Source: Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
Reviews from April 2024
Past review summaries
Period |
GAN |
ACR |
PR |
FAR |
FAC |
Total
|
TOTAL |
178 |
204 |
26 |
16 |
485 |
909
|
Jan-Mar 2024 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
24
|
Oct-Dec 2023 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
28 |
34
|
Jul-Sep 2023 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
29
|
Apr-Jun 2023 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
27 |
34
|
Jan-Mar 2023 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
42
|
Oct-Dec 2022 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
25 |
32
|
Jul-Sep 2022 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
10
|
Apr-Jun 2022 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
44
|
Jan-Mar 2022 |
5 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
33
|
Oct-Dec 2021 |
3 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
31
|
Jul-Sep 2021 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
19
|
Apr-Jun 2021 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
22
|
Jan-Mar 2021 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
37 |
44
|
Oct-Dec 2020 |
14 |
16 |
2 |
1 |
21 |
54
|
Jul-Sep 2020 |
7 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
39
|
Apr-Jun 2020 |
7 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
46
|
Jan-Mar 2020 |
11 |
19 |
1 |
0 |
30 |
61
|
Oct-Dec 2019 |
13 |
22 |
3 |
0 |
22 |
60
|
Jul-Sep 2019 |
20 |
13 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
62
|
Apr-Jun 2019 |
21 |
19 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
67
|
Jan-Mar 2019 |
14 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
41
|
Oct-Dec 2018 |
18 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
28
|
Jul-Sep 2018 |
27 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
34
|
Apr-Jun 2018 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9
|
Jan-Mar 2018 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8
|
MilHist (only) reviews
Period |
GAN |
ACR |
PR |
FAC |
Total |
Awarded
|
Jan-Mar 2024 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
|
2-stripes
|
Oct-Dec 2021 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
Content Review Medal
|
Apr-Jun 2023 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
18 |
Wikichevrons
|
Jan-Mar 2023 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
10 |
17 |
Wikichevrons
|
Oct-Dec 2022 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
11 |
18 |
Wikichevrons
|
Jul-Sep 2022 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
11 |
Content Review Medal
|
Jan-Mar 2022 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
6 |
21 |
Wikichevrons
|
Oct-Dec 2021 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
17 |
Wikichevrons
|
Jul-Sep 2021 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
13 |
Content Review Medal
|
Apr-Jun 2021 |
0 |
5 |
|
5 |
10 |
Content Review Medal
|
Jan-Mar 2021 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
15 |
21 |
Content Review Medal
|
Oct-Dec |
9 |
17 |
1 |
8 |
35 |
Wikichevrons
|
Jul-Sep |
3 |
18 |
0 |
13 |
34 |
Wikichevrons
|
Apr-Jun |
2 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
22 |
Wikichevrons
|
Jan-Mar 2020 |
10 |
12 |
1 |
16 |
39 |
Wikichevrons
|
Oct-Dec |
5 |
26 |
1 |
12 |
44 |
Wikichevrons
|
Jul-Sep |
11 |
17 |
1 |
13 |
42 |
Wikichevrons
|
Apr-Jun |
13 |
19 |
2 |
18 |
52 |
Wikichevrons
|
Jan-Mar 2019 |
4 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
24 |
Wikichevrons
