egypt
|
2018 European Championship | 13–21 April 2018 | Sofia | 6 | Belarus
|
2018 Asian Championship | 20–27 May | Nakhon Pathom | 4 | South Korea
|
2018 South American Championship | 8–12 July 2018 | Valledupar | 3 | Brazil
|
2018 African Youth Games[1] | 18–23 July 2018 | Algiers | 2 | Cameroon1 DR Congo1 |
2018 NORCECA Championship[2] | 25 Aug–2 Sep 2018 | Tegucigalpa | 2 | Canada
|
2019 Pan-American Cup[3] for NORCECA | 21–26 May 2019 | Durango City |
2 | Mexico
|
Total | 20 |
- 1.^ Teams that will make their debut.
Draw
Teams were seeded in the first two positions of each pool following the
Seeded teams | Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Egypt (Host)Italy (1)Russia (2)Turkey (4)
|
Japan (5)Argentina (6)United States (7)Brazil (9)
|
Peru (10)South Korea (11)Belarus (12)China (13)
|
Thailand (14)Canada (18)Cameroon (18) DR Congo (20) |
Bulgaria (21)Romania (25)Mexico (35)Puerto Rico (66)
|
Pools composition
Pool A | Pool B | Pool C | Pool D |
---|---|---|---|
Egypt
|
Italy
|
Russia
|
Turkey
|
Brazil
|
United States
|
Argentina
|
Japan
|
China
|
South Korea
|
Belarus
|
Peru
|
Cameroon | Canada
|
Thailand
|
DR Congo |
Puerto Rico
|
Mexico
|
Romania
|
Bulgaria
|
Squads
Venues
Pool A, B and Final round | Pool C, D and Final round |
---|---|
Ismailia, Egypt | Cairo, Egypt |
Suez Canal Authority Indoor Halls Complex | Cairo Stadium Indoor Halls Complex |
Capacity: 11,000 | Capacity: 20,000 |
Referees
This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (November 2019) |
Pool standing procedure
- Number of matches won
- Match points
- Sets ratio
- Points ratio
- If the tie continues as per the point ratio between two teams, the priority will be given to the team which won the last match between them. When the tie in points ratio is between three or more teams, a new classification of these teams in the terms of points 1, 2 and 3 will be made taking into consideration only the matches in which they were opposed to each other.
Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser
Preliminary round
- All times are Egypt Standard Time (UTC+02:00).
Pool A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | MAX | 300 | 194 | 1.546 | Round of 16 |
2 | Brazil
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3.000 | 277 | 225 | 1.231 | |
3 | Egypt
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0.750 | 312 | 315 | 0.990 | |
4 | Puerto Rico
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0.364 | 303 | 343 | 0.883 | |
5 | Cameroon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0.250 | 246 | 361 | 0.681 | 17th–20th round robin |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Sep | 15:00 | China |
3–0 | Cameroon | 25–14 | 25–16 | 25–12 | 75–42 | Report | ||
5 Sep | 20:00 | Egypt |
3–1 | Puerto Rico |
26–24 | 20–25 | 30–28 | 25–21 | 101–98 | Report | |
6 Sep | 17:30 | Puerto Rico |
0–3 | Brazil |
12–25 | 20–25 | 13–25 | 45–75 | Report | ||
6 Sep | 20:00 | Cameroon | 1–3 | Egypt |
14–25 | 11–25 | 30–28 | 11–25 | 66–103 | Report | |
7 Sep | 17:30 | Brazil |
3–0 | Cameroon | 25–14 | 25–20 | 25–12 | 75–46 | Report | ||
7 Sep | 20:00 | Egypt |
0–3 | China |
17–25 | 20–25 | 12–25 | 49–75 | Report | ||
8 Sep | 17:30 | China |
3–0 | Brazil |
25–13 | 25–15 | 25–23 | 75–51 | Report | ||
8 Sep | 20:00 | Cameroon | 2–3 | Puerto Rico |
25–19 | 26–24 | 11–25 | 21–25 | 9–15 | 92–108 | Report |
9 Sep | 17:30 | Puerto Rico |
0–3 | China |
16–25 | 18–25 | 18–25 | 52–75 | Report | ||
9 Sep | 20:00 | Brazil |
3–0 | Egypt |
26–24 | 25–16 | 25–19 | 76–59 | Report |
Pool B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 3.000 | 364 | 300 | 1.213 | Round of 16 |
