List of members of the 10th Lok Sabha
This article's factual accuracy is disputed. (January 2018) |
This is a list of members of the 10th Lok Sabha arranged by
state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 10th Lok Sabha (1991 to 1996) at the 1991 Indian general election.[1]
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
|
GEN | Manoranjan Bhakta | Indian National Congress |
Chandigarh
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chandigarh
|
GEN | Pawan Kumar Bansal | Indian National Congress |
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
|
ST | Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar | Bharatiya Navshakti Party |
Daman and Diu
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daman and Diu
|
GEN | Devjibhai Tandel | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Delhi
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Delhi
|
GEN | Lal Krishna Advani
|
Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Rajesh Khanna(By poll) | Indian National Congress | ||||
2 | South Delhi
|
GEN | Madan Lal Khurana | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
3 | Outer Delhi
|
GEN | Sajjan Kumar | Indian National Congress | |
4 | East Delhi
|
GEN | Baikunth Lal Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
5 | Chandni Chowk
|
GEN | Tarachand Khandelwal | ||
6 | Delhi Sadar
|
GEN | Jagdish Tytler | Indian National Congress | |
7 | Karol Bagh
|
SC | Kalka Dass | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lakshadweep
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lakshadweep
|
ST | P.M. Sayeed
|
Indian National Congress |
Puducherry
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pondicherry
|
GEN | M. O. H. Farook | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh
Keys:
INC (27)
TDP (13)
CPI (1)
AIMIM (1)
BJP (1)
CPI(M) (1)
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Srikakulam |
GEN | Dr.Kanithi Viswanatham | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Parvathipuram |
ST | Vijayarama Raju Satrucharla | ||
3 | Bobbili |
GEN | Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi Raju | ||
4 | Visakhapatnam |
GEN | Dr. M.V.V.S Murthi | Telugu Desam Party | |
5 | Bhadrachalam |
ST | Kamala Kumari Karriydula | Indian National Congress | |
6 | Anakapalli |
GEN | Rama Krishna Konathala | ||
7 | Kakinada |
GEN | Thota Subbarao | Telugu Desam Party | |
8 | Rajahmundry |
GEN | Dr. K.V.R.Choudhary | ||
9 | Amalapuram |
SC | Ganti Mohana Chandra Balayogi | ||
10 | Narasapur |
GEN | Vijaya Kumar Raju Bhupathiraju | ||
11 | Eluru |
GEN | Bolla Bulli Ramaiah | ||
12 | Machilipatnam |
GEN | Kolusu Peda Reddaiah Yadav | ||
13 | Vijayawada |
GEN | Sobhanadreeswara Rao Vadde | ||
14 | Tenali |
GEN | Prof. Ummareddy Venkateswarlu | ||
15 | Guntur |
GEN | Lal Jan Basha S.M. | ||
16 | Bapatla |
GEN | Venkateswara Daggubati Rao | ||
17 | Narasaraopet |
GEN | Kasu Venkata Krishna Reddy | Indian National Congress | |
18 | Ongole |
GEN | Magunta Subbarama Reddy | ||
19 | Nellore |
SC | Kumari Padmashree Kudumula | ||
20 | Tirupathi |
SC | Dr.Chinta Mohan | ||
21 | Chittoor |
GEN | M. Gnanendra Reddy | ||
22 | Rajampet |
GEN | Annaiahgari Sai Pratap | ||
23 | Cuddapah |
GEN | Y.S.Rajasekhar Reddy | ||
24 | Hindupur |
GEN | S.Gangadhar | ||
25 | Anantapur |
GEN | Anantha Venkatarami Reddy | ||
26 | Kurnool |
GEN | Kotla Jaya Prakash Reddy | ||
27 | Nandyal |
GEN | Gangula Prathap Reddy
| ||
28 | Nagarkurnool |
SC | Ravi Mallu | ||
29 | Mahabubnagar |
GEN | Mallikarjun | ||
30 | Hyderabad |
GEN | Sultan Salahuddin Owaisi | All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen | |
31 | Secunderabad |
GEN | Bandaru Dattatreya | Bharatiya Janta Party
| |
32 | Siddipet |
SC | Nandi Yellaiah | Indian National Congress | |
33 | Medak |
GEN | M.Baga Reddy | ||
34 | Nizamabad |
GEN | Gaddam Ganga Reddy | Telugu Desam Party | |
35 | Adilabad |
GEN | Allola Indrakaran Reddy | ||
36 | Peddapalli |
SC | G. Venkat Swamy |
Indian National Congress | |
37 | Karimnagar |
GEN | Juvvadi Chokka Rao | ||
38 | Hanamkonda |
GEN | Kamaluddin Ahmed | ||
39 | Warangal |
GEN | Surendra Reddy | ||
40 | Khammam |
GEN | Palacholla Venkata Rangayya Naidu | ||
41 | Nalgonda |
GEN | Bommagani Dharma Bhiksham |
Communist Party of India | |
42 | Miryalguda |
GEN | Bhim Narsinha Reddy | Communist Party of India |
Arunachal Pradesh
Keys: INC (2)
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal West |
