2021 NCAA Division I Tennis Championships
Appearance
2021 NCAA Division I Tennis Championships | |
---|---|
Virginia) | |
Men's doubles | |
Patrick Harper and Adam Walton (Tennessee) | |
Women's doubles | |
Makenna Jones and Elizabeth Scotty (North Carolina) | |
Men's team | |
Florida | |
Women's team | |
Texas |
The 2021 NCAA Division I Tennis Championships was the men's and women's
NCAA Division I Women's Tennis Championship.[3]
Men's team championship
National seeds
1. Florida (National Champions) |
5. Virginia (round of 16) Texas A&M (quarterfinals)
|
9. UCF (second round)10. Wake Forest (second round)11. Georgia (quarterfinals)12. USC (quarterfinals) |
13. South Carolina (round of 16) Kentucky (second round)15. Ole Miss (round of 16)16. Illinois (round of 16) |
Bracket
First Round May 7–8, 2021 National Seed Home Court | Second Round May 8–9, 2021 National Seed Home Court | Round of 16 May 17, 2021 Orlando, FL | Quarterfinals May 20, 2021 Orlando, FL | Semifinals May 21, 2021 Orlando, FL | Championship May 22, 2021 Orlando, FL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florida | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Alabama | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florida | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gainesville, Florida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Florida | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Duke
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Florida
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florida | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Illinois | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notre Dame
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Western Michigan
| 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notre Dame | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Urbana, Illinois | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Illinois | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DePaul | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Illinois | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florida | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Texas A&M | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | UCF
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | UCF | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Orlando, Florida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi State | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miami (FL)
| 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi State
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi State | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Texas A&M | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Denver
| 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
College Station, Texas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Texas A&M | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Mexico | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Texas A&M
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florida | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Texas | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Virginia | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fairleigh Dickinson | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Virginia | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlottesville, Virginia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stanford | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LSU
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stanford
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Virginia | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | USC | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pepperdine
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UC Santa Barbara
| 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pepperdine | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Los Angeles, California | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | USC | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grand Canyon | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | USC
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | USC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | South Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNC Wilmington
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | South Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Columbia, South Carolina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NC State | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Florida Gulf Coast[a]
| Forfeit | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NC State
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | South Carolina | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UCLA
| 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Austin, Texas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Arizona | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florida | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Baylor | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tennessee | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alabama A&M
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tennessee | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Knoxville, Tennessee | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Memphis | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Memphis
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia Tech
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tennessee | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lexington, Kentucky | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Kentucky | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cleveland State | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Kentucky
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tennessee | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Georgia | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Georgia
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
East Tennessee State
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Georgia | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Athens, Georgia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas Tech | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Virginia Tech
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas Tech
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Georgia | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | North Carolina | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma State
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Navy
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma State | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chapel Hill, North Carolina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | North Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Presbyterian
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | North Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tennessee | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Baylor | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | TCU | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arkansas
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | TCU | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fort Worth, Texas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona State | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wichita State
| 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona State
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | TCU | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ohio State | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ohio State
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
VCU | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ohio State | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winston-Salem, North Carolina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Wake Forest | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Carolina State
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Wake Forest
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | TCU | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Baylor | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ole Miss
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belmont | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ole Miss | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oxford, Mississippi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tulane | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Middle Tennessee | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tulane
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ole Miss | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Baylor | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alabama
| 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oregon
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oregon | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waco, Texas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Baylor | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas A&M–Corpus Christi
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Baylor | 4 |
Notes
- Libertywas originally the automatic qualifier from the ASUN Conference, but was replaced by FGCU due to COVID-19 protocols. FGCU was also unable to participate due to protocols and forfeited.