2 | United States
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 3.667 | 333 | 244 | 1.365 | |
3 | Canada
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0.667 | 281 | 334 | 0.841 | |
4 | South Korea
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0.400 | 278 | 333 | 0.835 | |
5 | Mexico
|
4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0.417 | 338 | 383 | 0.883 | 17th–20th round robin |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Sep | 10:00 | South Korea |
1–3 | Canada |
25–19 | 23–25 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 90–94 | Report | |
5 Sep | 12:30 | United States |
3–0 | Mexico |
25–21 | 25–21 | 25–16 | 75–58 | Report | ||
6 Sep | 10:00 | Italy |
3–2 | United States |
20–25 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 25–23 | 15–13 | 106–108 | Report |
6 Sep | 12:30 | South Korea |
3–1 | Mexico |
23–25 | 25–22 | 25–19 | 25–23 | 98–89 | Report | |
7 Sep | 10:00 | Canada |
3–2 | Mexico |
15–25 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 25–15 | 15–11 | 102–94 | Report |
7 Sep | 12:30 | Italy |
3–0 | South Korea |
25–15 | 25–14 | 25–20 | 75–49 | Report | ||
8 Sep | 10:00 | United States |
3–0 | South Korea |
25–11 | 25–17 | 25–13 | 75–41 | Report | ||
8 Sep | 12:30 | Italy |
3–0 | Canada |
25–20 | 25–7 | 25–19 | 75–46 | Report | ||
9 Sep | 10:00 | Italy |
3–2 | Mexico |
25–15 | 21–25 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 15–12 | 108–97 | Report |
9 Sep | 12:30 | United States |
3–0 | Canada |
25–10 | 25–13 | 25–16 | 75–39 | Report |
Pool C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 4.000 | 358 | 264 | 1.356 | Round of 16 |
2 | Romania
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 1.286 | 348 | 349 | 0.997 | |
3 | Argentina
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0.750 | 288 | 294 | 0.980 | |
4 | Thailand
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.600 | 333 | 363 | 0.917 | |
5 | Belarus
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0.545 | 325 | 382 | 0.851 | 17th–20th round robin |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Sep | 15:00 | Belarus |
3–2 | Thailand |
19–25 | 28–26 | 20–25 | 25–22 | 15–11 | 107–109 | Report |
5 Sep | 20:30 | Argentina |
0–3 | Romania |
17–25 | 21–25 | 23–25 | 61–75 | Report | ||
6 Sep | 17:30 | Russia |
3–0 | Argentina |
25–19 | 25–17 | 25–16 | 75–52 | Report | ||
6 Sep | 20:00 | Belarus |
1–3 | Romania |
25–23 | 10–25 | 21–25 | 22–25 | 78–98 | Report | |
7 Sep | 17:30 | Russia |
3–0 | Belarus |
25–17 | 25–14 | 25–15 | 75–46 | Report | ||
7 Sep | 20:00 | Thailand |
3–1 | Romania |
27–25 | 22–25 | 25–17 | 25–17 | 99–84 | Report | |
8 Sep | 17:30 | Argentina |
3–2 | Belarus |
23–25 | 25–18 | 25–16 | 12–25 | 15–10 | 100–94 | Report |
8 Sep | 20:00 | Russia |
3–1 | Thailand |
22–25 | 25–23 | 25–9 | 25–18 | 97–75 | Report | |
9 Sep | 17:30 | Argentina |
3–0 | Thailand |
25–13 | 25–22 | 25–15 | 75–50 | Report | ||
9 Sep | 20:00 | Russia |
3–2 | Romania |
25–7 | 24–26 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 15–13 | 111–91 | Report |
Pool D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 3.000 | 386 | 297 | 1.300 | Round of 16 |
2 | Peru
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 1.500 | 348 | 306 | 1.137 | |
3 | Turkey
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1.143 | 320 | 302 | 1.060 | |
4 | Bulgaria
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1.000 | 341 | 348 | 0.980 | |
5 | DR Congo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.000 | 158 | 300 | 0.527 | 17th–20th round robin |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Sep | 10:00 | Peru |
