2017 German Open Grand Prix Gold
Appearance
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 28 February – 5 March 2017 | ||
Level | Mulheim an der Ruhr, Germany | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Chou Tien-chen | ||
Women's singles | Akane Yamaguchi | ||
Men's doubles | Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | ||
Women's doubles | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | ||
Mixed doubles | Zhang Nan Li Yinhui | ||
|
The 2017 Mulheim an der Ruhr, Germany on 28 February–5 March 2017 and had a total purse of $120,000.
Men's singles
Seeds
- Jan Ø. Jørgensen (withdrew)
- Chen Long (semifinals)
- Lin Dan (third round)
- Tian Houwei (first round)
- Ng Ka Long (quarterfinals)
- Chou Tien-chen (champion)
- Marc Zwiebler (second round)
- Hu Yun (third round)
- Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (quarterfinals)
- Rajiv Ouseph (second round)
- Wong Wing Ki (second round)
- Srikanth Kidambi (third round)
- Wei Nan (first round)
- Wang Tzu-wei (final)
- Hsu Jen-hao (first round)
- Anders Antonsen (third round)
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ng Ka Long | 21 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Wang Tzu-wei | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Zvonimir Đurkinjak | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Wang Tzu-wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Wang Tzu-wei | 21 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 18 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 10 | 3r | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21 | 5 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Zavadsky
| 13 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
H Hurskainen | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Hurskainen | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Roth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fransman | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Roth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Roth | 21 | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ueda | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Hsu J-h | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ueda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Ueda | 21 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Meijs | 10 | 26 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
M Rogalski
| 21 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
E Meijs | 18 | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | M Weisskirchen
| 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhao JP | 21 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ng K L | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
R Must | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | R Ouseph | 20 | 21 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Y Igarashi | 22 | 17 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | R Ouseph | |||||||||||||||||||
R Must | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Hsiao | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
R Must | 21 | 21 |
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Verma | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | M Dubowski | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | M Dubowski | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Kaisti | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lin D | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
E Holst | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Wong W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Heino | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Wong W K | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
E Holst | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Pochtarov | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Holst | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Dani | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Leverdez | 21 | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ludík | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Leverdez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 17 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | A Antonsen | 21 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | A Antonsen | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
H Shimono | 13 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | A Antonsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | S Wang | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | S Wang | 25 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Roovers | 27 | 16 | 17 |
Bottom half
Section 5
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
Z Đurkinjak | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Sakai | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Z Đurkinjak | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C L Thomsen | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
C L Thomsen | 21 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Wei N | 17 | 21 | 15r | ||||||||||||||||
Z Đurkinjak | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | P Discher | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Zwiebler | 10 | 6r | |||||||||||||||||
K Merrilees | 11 | 23 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | M Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | 21 |
Section 6
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Gemke | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 21 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Wang T-w | 11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Magee | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Wang T-w | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Wang T-w | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Tsuneyama | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Y Chittaboina | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Tsuneyama | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Tsuneyama | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tian HW | 15 | 15 |
Section 7
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
K Schaefer
| 17 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
K Koljonen | 21 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Koljonen | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | H-K Vittinghus | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Penty | 21 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | H-K Vittinghus | 17 | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | H-K Vittinghus | 21 | 12 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Hu Y | 9 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
B Seguin | 21 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | H Aggarwal | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | H Aggarwal | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Schaenzler
| 12 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hu Y | 21 | 19 | 21 |
Section 8
First round | Second round | Third round | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Onodera | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 18 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Onodera | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | S Kidambi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Roj | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | S Kidambi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | S Kidambi | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen L | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | W Gnedt | 15 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
S Parsons | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Parsons | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen L | 21 | 21 |
Women's singles
Seeds
- Carolina Marín (final)
- Akane Yamaguchi (champion)
- Busanan Ongbamrungphan (second round)
- Zhang Beiwen(semifinals)
- Cheung Ngan Yi (quarterfinals)
- Nitchaon Jindapol (quarterfinals)
- Sayaka Sato (quarterfinals)
- Ayumi Mine (quarterfinals)
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
Minatsu Mitani | 10 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | ||||||||||||
2 | Akane Yamaguchi | w | / | o | |||||||||
4 | Zhang Beiwen
| 22 | 19 | ||||||||||
2 | Akane Yamaguchi | 24 | 21 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
L Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | P Siahaya | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
T Lad | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | P Siahaya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | S Sato | 17 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | S Sato | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang M-h
| 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Sato | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Vainio | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 17 | 22 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
N Vainio | 21 | 20 | 21 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 19 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
M Mitani | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Mitani | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Blichfeldt | 23 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
M Mitani | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | A Mine | 21 | 18 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | A Mine | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ulitina
| 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Mine | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Y Li | 8 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Y Li | 19 | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
O Konon
| 21 | 21 | 18 |
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
B Corrales | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | N Jindapol | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N K Rohde | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | N Jindapol | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | N Jindapol | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Zhang BW
| 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Sung S-y | 21 | 18 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Zhang BW
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang XY | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Zhang BW
| 21 | 21 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
L A Mainaky | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Mikkela
| 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
L A Mainaky | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Cheung N Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Cheung N Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Cheung N Y | 22 | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A Yamaguchi | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S H Dahl | 21 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A Yamaguchi | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Poulsen | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Yamaguchi | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles
Seeds
- Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda (first round)
- Mads Conrad-Petersen / Mads Pieler Kolding (final)
- Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov (semifinals)
- Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (champion)
- Lee Jhe-huei / Lee Yang (second round)
- Marcus Ellis / Chris Langridge (first round)
- Chen Hung-ling / Wang Chi-lin (quarterfinals)
- Nipitphon Puangpuapech(quarterfinals)
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
15 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||
4 | Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
2 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||
3 | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 15 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
| 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 |
| 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
8 |
| 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
8 |
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | 14 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | 24 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | 22 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 |
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 21 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 8 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
| 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 14 | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles
Seeds
- Naoko Fukuman / Kurumi Yonao (second round)
- Jongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai (quarterfinals)
- Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (quarterfinals)
- Della Destiara Haris / Rosyita Eka Putri Sari (quarterfinals)
- Huang Dongping / Li Yinhui (final)
- Eefje Muskens / Selena Piek (withdrew)
- Greysia Polii / Rizki Amelia Pradipta (second round)
- Shiho Tanaka / Koharu Yonemoto (semifinals)
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
| 19 | 10 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
5 | 21 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||
8 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||
5 | 21 | 21 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 18 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 29 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 30 | 13 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | 21 | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 |
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 14 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 21 | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 |
Mixed doubles
Seeds
- Lu Kai / Huang Yaqiong (final)
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying (quarterfinals)
- Gabrielle Adcock(semifinals)
- Tan Kian Meng / Lai Pei Jing (semifinals)
- Bodin Isara / Savitree Amitrapai (second round)
- Kenta Kazuno / Ayane Kurihara (quarterfinals)
- Tang Chun Man / Tse Ying Suet (withdrew)
- Zhang Nan / Li Yinhui (champion)
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | 21 | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||
1 | 20 | 11 | |||||||||||
8 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||
3 |
| 26 | 19 | ||||||||||
8 | 28 | 21 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 20 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 16 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
20 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
| 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 |
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
| 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
| 14 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
| 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 |
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
| 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
3 |
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 |
| 18 | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | 8 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
| 17 | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | 21 | 18 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | 13 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 |