Bracket source:[4]
Women's team championship
National seeds
1. North Carolina (semifinals) Georgia (quarterfinals)4. UCLA (quarterfinals)
|
5. Pepperdine (Runner-up)6. NC State (semifinals)7. Florida State (quarterfinals)8. Baylor (second round)
|
9. UCF (round of 16) Texas A&M (round of 16)11. Florida (second round) 12. LSU (second round) |
13. Georgia Tech (round of 16)14. Virginia (round of 16)15. Ohio State (round of 16)16. California (round of 16)
|
Bracket
First Round May 7, 2021 National Seed Home Court | Second Round May 8, 2021 National Seed Home Court | Round of 16 May 17, 2021 Orlando, FL | Quarterfinals May 20, 2021 Orlando, FL | Semifinals May 21, 2021 Orlando, FL | Championship May 22, 2021 Orlando, FL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | North Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Carolina State
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | North Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chapel Hill, North Carolina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Old Dominion | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arkansas
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Old Dominion | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | North Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | California | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kentucky
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Syracuse
| 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kentucky | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berkeley, California | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | California | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
San Jose State
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | California
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | North Carolina | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Duke | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | UCF | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charleston Southern | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | UCF | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Orlando, Florida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miami (FL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FIU | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miami (FL)
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | UCF | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Duke | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Duke
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alabama
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Duke | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waco, Texas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Baylor | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas A&M–Corpus Christi
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Baylor
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | North Carolina | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pepperdine | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pepperdine
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Arizona | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pepperdine | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Malibu, California | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stanford | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UC Santa Barbara
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stanford
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pepperdine | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rice
| 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton Rouge, Louisiana | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | LSU | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boston University
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | LSU
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pepperdine | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | UCLA | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Georgia Tech
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia Southern | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Georgia Tech | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlanta, Georgia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Florida | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Florida
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ole Miss
| 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Georgia Tech | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | UCLA | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas Tech
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
San Diego
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas Tech | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Los Angeles, California | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | UCLA | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grand Canyon | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | UCLA
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pepperdine | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgia
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Austin Peay | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgia | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Athens, Georgia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wake Forest | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Furman
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wake Forest
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgia | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Virginia | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tennessee | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
James Madison | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tennessee | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlottesville, Virginia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Virginia | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LIU | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Virginia
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgia | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | NC State | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Florida | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Siena | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Florida | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gainesville, Florida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USC | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USC