GEN | Laeta Umbrey | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Arunachal East |
GEN | Prem Khandu Thungon |
Assam
Keys: INC (8) BJP (2) CPI(M) (2) AGP (1) Independent (1)
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karimganj |
SC | Dwaraka Nath Das | Bharatiya Janta Party
| |
2 | Silchar |
GEN | Kabindra Purkayastha | ||
3 | Autonomous District |
ST | Dr. Jayanta Rongpi | Autonomous State Demand Committee | |
4 | Dhubri |
GEN | Nurul Islam | Indian National Congress | |
5 | Kokrajhar |
ST | Satyendra Nath Brohmo Chaudhury | Independent
| |
6 | Barpeta |
GEN | Uddabh Berman | Communist Party of India | |
7 | Gauhati |
GEN | Kirip Chaliha | Indian National Congress | |
8 | Mangaldoi |
GEN | Probin Deka | ||
9 | Tezpur |
GEN | Swarup Upadhyay | ||
10 | Nowgong |
GEN | Muhi Ram Saikia | Asom Gana Parishad | |
11 | Kaliabor |
GEN | Tarun Gogoi | Indian National Congress | |
12 | Jorhat |
GEN | Bijoy Krishna Handique | ||
13 | Dibrugarh |
GEN | Paban Singh Ghatowar | ||
14 | Lakhimpur |
GEN | Balin Kuli |
Bihar
Goa
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mormugao
|
GEN | Eduardo Faleiro | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Panaji
|
GEN | Harish Narayan Prabhu Zantye |
Gujarat
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kutch |
GEN | Harilal Nanji Patel | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Surendranagar |
GEN | Somabhai Gandalal Koli Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
3 | Jamnagar |
GEN | Chandresh Patel Kordia | ||
4 | Rajkot |
GEN | Shivlal Vekaria | ||
5 | Porbandar |
GEN | Harilal Madhavjibhai Patel | ||
6 | Junagadh |
GEN | Bhavna Chikhalia | ||
7 | Amreli |
GEN | Dileep Sanghani
| ||
8 | Bhavnagar |
GEN | Mahavir Singh Gohil | ||
9 | Dhandhuka |
SC | Ratilal Kalidas Varma | ||
10 | Ahmedabad |
GEN | Harin Pathak | ||
11 | Gandhinagar |
GEN | Lal Krishna Advani
| ||
12 | Mehsana |
GEN | A.K. Patel
| ||
13 | Patan |
SC | Mahesh Kanodia | ||
14 | Banaskantha |
GEN | Harisinh Pratapsinh Chavda | ||
15 | Sabarkantha |
GEN | Arvind Trivedi | ||
16 | Kapadvanj |
GEN | Gabhaji Mangaji Thakor
| ||
17 | Dohad |
ST | Damor Somjibhai Punjabhai |
Indian National Congress | |
18 | Godhra |
GEN | Shankersinh Vaghela | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
19 | Kaira |
GEN | Khushiram Jeswani | ||
20 | Anand |
GEN | Ishwarbhai Chavda | Indian National Congress | |
21 | Chhota Udaipur |
ST | Naranbhai Rathwa | ||
22 | Baroda |
GEN | Dipika Topiwala |
Bharatiya Janata Party | |
23 | Broach |
GEN | Chandubhai Deshmukh | ||
24 | Surat |
GEN | Kashiram Rana | ||
25 | Mandvi |
ST | Chhitubhai Gamit | Indian National Congress | |
26 | Bulsar |
ST | Uttambhai Harjibhai Patel
|
Haryana
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala |
SC | Ram Prakash Chaudhary | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Kurukshetra |
GEN | Tara Singh | ||
3 | Karnal |
GEN | Chiranji Lal Sharma | ||
4 | Sonepat |
GEN | Dharam Pal Singh Malik | ||
5 | Rohtak |
GEN | Bhupinder Singh Hooda | ||
6 | Faridabad |
GEN | Avtar Singh Bhadana | ||
7 | Mahendragarh |
GEN | Rao Ram Singh | ||
8 | Bhiwani |
GEN | Jangbir Singh | Haryana Vikas Party | |
9 | Hissar |
GEN | Narain Singh | Indian National Congress | |
10 | Sirsa |
SC | Selja Kumari |
Himachal Pradesh
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simla |
SC | Krishan Dutt Sultanpuri | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Mandi |
GEN | Sukh Ram | ||
3 | Kangra |
GEN | D. D. Khanoria | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
4 | Hamirpur |
GEN | Prem Kumar Dhumal |
Karnataka
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bidar |
SC | Ramchandra Veerappa | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
2 | Gulbarga |
GEN | Basawaraj Jawali | Indian National Congress | |
3 | Raichur |
GEN | Venkatesh Naik
| ||
4 | Koppal |
GEN | Basavaraj Patil Anwari | ||
5 | Bellary |
GEN | Basavarajeshwari | ||
6 | Davangere |
GEN | Channaiah Odeyar | ||
7 | Chitradurga |
GEN | C. P. Mudalagiriyappa | ||
8 | Tumkur |
GEN | S. Mallikarjunaiah | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
9 | Chikballapur |
GEN | V. Krishna Rao | Indian National Congress | |
10 | Kolar |
SC | K.H. Muniyappa
| ||
11 | Kanakapura |
GEN | M. V. Chandrashekara Murthy | ||
12 | Bangalore North |
GEN | C. K. Jaffer Sharief | ||
13 | Bangalore South |
GEN | K. Venkatagiri Gowda | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
14 | Mandya |
