United States labor law
[…] 231. ^ 573 US __ (2014)
  232. ^ 578 US __ (2016)
  233. ^ "[USC02] 15 USC 17: Antitrust laws not applicable to labor organizations". uscode.house.gov.
  234. ^ 208 US 161 (1908)
  235. ^ 236 US 1 (1915)
  236. Hughes J
  237. 29 USC §§101–115. This was approved and applied by New Negro Alliance v. Sanitary Grocery Co., 303 US 552
    (1938)
  238. ^ This reenacted labor provisions from the National Industrial Recovery Act of 1933, after A.L.A. Schechter Poultry Corp. v. United States, 295 US 495 (1935) struck it down.
  239. 29 USC §157
    , "Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection."
  240. .
  241. 29 USC
    §158(3)
  242. Blackmun J
    .
  243. ^ 563 F3d 492 (DC 2009)
  244. ^ R Eisenbrey and L Mishel, 'Supervisor in Name Only: Union Rights of Eight Million Workers at Stake in Labor Board Ruling' (2006) Economic Policy Institute Issue Brief #225