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | NC State | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Carolina | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iowa State | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iowa State | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raleigh, North Carolina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | NC State | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
VCU | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | NC State
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | NC State | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Florida State
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alabama State
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Florida State | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tallahassee, Florida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Auburn | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma State
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Auburn
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Florida State | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Texas A&M | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Xavier
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
College Station, Texas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Texas A&M | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Drake | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Texas A&M
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Florida State | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ohio State
| 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UIC | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ohio State | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Columbus, Ohio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vanderbilt | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ball State
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vanderbilt
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ohio State | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona State
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi State
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona State | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Austin, Texas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Texas | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Denver
| 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Texas | 4 |
Bracket source:[5]
Men's singles championship
National seeds
|
Players ranked 9th–16th, listed by last name
|
Draw
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kentucky )
| 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | UCF )
| 66 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Kentucky )
| 65 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Sam Riffice (Florida) | 77 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Texas A&M )
| 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sam Riffice (Florida) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sam Riffice (Florida) | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Rodrigues (South Carolina) | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Adrian Boitan (Baylor )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
William Blumberg (North Carolina) | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Adrian Boitan (Baylor )
| 61 | 1r | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Rodrigues (South Carolina) | 77 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Aleksandar Kovacevic (Illinois) | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Rodrigues (South Carolina) | 6 | 6 |
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kentucky )
| 2 | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ohio State )
| 6 | 1 | 64 | 1 | Kentucky )
| 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Notre Dame )
| 6 | 4 | 7 | Notre Dame )
| 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia )
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | Kentucky )
| 3 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Adam Walton (Tennessee) | 7 | 6 | 9-16 | A Walton (Tennessee) | 6 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Denver )
| 5 | 2 | 9-16 | A Walton (Tennessee) | 78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Connor Thomson (South Carolina) | 2 | 1 | Z Clark (Illinois) | 66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Zeke Clark (Illinois) | 6 | 6 | 1 | Kentucky )
| 78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | UCF )
| 2 | 6 | 78 | 8 | UCF )
| 66 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Micah Braswell (Texas) | 6 | 1 | 66 | 8 | UCF )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Andy Andrade (Florida) | 77 | 6 | A Andrade (Florida) | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Francisco Rocha (Middle Tenn.) | 62 | 0 | 8 | UCF )
| 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Luc Fomba (TCU) | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9-16 | L Fomba (TCU) | 7 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ole Miss )
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 9-16 | L Fomba (TCU) | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi St. )
| 6 | 2 | 6 | Mississippi St. )
| 2 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wichita St. )
| 4 | 6 | 2 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Texas A&M )
| 2 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Gustaf Ström (Arizona) | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Texas A&M )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Southern California )
| 77 | 65 | 77 | Southern California )
| 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lleyton Cronje (VCU) | 65 | 77 | 65 | 4 | Texas A&M )
| 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Baylor )
| 4 | 3 | R Hijikata (North Carolina) | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wake Forest )
| 6 | 6 | Wake Forest )
| 62 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
LSU )
| 2 | 6 | 64 | R Hijikata (North Carolina) | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Hijikata (North Carolina) | 6 | 4 | 77 | 4 | Texas A&M )
| 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | S Riffice (Florida) | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | S Riffice (Florida) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Arizona St. )