2–3 | Bulgaria |
23–25 | 25–17 | 25–23 | 19–25 | 17–19 | 109–109 | Report |
5 Sep | 12:30 | Japan |
3–0 | DR Congo | 25–11 | 25–15 | 25–9 | 75–35 | Report | ||
6 Sep | 10:00 | Turkey |
2–3 | Japan |
25–23 | 28–26 | 12–25 | 23–25 | 9–15 | 97–114 | Report |
6 Sep | 12:30 | Peru |
3–0 | DR Congo | 25–21 | 25–14 | 25–10 | 75–45 | Report | ||
7 Sep | 10:00 | Bulgaria |
3–0 | DR Congo | 25–17 | 25–17 | 25–12 | 75–46 | Report | ||
7 Sep | 12:30 | Turkey |
0–3 | Peru |
18–25 | 16–25 | 16–25 | 50–75 | Report | ||
8 Sep | 10:00 | Japan |
3–1 | Peru |
25–22 | 28–26 | 24–26 | 25–15 | 102–89 | Report | |
8 Sep | 12:30 | Turkey |
3–1 | Bulgaria |
25–20 | 25–23 | 23–25 | 25–13 | 98–81 | Report | |
9 Sep | 10:00 | Turkey |
3–0 | DR Congo | 25–9 | 25–9 | 25–14 | 75–32 | Report | ||
9 Sep | 12:30 | Japan |
3–1 | Bulgaria |
25–20 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 25–8 | 95–76 | Report |
Final round
17th–20th places
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belarus
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9.000 | 251 | 174 | 1.443 |
2 | Mexico
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2.333 | 248 | 191 | 1.298 |
3 | Cameroon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.500 | 160 | 218 | 0.734 |
4 | DR Congo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.000 | 151 | 227 | 0.665 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Sep | 10:00 | Cameroon | 0–3 | Mexico |
13–25 | 12–25 | 20–25 | 45–75 | Report | ||
10 Sep | 10:00 | Belarus |
3–0 | DR Congo | 25–11 | 25–7 | 25–20 | 75–38 | Report | ||
12 Sep | 09:00 | Cameroon | 3–0 | DR Congo | 27–25 | 25–20 | 25–23 | 77–68 | Report | ||
12 Sep | 11:00 | Mexico |
1–3 | Belarus |
25–27 | 25–22 | 25–27 | 23–25 | 98–101 | Report | |
13 Sep | 09:00 | Mexico |
3–0 | DR Congo | 25–8 | 25–17 | 25–20 | 75–45 | Report | ||
13 Sep | 11:00 | Cameroon | 0–3 | Belarus |
8–25 | 18–25 | 12–25 | 38–75 | Report |
Final sixteen
Canada | 0 | ||||||
Russia | 2 | ||||||
Bulgaria | 1 | ||||||
United States | 3 | ||||||
Egypt | 0 | ||||||
Japan | 1 | ||||||
Thailand | 0 | ||||||
Italy | 2 | ||||||
South Korea | 0 | ||||||
Romania | 0 | ||||||
Turkey | 0 | ||||||
Italy | 3 | Puerto Rico | 0 | ||||
Peru | 0 | China | 1 | ||||
Argentina | 1 | ||||||
Round of 16
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Sep | 12:30 | Italy |
3–0 | Puerto Rico |
25–12 | 25–18 | 25–21 | 75–51 | Report | ||
10 Sep | 12:30 | Peru |
3–1 | Argentina |
16–25 | 25–15 | 25–22 | 26–24 | 92–86 | Report | |
10 Sep | 15:00 | Japan |
3–0 | Thailand |
25–19 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 75–56 | Report | ||
10 Sep | 15:00 | China |
3–0 | South Korea |
27–25 | 27–25 | 26–24 | 80–74 | Report | ||
10 Sep | 17:30 | Brazil |
3–0 | Canada |
25–21 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 75–58 | Report | ||
10 Sep | 17:30 | Russia |
3–1 | Bulgaria |
25–17 | 25–20 | 15–25 | 25–16 | 90–78 | Report | |
10 Sep | 20:00 | United States |
3–0 | Egypt |
25–13 | 27–25 | 25–17 | 77–55 | Report | ||
10 Sep | 20:00 | Romania |
3–0 | Turkey |
25–18 | 25–16 | 25–20 | 75–54 | Report |
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Sep | 12:30 | China |
3–0 | Romania |
25–17 | 30–28 | 25–19 | 80–64 | Report | ||
12 Sep | 15:00 | Brazil |
3–2 | Russia |
21–25 | 17–25 | 25–19 | 25–17 | 15–9 | 103–95 | Report |
12 Sep | 17:30 | United States |
3–1 | Japan |
17–25 | 25–13 | 25–19 | 25–20 | 92–77 | Report | |
12 Sep | 20:00 | Italy |
3–0 | Peru |
25–19 | 25–10 | 25–18 | 75–47 | Report |
Semifinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Sep | 17:30 | Brazil |
0–3 | United States |