GEN | G. Made Gowda | Indian National Congress | |
15 | Chamarajanagar |
SC | Srinivasa Prasad | ||
16 | Mysore |
GEN | Chandraprabha Urs | ||
17 | Mangalore |
GEN | Dhananjay Kumar |
Bharatiya Janata Party | |
18 | Udupi |
GEN | Oscar Fernandes | Indian National Congress | |
19 | Hassan |
GEN | H. D. Deve Gowda | Janata Dal | |
20 | Chikmagalur |
GEN | Taradevi Siddhartha | Indian National Congress | |
21 | Shimoga |
GEN | K. G. Shivappa | ||
22 | Kanara |
GEN | G. Devaraya Naik | ||
23 | Dharwad South |
GEN | B. M. Mujahid | ||
24 | Dharwad North |
GEN | D. K. Naikar | ||
25 | Belgaum |
GEN | Sidnal Shanmukhappa Basappa | ||
26 | Chikkodi |
SC | B. Shankaranand | ||
27 | Bagalkot |
GEN | Siddu Nyamagouda | ||
28 | Bijapur |
GEN | Basagondappa Gudadinni |
Kerala
Madhya Pradesh
Maharashtra
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ahmednagar
|
Maruti Shelke | Indian National Congress |
Yashwantrao Gadakh Patil | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Akola
|
Pandurang Pundalik Fundkar
|
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Amravati
|
Pratibha Devisingh Patil | Indian National Congress (I) |
Aurangabad
|
Moreshwar Save | Shiv Sena |
Baramati
|
Ajit Pawar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bapusaheb Thite | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Beed
|
Kesharbai Kshirsagar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhandara-Gondiya
|
Praful Manoharbhai Patel | Nationalist Congress Party |
Bombay North Central
|
Sharad Dighe | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chandrapur
|
Shantaram Potdukhe | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dahanu (ST)
|
Damodar Barku Shingada | Indian National Congress |
Dhule (ST)
|
Bapu Hari Chaure | Indian National Congress |
Erandol
|
Vijay Kumar Naval Patil | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hingoli
|
Suryakanta Patil | Nationalist Congress Party |
Vilasrao Gundewar | Shiv Sena | |
Ichalkaranji
|
Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Mane | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jalgaon
|
Dr. Gunawant Sarode | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jalna
|
Ankushrao Tope | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karad
|
Prithviraj D. Chavan | Indian National Congress |
Khed
|
Vidura Vithoba Nawale | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kolhapur
|
Udaysingrao Gaikwad | Indian National Congress |
Kopargaon
|
Shankarrao Kale | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kulaba
|
Abdul Rehman Antulay | Indian National Congress |
Latur (SC)
|
Shivraj V. Patil | Indian National Congress |
Malegaon (ST)
|
Zambru Mangalu Kahandole | Indian National Congress |
Mumbai South
|
Murli Deora | Indian National Congress |
Mumbai South-Central
|
Mohan Rawale | Shiv Sena |
Mumbai-North
|
Ram Naik | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Mumbai-North-West
|
Gurudas Kamat | Indian National Congress |
Sunil Dutt | Indian National Congress | |
Nagpur
|
Vilas Baburao Muttemwar | Indian National Congress |
Nandurbar (ST)
|
Manikrao Hodlya Gavit | Indian National Congress |
Nashik
|
Dr. Vasant Nivrutti Pawar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Osmanabad (SC)
|
Arvind Tulsiram Kamble | Indian National Congress |
Pandharpur (SC)
|
Sandipan Bhagwan Thorat | Indian National Congress |
Parbhani
|
Ashokrao Anandrao Deshmukh | Shiv Sena |
Pune
|
Laxman Sonopant alias Anna Joshi Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Rajapur
|
Sudhir Sawant | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ramtek (SC)
|
Mukul Balkrishna Wasnik | Indian National Congress |
Ramtek
|
Tejsingh Rao Raje Laxman Rao Bhonsle | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ratnagiri
|
Govind Rao Nikam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sangli
|
Prakash V. Patil | Indian National Congress |
Satara
|
Prataprao Baburao Bhosale | Indian National Congress (I) |
Solapur
|
Dharmanna Mondayya Sadul | Indian National Congress (I) |
Thane
|
Ram Kapse | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Wardha
|
Datta Raghobaji Meghe | Indian National Congress |
Ramchandra Marotrao Ghangare | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | |
Washim
|
Anantrao Deshmukh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Yavatmal
|
Uttamrao Deorao Patil | Indian National Congress |
Manipur
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Inner Manipur