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | S Riffice (Florida) | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Alabama )
| 77 | 66 | 1 | Georgia Tech )
| 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia Tech )
| 62 | 78 | 6 | 6 | S Riffice (Florida) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Ole Miss )
| 6 | 6 | S Montsi (Illinois) | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
BYU )
| 3 | 3 | 9-16 | Ole Miss )
| 4 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia )
| 3 | 2 | S Montsi (Illinois) | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Siphosothando Montsi (Illinois) | 6 | 6 |
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FGCU )
| 1 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adrian Boitan (Baylor )
| 6 | 4 | 6 | A Boitan (Baylor )
| 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi St. )
| 6 | 6 | Mississippi St. )
| 6 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Wake Forest )
| 4 | 2 | A Boitan (Baylor )
| 6 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
San Diego )
| 7 | 3 | 6 | San Diego )
| 3 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ole Miss )
| 5 | 6 | 4 | San Diego )
| 4 | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jeffrey von der Schulenburg (Virginia) | 1 | 0 | 5 | D Vale (Florida) | 6 | 61 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Duarte Vale (Florida) | 6 | 6 | A Boitan (Baylor )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Julien Evrard (South Alabama) | 4 | 4 | W Blumberg (North Carolina) | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Martim Prata (Tennessee) | 6 | 6 | M Prata (Tennessee) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tulane )
| 4 | 77 | 3 | 9-16 | Kentucky )
| 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Kentucky )
| 6 | 64 | 6 | 9-16 | Kentucky )
| 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ohio St. )
| 4 | 4 | W Blumberg (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W Blumberg (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | W Blumberg (North Carolina) | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kody Pearson (Tulsa) | 2 | 1 | 3 | Texas A&M )
| 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Texas A&M )
| 6 | 6 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miami (FL) )
| w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kentucky )
| Miami (FL) )
| 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NC State )
| 6 | 6 | NC State )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Georgia )
| 4 | 4 | NC State )
| 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Aleksandar Kovacevic (Illinois) | 6 | 6 | A Kovacevic (Illinois) | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Auburn )
| 3 | 2 | A Kovacevic (Illinois) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Spizzirri (Texas) | 6 | 7 | E Spizzirri (Texas) | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Johannus Monday (Tennessee) | 4 | 5 | A Kovacevic (Illinois) | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma St. )
| 6 | 6 | 2 | D Rodrigues (South Carolina) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Texas A&M )
| 3 | 1 | Oklahoma St. )
| 1 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Southern California )
| 6 | 6 | Southern California )
| 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | A Gray (TCU) | 3 | 4 | Southern California )
| 4 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||
South Fla. )
| 6 | 6 | 2 | D Rodrigues (South Carolina) | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia Tech )
| 3 | 2 | South Fla. )
| 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
ETSU )
| 3 | 4 | 2 | D Rodrigues (South Carolina) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Rodrigues (South Carolina) | 6 | 6 |
Women's singles championship
National seeds
|
Players ranked 9th–16th, listed by last name
|
Draw
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sara Daavettila (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Vanderbilt )
| 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sara Daavettila (North Carolina) | 4 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Virginia )
| 6 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Virginia )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
LSU )
| 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Virginia )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Miami (FL) )
| 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | NC State )
| 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Oregon )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Oregon )
| 64 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Miami (FL) )
| 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | UCLA )
| 77 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Miami (FL) )
| 65 | 7 | 6 |
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sara Daavettila (North Carolina) | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
San Diego )
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | S Daavettila (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Rebeka Stolmár (UCF) | 1 | 4 | Georgia )
| 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia )
| 6 | 6 | 1 | S Daavettila (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Wake Forest )
| 0 | 6 | 3 | Pepperdine )
| 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yulia Starodubtseva (Old Dominion) | 6 | 4 | 6 | Y Starodubtseva (Old Dominion) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pepperdine )
| 77 | 77 | Pepperdine )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Denver )
| 65 | 64 | 1 | S Daavettila (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | McCartney Kessler (Florida) | 6 | 6 | Vanderbilt )
| 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Washington )
| 3 | 2 | 8 | M Kessler (Florida) | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Duke )
| 2 | 77 | 7 | Duke )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
UCLA )
| 6 | 61 | 5 | Duke )
| 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Miami (FL) )
| 3 | 6 | 6 | Vanderbilt )
| 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Anna Turati (Texas) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9-16 | Miami (FL) )
| 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Florida St. )
| 5 | 3 | Vanderbilt )
| 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Vanderbilt )
| 7 | 6 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Virginia )