|
Oct-Dec |
6 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
Content Review Medal
|
Jul-Sep |
17 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
24 |
Wikichevrons
|
Apr-Jun |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2-stripes
|
Jan-Mar 2018 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Content Review Medal
|
Old reviews
January - March 2024
|
Reviews from January 2024
|
GOCE past Drives
Total words = 437,968
2023
June
- Total articles: 1
- Total words: 7254
2020
November
- Total articles: 2
- Total words: 8962
- Rollover words: 3637.5
September
- Total articles: 1
- Total words: 2001
- Rollover words: 635.5
July
- Total articles: 1
- Total words: 3,979
- Rollover words: 2667
May
- Total articles: 6
- Total words: 13802
- Rollover words: 1964.5
March 2020
- Total articles: 4
- Total words: 10516
- Rollover words: 191.5
January 2020
- Total articles: 1
- Total words: 2131
- Rollover words: 4995
2019
November 2019
- Total articles: 6
- Total words: 24870
- Rollover words: 9131.5
September 2019
- Total articles: 5
- Total words: 17134
- Rollover words: 3705.5
July 2019
- Total articles: 6
- Total words: 24301
- Rollover words: 7253.5
May 2019
- Total articles: 5
- Total words: 24529
- Rollover words: 460
March 2019
- Total articles: 21
- Total words: 30262
- Rollover words: 1228
January 2019
- Total articles: 6
- Total words: 10990
- Rollover words: 5376.5
2018
November 2018
- Total articles: 10
- Total words: 28301
- Rollover words: 7012.5
September 2018
- Total articles: 19
- Total words: 23035
- Rollover words: 4344
July 2018
- Total articles: 21
- Total words: 36,035
- Rollover words: 19967
May 2018
- Total articles: 13
- Total words: 37492
- Rollover words: 12181.5
March 2018
- Total articles: 63
- Total words: 59309
- Rollover words: 29902
Jan 2018
- Total articles: 67
- Total words: 100366
GoCE totals, 2018
Wikipedia:WikiProject Guild of Copy Editors/Membership/News/2018 Annual Report
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
Total Articles
|
Twofingered Typist (497)
|
Miniapolis (222.5)
|
Gog the Mild (208)
|
Reidgreg (205)
|
Lfstevens (172)
|
Total Requests1
|
Twofingered Typist (241)
|
Baffle gab1978 (124.5)
|
Miniapolis (81.5)
|
Gog the Mild (44)
|
Tdslk (19)
|
Blitz and Drive Totals2
|
Twofingered Typist (358)
|
Reidgreg (205)
|
Gog the Mild (200)
|
Lfstevens (172)
|
Miniapolis (152)
|
Oldest Articles2,3
|
Twofingered Typist (228)
|
Reidgreg (183)
|
Lfstevens (162)
|
Miniapolis (141)
|
Dhtwiki (47)
|
Total Words2
|
Twofingered Typist (693,555)
|
Reidgreg (489,238)
|
Miniapolis (389,446)
|
Lfstevens (330,536)
|
Gog the Mild (306,699)
|
5k+ Articles2,4
|
Reidgreg (42) Twofingered Typist (42)
|
Gog the Mild (28)
|
Lfstevens (20)
|
Miniapolis (16)
|
Dhtwiki (9)
|
Longest Article2
|
Lfstevens (26,898)
|
Reidgreg (22,305)
|
Gog the Mild (15,504)
|
Twofingered Typist (14,708)
|
Dhtwiki (13,953)
|
Leaderboard Awards
|
Reidgreg (30) Twofingered Typist (30)
|
Miniapolis (25)
|
Gog the Mild (20) Lfstevens (20)
|
Dhtwiki (10)
|
Ben79487 (5)
|
Gold Awards
|
Twofingered Typist (14)
|
Reidgreg (10)
|
Lfstevens (8)
|
Gog the Mild (6)
|
Dhtwiki (1) PopularOutcast (1) Tdslk (1)
|
- Notes
- ^1 Requests completed in 2018, counting a half-point when credit was split.
- ^2 Includes blitzes and drives only.
- ^3 Articles from the oldest or target backlog month(s) of each blitz and drive.
- ^4 Number of articles of 5,000 words or more. An article of 10k+ words counts as 2, of 15k+ as 3, etc.