|
Yumnam Yaima Singh | Manipur People's Party
|
Outer Manipur (ST)
|
Meijinlung Kamson | Indian National Congress |
Meghalaya
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Shillong
|
Peter G. Marbaniang | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tura (ST)
|
P.A. Sangma
|
National People's Party |
Mizoram
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mizoram (ST)
|
Dr. C. Silvera | Indian National Congress |
Nagaland
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagaland
|
Imchalemba | Indian National Congress |
Odisha
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Aska
|
Ramchandra Rath | Indian National Congress (I) |
Balasore
|
Dr. Kartikeswar Patra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Srikant Kumar Jena | Indian National Congress | |
Berhampur
|
Gopi Nath Gajapathi | Indian National Congress (I) |
P.V. Narasimha Rao | Indian National Congress | |
Bhadrak (SC)
|
Arjun Charan Sethi | Biju Janata Dal |
Bhubaneswar
|
Sivaji Patnaik | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Bolangir
|
Sarat Pattanayak | Indian National Congress |
Deogarh
|
Sriballava Panigrahi | Indian National Congress |
Dhenkanal
|
Singh Deo, AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Jagatsinghpur
|
Lokanath Choudhary | Communist Party of India |
Jajpur (SC)
|
Anadi Charan Das | Janata Dal |
Kalahandi
|
Subash Chandra Nayak | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kendrapara
|
Rabi Ray | Janata Dal |
Keonjhar (ST)
|
Govind Chandra Munda | Janata Dal |
Koraput (ST)
|
Giridhar Gamang | Indian National Congress |
Mayurbhanj (ST)
|
Bhagey Gobardhan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kumari Sushila Tiriya | Indian National Congress | |
Nowrangpur (ST)
|
Khagapati Pradhani | Indian National Congress |
Phulbani (SC)
|
Mrutyunjaya Nayak | Indian National Congress |
Puri
|
Braja Kishore Tripathy | Biju Janata Dal |
Sambalpur
|
Dr. Krupasindhu Bhoi | Indian National Congress |
Sundergarh (ST)
|
Kumari Frida Topno | Indian National Congress |
Punjab
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Amritsar
|
Raghunandan Lal Bhatia | Indian National Congress |
Bhatinda (SC)
|
Kewal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Faridkot (SC)
|
Sardar Jagmeet Singh Brar | Indian National Congress |
Ferozepur
|
Mohan Singh | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Gurdaspur
|
Sukhbuns Kaur | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur (SC)
|
Santosh Chowdhary | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur
|
Kanshi Ram | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Chaudhry | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Jalandhar
|
Umrao Singh | Indian National Congress |
Yash | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Ludhiana
|
Gurcharan Singh Galib | Indian National Congress |
Patiala
|
Sant Ram Singla | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ropar (SC)
|
Harchand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sangrur
|
Gurcharan Singh Dadhahoor | Indian National Congress (I) |
Taran Taran
|
Surinder Singh Kairon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajasthan
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ajmer
|
Rasa Singh Rawat | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Alwar
|
Smt. Mahendra Kumari | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Banswara (ST)
|
Prabhu Lal Rawat | Indian National Congress (I) |
Barmer
|
Ram Niwas Mirdha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bayana (SC)
|
Ganga Ram Koli | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bharatpur
|
Smt. Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa) | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bhilwara
|
Shiv Charan Mathur | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bikaner
|
Dr. Bal Ram Jakhar | Indian National Congress |
Manphool Singh Bhadu Chaudhary | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Chittorgarh
|
Dr.(Kum.) Girija Vyas | Indian National Congress |
Churu
|
Ram Singh Kaswan | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Dausa (ST)
|
Rajesh Pilot | Indian National Congress |
Ganganagar (SC)
|
Birbal Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jaipur
|
Girdhari Lal Bhargav | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jalore (SC)
|
Sardar Buta Singh | Indian National Congress |
Jhalawar
|