| 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
California )
| 63 | 2 | 3 | Virginia )
| 1 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Arizona St. )
| 6 | 77 | Arizona St. )
| 6 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Megan Davies (South Carolina) | 3 | 63 | 3 | Virginia )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Furman )
| 6 | 6 | Georgia )
| 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Stanford )
| 0 | 2 | 9-16 | Furman )
| 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Jones (North Carolina) | 2 | 2 | Georgia )
| 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia )
| 6 | 6 | 3 | Virginia )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Georgia Tech )
| 5 | 3 | LSU )
| 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Auburn )
| 7 | 6 | Auburn )
| 3 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma St. )
| 5 | 5 | B Murgett (Missouri) | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bronte Murgett (Missouri) | 7 | 7 | Auburn )
| 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Iowa )
| 6 | 4 | 7 | LSU )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
NC State )
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 9-16 | Iowa )
| 6 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
LSU )
| 6 | 65 | 6 | LSU )
| 1 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Xavier )
| 2 | 77 | 3 |
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wake Forest )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
LSU )
| 0 | 3 | Wake Forest )
| 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma St. )
| 3 | 6 | 7 | Oklahoma St. )
| 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Syracuse )
| 6 | 3 | 5 | Oklahoma St. )
| 7 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
F Crawley (North Carolina) | 5 | 5 | 6 | NC State )
| 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Maryland )
| 7 | 7 | Maryland )
| 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pepperdine )
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | NC State )
| 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | NC State )
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | NC State )
| 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Duke )
| 4 | 6 | 6 | Oregon )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ole Miss )
| 6 | 4 | 1 | Duke )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Karina Miller (Michigan) | 6 | 6 | K Miller (Michigan) | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Georgia Tech )
| 4 | 4 | Duke )
| 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Arkansas )
| 2 | 2 | Oregon )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Oregon )
| 6 | 6 | Oregon )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
UC Santa Barbara )
| 1 | 65 | 4 | Georgia )
| 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Georgia )
| 6 | 77 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mia Horvit (South Carolina) | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paola Delgado (VCU) | 5 | 0 | M Horvit (South Carolina) | 77 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi St. )
| 6 | 6 | Mississippi St. )
| 62 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Florida St. )
| 4 | 4 | Mississippi St. )
| 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Morra (North Carolina) | 2 | 3 | 7 | UCLA )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ohio St. )
| 6 | 6 | Ohio St. )
| 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Duke )
| 3 | 63 | 7 | UCLA )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | UCLA )
| 6 | 77 | 7 | UCLA )
| 77 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Alexa Graham (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | 2 | Miami (FL) )
| 65 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kentucky )
| 1 | 0 | A Graham (North Carolina) | 66 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Valeriya Zeleva (UCF) | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9-16 | Virginia )
| 78 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Virginia )
| 5 | 6 | 6 | A Graham (North Carolina) | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Texas A&M )
| 2 | 3 | 2 | Miami (FL) )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Stearns (Texas) | 6 | 6 | P Stearns (Texas) | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Southern California )
| 2 | 3 | 2 | Miami (FL) )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Miami (FL) )
| 6 | 6 |
Men's doubles championship
National seeds
|
Players ranked 5th–8th, listed by institution
|
Draw
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Pepperdine )
| 4 | 1 | |||||||||||
Auburn )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Auburn )
| 65 | 6 | [11] | ||||||||||
3 | Patrick Harper (Tennessee) Adam Walton (Tennessee) | 77 | 2 | [13] | |||||||||
3 | Patrick Harper (Tennessee) Adam Walton (Tennessee) | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
5-8 | Baylor )
| 5 | 4 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | F Reynolds (Ole Miss) Tim Sandkaulen (Ole Miss) | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wake Forest )
| 3 | 5 | 1 | F Reynolds (Ole Miss) T Sandkaulen (Ole Miss) | 6 | 3 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Minnesota )
| 6 | 6 | Minnesota )
| 4 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Samford )
| 1 | 3 | Minnesota )
| 3 | 6 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | Georgia )
| 6 | 2 | [10] | Pepperdine )
| 6 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
Rice )
| 3 | 6 | [4] | 5-8 | Georgia )
| 4 | 7 | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||
Pepperdine )
| 6 | 6 | Pepperdine )
| 6 | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Riffice (Florida) D Vale (Florida) | 3 | 3 | Pepperdine )
| 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Luc Fomba (TCU) A Gray (TCU) | 6 | 6 | Auburn )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi St. )
| 4 | 3 | 4 | L Fomba (TCU) A Gray (TCU) | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Southern California )
| 6 | 6 | Southern California )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas A&M )
| 3 | 0 | Southern California )
| 64 | 6 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | Kentucky )
| 5 | 5 | Auburn )
| 77 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Notre Dame )
| 7 | 7 | Notre Dame )
| 4 | 6 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Virginia Tech )
| 2 | 4 | Auburn )