18–25 | 18–25 | 14–25 | 50–75 | Report | ||
13 Sep | 20:00 | China |
2–3 | Italy |
25–22 | 25–19 | 19–25 | 19–25 | 10–15 | 98–106 | Report |
3rd place match
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 16:00 | Brazil |
3–1 | China |
25–18 | 25–18 | 22–25 | 27–25 | 99–86 | Report |
Final
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 19:00 | United States |
3–2 | Italy |
25–17 | 19–25 | 25–18 | 22–25 | 15–10 | 106–95 | Report |
5th–8th places
Japan | 3 | |||
Romania | 0 | |||
Peru | 0 | |||
Peru | 0 |
5th–8th semifinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Sep | 12:30 | Russia |
1–3 | Japan |
25–27 | 25–23 | 17–25 | 23–25 | 90–100 | Report | |
13 Sep | 15:00 | Romania |
3–0 | Peru |
25–20 | 25–21 | 25–17 | 75–58 | Report |
7th place match
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 11:00 | Russia |
3–0 | Peru |
25–12 | 25–16 | 25–15 | 75–43 | Report |
5th place match
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 13:30 | Japan |
3–0 | Romania |
25–23 | 25–23 | 25–15 | 75–61 | Report |
9th–16th places
Bulgaria | 3 | ||||||
Egypt | 3 | ||||||
Thailand | 2 | ||||||
Turkey | 3 | ||||||
Turkey | 3 | ||||||
Argentina | 2 | Argentina | 3 | ||||
Argentina | 0 | ||||||
Thailand | 2 | |||
South Korea | 3 | |||
Puerto Rico | 1 | |||
Puerto Rico | 1 |
9th–16th quarterfinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Sep | 13:00 | South Korea |
1–3 | Turkey |
25–22 | 17–25 | 14–25 | 11–25 | 67–97 | Report | |
12 Sep | 15:30 | Canada |
1–3 | Bulgaria |
17–25 | 26–24 | 16–25 | 23–25 | 82–99 | Report | |
12 Sep | 18:00 | Puerto Rico |
1–3 | Argentina |
10–25 | 17–25 | 25–22 | 15–25 | 67–97 | Report | |
12 Sep | 20:30 | Egypt |
3–2 | Thailand |
25–21 | 25–23 | 17–25 | 22–25 | 18–16 | 107–110 | Report |
13th–16th semifinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Sep | 13:00 | Canada |
3–2 | Thailand |
9–25 | 25–23 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 15–10 | 94–105 | Report |
13 Sep | 15:30 | South Korea |
3–1 | Puerto Rico |
25–15 | 21–25 | 25–16 | 26–24 | 97–80 | Report |
9th–12th semifinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Sep | 18:00 | Turkey |
3–2 | Argentina |
15–25 | 22–25 | 25–19 | 25–21 | 15–12 | 102–102 | Report |
13 Sep | 20:30 | Bulgaria |
1–3 | Egypt |
23–25 | 25–21 | 15–25 | 20–25 | 83–96 | Report |
15th place match
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 10:00 | Thailand |
3–1 | Puerto Rico |
20–25 | 25–20 | 26–24 | 25–22 | 96–91 | Report |
13th place match
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 12:00 | Canada |
2–3 | South Korea |
25–11 | 25–21 | 21–25 | 22–25 | 10–15 | 103–97 | Report |
11th place match
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 14:00 | Bulgaria |
3–0 | Argentina |
26–24 | 25–17 | 25–13 | 76–54 | Report |
9th place match
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Sep | 16:00 | Egypt |
0–3 | Turkey |
19–25 | 22–25 | 18–25 | 59–75 | Report |
Final standing
|
|
Awards
- Most valuable player
- Best setter
- Best outside spikers
- Best middle blockers
- Best opposite spiker:
- Best libero
See also
References
- ^ "Egypt overcome Cameroon to capture gold at Youth African Games". ovtest.co.za. 24 July 2018. Archived from the original on 5 June 2019. Retrieved 5 June 2019.
- ^ "U-18 Continental Championship". NORCECA. Retrieved 23 May 2019.
- ^ "U-18 Pan-American Cup". NORCECA. Retrieved 27 May 2019.
- ^ "Overview - USA - FIVB Volleyball Girls' U18 World Championship 2019". FIVB Official Site. Retrieved 15 September 2019.
- ^ "USA's Mruzik heads Dream Team of Girls' U18 stars". FIVB Girls' U18 World Championship. Retrieved 14 September 2019.