Vasundhara Raje | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jhunjhunu
|
Mohd. Ayub Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jodhpur
|
Ashok Gehlot | Indian National Congress |
Kota
|
Vaidya Dau Dayal Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Nagaur
|
Nathu Ram Mirdha | Indian National Congress |
Pali
|
Gumanmal Lodha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Salumber (ST)
|
Bheru Lal Meena | Indian National Congress |
Sawai Madhopur (ST)
|
Kunji Lal Meena | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Tonk (SC)
|
Ram Narain Berwa | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sikkim
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Sikkim
|
Dil Kumari Bhandari | Sikkim Sangram Parishad |
Tamil Nadu
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arakkonam
|
Rangaswamy Jeevarathinam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Arani
|
M. Krishnasswamy | Indian National Congress |
Chengalpattu
|
S.S.R. Rajendra Kumar | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Chidambaram (SC)
|
Dr. P. Vallal Peruman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Coimbatore
|
C.K. Kuppuswamy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Cuddalore
|
P.P. Kaliaperumal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dindigul
|
C. Sreenivaasan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Gobichettipalayam
|
P.G. Narayanan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Karur
|
Dr. N. Murugesan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Madras Central
|
Era Anbarasu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madras North
|
D. Pandian | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madras South
|
Dr. R. Sridharan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Madurai
|
A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Rambabu | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
|
Mayiladuturai
|
Mani Shankar Aiyar | Indian National Congress |
Nagapattinam (SC)
|
Dr. Padma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nagercoil
|
N. Dennis | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
|
Nilgiris (SC)
|
R. Prabhu | Indian National Congress |
Palani
|
Palaniyappa Gounder Kumarasamy | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Senapathi A. Gounder | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Perambalur (SC)
|
A. Ashokaraj | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Periyakulam
|
R. Ramasamy | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pollachi (SC)
|
B. Raja Ravi Varma | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pudukkottai
|
N. Sundararaj | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ramanathapuram
|
Dr. Vadivelu Rajeshwaran | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rasipuram (SC)
|
B. Devarajan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Salem
|
K.V. Thangka Balu | Indian National Congress |
Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ramamurthy | Independent
| |
Sivaganga
|
Palaniappan Chidambaram | Indian National Congress |
Sivakasi
|
R. Kanaga Govinda Rajulu | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Sriperumbudur (SC)
|
Maragatham Chandrasekar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tenkasi (SC)
|
Mookaiah Arunachalam | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
|
Thanjavur
|
Krishnasami Thulasiah Vandayar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Thindivanam
|
K. Ramamurthee Thindivanam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tiruchengode
|
Dr. K.S. Soundaram | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tiruchirappalli
|
Lourdusamy Adaikalaraj | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
|
P.R. Kumaramangalam | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Tirunelveli
|
Dhanuskodi Athithan | Indian National Congress |
M.R. Kadambur Janarthanan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Tirupattur
|
Adikesavan Jayamohan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vellore
|
B. Akber Pasha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Telangana
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagarkurnool (SC)
|
Nandi Yellaiah | Indian National Congress |
Secunderabad
|
Bandaru Dattatreya | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Tripura
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Tripura East (ST)
|
Maharani Bibhu Kumari Devi | Indian National Congress (I) |