| 6 | 1 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Auburn )
| 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Loïc Cloes (South Alabama) Clément Marzol (South Alabama) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Will Grant (Florida) J Ingildsen (Florida) | 1 | 2 | L Cloes (South Alabama) C Marzol (South Alabama) | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Alabama )
| 6 | 64 | [8] | 5-8 | UCF )
| 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | UCF )
| 2 | 77 | [10] | L Cloes (South Alabama) C Marzol (South Alabama) | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia Tech )
| 6 | 6 | 3 | P Harper (Tennessee) A Walton (Tennessee) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Rodrigues (South Carolina) Connor Thomson (South Carolina) | 3 | 3 | Georgia Tech )
| 63 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Duke )
| 0 | 4 | 3 | P Harper (Tennessee) A Walton (Tennessee) | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Patrick Harper (Tennessee) Adam Walton (Tennessee) | 6 | 6 | 3 | P Harper (Tennessee) A Walton (Tennessee) | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Memphis )
| 4 | 4 | 5-8 | Baylor )
| 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Oklahoma St. )
| 6 | 6 | Oklahoma St. )
| 6 | 4 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tulane )
| 1 | 64 | 5-8 | Baylor )
| 1 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | Baylor )
| 6 | 77 | 5-8 | Baylor )
| 6 | 0 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
E Spizzirri (Texas) Siem Woldeab (Texas) | 6 | 3 | [8] | 2 | W Blumberg (North Carolina) B Cernoch (North Carolina) | 4 | 6 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||
South Florida )
| 4 | 6 | [10] | South Florida )
| 5 | 77 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Will Davies (Iowa) Oliver Okonkwo (Iowa) | 67 | 2 | 2 | W Blumberg (North Carolina) B Cernoch (North Carolina) | 7 | 63 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | W Blumberg (North Carolina) Brian Cernoch (North Carolina) | 77 | 6 |
Women's doubles championship
National seeds
|
Players ranked 5th–8th, listed by institution
|
Draw
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
NC State )
| 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
4 | Makenna Jones (North Carolina) Elizabeth Scotty (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
4 | Makenna Jones (North Carolina) Elizabeth Scotty (North Carolina) | 77 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||
Kylie Collins (Texas) Lulu Sun (Texas) | 63 | 6 | [8] | ||||||||||
Virginia )
| 6 | 5 | [8] | ||||||||||
Kylie Collins (Texas) Lulu Sun (Texas) | 4 | 7 | [10] |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kentucky )
| 5 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wake Forest )
| 7 | 3 | [4] | 1 | Kentucky )
| 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
UCLA )
| 6 | 6 | UCLA )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Miami (FL) )
| 3 | 3 | UCLA )
| 64 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | Duke )
| 6 | 4 | [10] | NC State )
| 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Megan Davies (South Carolina) Mia Horvit (South Carolina) | 4 | 6 | [8] | 5-8 | Duke )
| 77 | 4 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||
Stanford )
| 5 | 1 | NC State )
| 65 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
NC State )
| 7 | 6 | NC State )
| 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Jones (North Carolina) E Scotty (North Carolina) | 3 | 6 | [14] | 4 | M Jones (North Carolina) E Scotty (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Georgia Tech )
| 6 | 3 | [12] | 4 | M Jones (North Carolina) E Scotty (North Carolina) | 2 | 77 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
Furman )
| 77 | 6 | Furman )
| 6 | 62 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Notre Dame )
| 66 | 3 | 4 | M Jones (North Carolina) E Scotty (North Carolina) | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | McCartney Kessler (Florida) Marlee Zein (Florida) | 6 | 6 | Virginia )
| 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Raven Neely (Louisville) Tatiana Šimová (Louisville) | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | M Kessler (Florida) M Zein (Florida) | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Virginia )
| 6 | 4 | [12] | Virginia )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tulsa )
| 3 | 6 | [10] |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miami (FL) )
| 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Texas A&M )
| 6 | 6 | Texas A&M )
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Pepperdine )
| 62 | 64 | 5-8 | NC State )
| 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | NC State )
| 77 | 77 | Texas A&M )
| 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Virginia )
| 4 | 77 | [10] | Virginia )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
California )
| 6 | 62 | [7] | Virginia )
| 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Corley (Oklahoma) I Corley (Oklahoma) | 77 | 6 | C Corley (Oklahoma) I Corley (Oklahoma) | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgia Tech )
| 63 | 3 | Virginia )
| 6 | 5 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Duke )
| 1 | 6 | [4] | K Collins (Texas) L Sun (Texas) | 4 | 7 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wake Forest )
| 6 | 1 | [10] | Wake Forest )
| 4 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Florida St. )
| 6 | 6 | Florida St. )
| 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | Georgia )
| 4 | 4 | Florida St. )
| 3 | 77 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Notre Dame )
| 3 | 2 | K Collins (Texas) L Sun (Texas) | 6 | 62 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kylie Collins (Texas) Lulu Sun (Texas) | 6 | 6 | K Collins (Texas) L Sun (Texas) | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ohio St. )
| 5 | 1 | 2 | S Daavettila (North Carolina) C Morra (North Carolina) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S Daavettila (North Carolina) C Morra (North Carolina) | 7 | 6 |
References
- ^ "NCAA Championships At the National Campus". ustanationalcampus.com. Retrieved May 4, 2021.
- ^ "List of NCAA Men's Tennis Champions". Ncaa.com. Retrieved May 4, 2021.
- ^ "List of NCAA Women's Tennis Champions". Ncaa.com. Retrieved May 4, 2021.
- ^ "2021 DI Men's Tennis Championship Official Bracket". ncaa.com. Retrieved May 4, 2021.
- ^ "2021 DI Women's Tennis Championship Official Bracket". ncaa.com. Retrieved May 4, 2021.