Misc
User talk:Gog the Mild/DYKs July 2018
MilHist Drive Lists
MilHist Drive List 2020
|
Articles tagged
Task forces added
Articles assessed
- Talk:LXXXIV Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:Battle of Saraswati
- Talk:Laurence Vernon
- Talk:LXXXIII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXI Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXVIII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:Operation al-Mizan
- Talk:Musique de l'Artillerie
- Talk:Ministry of Defence (South Ossetia)
- Talk:Qatar Armed Forces Band Regiment
- Talk:Fregellae's revolt
- Talk:Fritz Brase
- Talk:Ibrahim Pasha Milli
- Talk:Fort of Archeira
- Talk:Military Service Council
- Talk:AMX-32
- Talk:The English Civil War (board game)
- Talk:Baju Rantai
- Talk:1st Aviation Brigade
- Talk:217th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:209th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:211th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:223rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:225th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:228th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:231st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:232nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:237th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:239th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:240th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:245th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:282nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:295th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:555th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:600th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:650th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:702nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:703rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Talk:153rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:154th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:14th Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:23rd Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:25th Air Cavalry Brigade
- Talk:26th Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:30th Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:33rd Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:41st Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:43rd Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:46th Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:48th Guards Rifle Division
- Talk:88th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- Talk:12th Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Talk:15th Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Talk:66th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:96th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:97th (The London Scottish) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:98th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:100th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:102nd Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:106th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:131st Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:132nd (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:136th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:137th (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:139th (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:143rd (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:146th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:155th (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:179th (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:183rd (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:209th (Mixed) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Training Regiment, Royal Artillery
- Talk:Battle of Lake Trasimene
- Talk:Regiment "Cavalleggeri di Lodi" (15th)
- Talk:Regiment "Cavalleggeri di Saluzzo" (12th)
- Talk:Regiment "Cavalleggeri di Treviso" (28th)
- Talk:Regiment "Cavalleggeri Guide" (19th)
- Talk:Regiment "Genova Cavalleria" (4th)
- Talk:Regiment "Lancieri di Aosta" (6th)
- Talk:Regiment "Lancieri di Firenze" (9th)
- Talk:Regiment "Lancieri di Milano" (7th)
- Talk:Regiment "Lancieri di Montebello" (8th)
- Talk:Regiment "Lancieri di Novara" (5th)
- Talk:Regiment "Nizza Cavalleria" (1st)
- Talk:Regiment "Piemonte Cavalleria" (2nd)
- Talk:Regiment "Savoia Cavalleria" (3rd)
- Talk:LV Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LVII Panzer Corps
- Talk:LVIII Panzer Corps
- Talk:LXIII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXIX Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXVI Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXVIII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXIII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXIV Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXV Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXX Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXIX Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXV Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXVI Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXVII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXVIII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXX Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:LXXXXVII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
Talk:Infantry Division Ferdinand von Schill (Wehrmacht)
Talk:Infantry Division Scharnhorst (Wehrmacht)
Talk:Infantry Division Schlageter (Wehrmacht)
Talk:Infantry Division Ulrich von Hutten (Wehrmacht)
- Talk:Bombing of Ancona in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Cagliari in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Ferrara in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Genoa in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Palermo in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Pescara in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Pisa in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Reggio Calabria in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Turin in World War II
- Talk:Bombing of Vicenza in World War II
- Talk:Territorial Army (Germany)
- Talk:San Joaquin Castle
- Talk:ATILGAN PMSS
Talk:1991 uprising in Zakho
- Talk:Battle of Baure
- Talk:Battle of Candespina
- Talk:Battle of Chang'an
- Talk:Battle of Evans Creek
- Talk:Battle of Fayetteville (1863)
- Talk:Battle of Goteik Gorge
- Talk:Battle of Guiping
- Talk:USS YP-16
- Talk:1139th Engineer Combat Group
- Talk:Army Music Command
- Talk:Battle of Herkulesfürdő
- Talk:Battle of Hyvinkää
- Talk:Battle of Jenin (1948)
- Talk:Battle of Khurbura
- Talk:Battle of Koregaon
- Talk:Battle of Kowang-san
- Talk:Battle of Lobregal
- Talk:Battle of Lucofao
- Talk:Battle of Mammes
- Talk:Battle of Marquain
- Talk:Battle of Mezőlivádia
- Talk:Battle of Mileto
- Talk:Battle of Mollerussa
- Talk:Battle of Mount Csindrel
- Talk:Battle of Mud Springs
- Talk:Battle of Nagybár
- Talk:Battle of Nevel (1943)
- Talk:Battle of Niš (1689)
- Talk:Battle of Pedum (358 BC)
- Talk:Battle of Pookkottur
- Talk:Battle of Puiflijk
- Talk:Battle of Ravenna (476)
- Talk:Battle of Río Grande
- Talk:Battle of Samarinda
- Talk:Battle of Sinhagad
- Talk:Battle of Spoleto
- Talk:Battle of Tabfarilla
- Talk:Battle of the Anio River (361 BC)
- Talk:Battle of San Juan (1595)
- Talk:Battle of the Eastern Carpathians
Talk:Battle of the Embarras River
- Talk:Battle of the Tigris
- Talk:Battle of Tres Castillos
- Talk:Battle of Tripoli (1943)
- Talk:Battle of Wels
- Talk:Battle of Argos
- Talk:Battle of Chishui River
- Talk:Battle of Italica
- Talk:Battle of Lahrawat
- Talk:Battle of Rocheserviere
- Talk:Battle of the Pelorus
- Talk:Battle of Tridentum
Talk:Battle of Valentia 75 BC
- Talk:HMS Ariadne (1805)
- Talk:HMS Asp (1797)
- Talk:HMS Berbice (1804)
- Talk:HMS Bonetta (1798)
- Talk:HMS Curlew (1803)
- Talk:HMS Hirondelle (1804)
- Talk:HMS Jackal (1801)
- Talk:HMS Morne Fortunee (1806)
- Talk:HMS Pert (1804)
- Talk:X Army Corps (Italy)
- Talk:Battle of Fidenae (437 BC)
Talk:2020 al-Jawf offensive
- Talk:Soviet submarine B-80
- Talk:Manufacture Nationale d'Armes de Tulle
Talk:Timeline of the war in Donbass (2014)
Talk:Timeline of the war in Donbass (2015)
Talk:Timeline of the war in Donbass (2016)
Talk:Timeline of the war in Donbass (2020)
- Talk:Arab Ahwaz Brigade
Talk:USS San Felipe (YFB-12)
- Talk:Indian Air Force Band
- Talk:Walther CP 88
Talk:General Staff of the Army (Argentina)
- Talk:Band of the Dzerzhinsky Division
- Talk:USS Iona (YT-107)
- Talk:Military Band of the Central Military District
- Talk:Jihadist flag
- Talk:Massacres of Albanians during the Great Retreat
- Talk:MAN 630
- Talk:Bastion de France
- Battle of Camp Davies
- Talk:Battle of Fougères
- Talk:Battle of Heliopolis (1800)
- Talk:Battle of Sellenberk (1916)
- Talk:Battle of Tiffauges
Bot-assessed articles reviewed
Good Articles reviewed
Talk:Tet Offensive attack on Tan Son Nhut Air Base/GA1
- Talk:Operation Harvest Festival/GA1
- Talk:Raymond W. Bliss/GA1
- Talk:Sulphur Crisis of 1840/GA1
- Talk:J. Johnston Pettigrew/GA1
- Talk:Wilson's Creek National Battlefield/GA1
Open tasks templates updated
Task force resources added/updated
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Roman and Byzantine military history task force
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/French military history task force
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Medieval warfare task force
ACR reviews completed
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Assessment/Yugoslav torpedo boat T6
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Assessment/Cadet Nurse Corps
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Assessment/Percy Storkey
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Assessment/Battle of Hel
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Assessment/Partisan Congress riots
Articles created
|
- 52 Tagged
- 151 Task forces added
- 430 Assessed
- March 2020
>MilHist Drive List 2019
|
Articles tagged
Task forces added
Articles assessed
- Muhammad III of Granada
- French destroyer Kersaint (1931)
- French destroyer Tartu (1931)
- Artabanus I of Parthia
- Abbot's Tower
- Abbey Gateway, St. Albans
- Forts of Serra da Aguieira
- Forts of Ajuda
- Fort of São Vicente
- Fort of Subserra
- Fort of Zambujal
- Abbotsbury Castle
- Abercorn Castle
- Abergairn Castle
- Aberysgir Castle
- Affleck Castle
- Airds Castle
- Alberbury Castle
- Aldford Castle
- Allardice Castle
- Annan Castle
- Anstey Castle
- Apley Castle
- Ardblair Castle
- Ardley Castle
- HMS Cumberland (1803)
- HMS Cumberland (1807)
- HMS Cygnet (1776)
- HMS Dangereuse (1799)
- HMS Duncan (1811)
- HMS Eagle (1804)
- HMS Elephant (1786)
- HMS Ethalion (1802)
- HMS Forth (1813)
- HMS Gaiete (1797)
- HMS Glory (1788)
- HMS Hero (1803)
- HMS Hind (1785)
- HMS Hussar (1784)
- HMS Illustrious (1803)
- HMS Investigator (1811)
- HMS Jahde (1809)
- HMS Lancaster (1797)
- HMS Lapwing (1785)
- HMS Laurel (1779)
- HMS Lion (1794)
- HMS Mackerel (1804)
- HMS Magnanime (1780)
- HMS Magnificent (1806)
- HMS Majestic (1785)
- HMS Marlborough (1807)
- HMS Mercury (1779)
- HMS Mermaid (1761)
- HMS Nemesis (1780)
- HMS Panther (1758)
- HMS Panther (1778)
- HMS Pitt (1816)
- HMS Plantagenet (1801)
- HMS Porpoise (1798)
- HMS Powerful (1783)
- HMS Rattler (1783)
- HMS Recruit (1806)
- HMS Redbreast (1805)
- HMS Redoubtable (1815)
- HMS Repulse (1803)
- HMS Rodney (1809)
- HMS Rose (1783)
- Ardross Castle, Fife
- Ashley Castle
- Ashleys Copse
- Backwell Hillfort
- Badbury Hill
- Badbury Rings
- Badenyon Castle
- Balfluig Castle
- Balfour Castle, Angus
- Balgarvie Castle
- Balhousie Castle
- Baikie Castle
- Ballands Castle
- Operation Frederick Hill
- Operation Fayette Canyon
- Operation Nevada Eagle
- Operation Sheridan Sabre
- HMS Autumn (1801)
- HMS Bacchus (1813)
- HMS Camel (1813)
- HMS Cockatrice (1781)
- HMS Conway (1814)
- HMS Cormorant (1804)
HMS Delphinen (1807)
- HMS Echo (1797)
- HMS Elizabeth (1805)
- HMS Gleaner (1809)
- HMS Hermes (1803)
- HMS Magnet (1809)
- HMS Marquis de Seignelay (1780)
- HMS Nimrod (1812)
- HMS Plumper (1807)
- HMS Saracen (1812)
- HMS Racer (1812)
- Da Nang Air Base
Ivan Asen I of Bulgaria
- Yielden Castle
- Ystrad Peithyll
- Ythan Wells
- Blenheim (1783 ship)
- Kitty (1810 ship)
- Tartar (1813 privateer)
- Death in the Making
- Space National Guard
- Fort of Alqueidão
- Fort of Arpim
- Fort of Carvalha
- Fort of Casa
- Fort of Cego
- Fort of Feira
- Fort of Feiteira
- Fort of Mosqueiro
- Fort of Olheiros
- Fort of Ribas
- Xicotencatl II
- XXXVI Corps (United States)
- Kawanishi E13K
- Kawanishi J3K
- Kawanishi J6K
- Kawanishi K6K
- French brig Serpent (1807)
- French ship Ulm (1809)
- French corvette Moineau (1794)
- French frigate Bellone (1807)
- French frigate Favorite (1810)
- French frigate Flore (1806)
- French schooner Découverte (1800)
- French ship Agamemnon (1812)
- French ship Océan (1790)
- French ship Jean-Jacques Rousseau (1795)
- Auguste (1811 privateer)
- HMS Advice (1779)
- HMS Aetna (1803)
- HMS Ajax (1809)
- HMS Asia (1811)
- French ship Ajax (1779)
French ship Annibal (1779)
- French ship Ça Ira (1781)
- French frigate Aglaé (1788)
- French frigate Minerve (1794)
French frigate Sibylle (1792)
- French ship Anversois
- French ship Breslaw (1808)
- French ship Chatham (1810)
- French frigate Virginie (1794)
- French frigate Néréide (1779)
- French ship Commerce de Lyon (1807)
- French ship Dalmate (1808)
- French ship Intrépide (1747)
- French ship Fendant (1777)
- French ship Suffisant (1782)
- French ship Fougueux (1785)
- French ship Couronne (1813)
- French ship Généreux (1810)
- French ship Languedoc (1766)
- French ship Palmier (1752)
- French ship Protée (1772)
- French ship Ville de Paris (1764)
- HMS E2
- HMS E3
- HMS E4
- HMS E6
- HMS E10
- HMS E12
- HMS E14
- HMS E16
- HMS E17
- HMS E21
- HMS E22
- HMS E23
- HMS E25
- HMS E26
- HMS E27
- HMS E29
- HMS E30
- HMS E31
- HMS E32
- HMS E33
- HMS E34
- HMS E35
- HMS E36
- HMS E37
- HMS E38
- HMS E39
- HMS E40
- HMS E42
- HMS E43
- HMS E44
- HMS E45
- HMS E46
- HMS E48
- HMS E49
- HMS E50
- HMS E52
- HMS E53
- HMS E51
- HMS E56
- HMS E55
- HMS E54
- Constantinianus
- Crimea: The Last Crusade
- Military Corps of the Sovereign Military Hospitaller Order of Saint John of Jerusalem of Rhodes and of Malta
- Western King's Redoubt
- 20th Guards Rocket Brigade
- The Kill Team (2013 film)
- HMS Bold (1812)
- HMS Cherokee (1808)
- HMS Caledonia (1807)
- HMS Coromandel (1795)
- HMS Coureuse (1795)
- HMS Excellent (1787)
- HMS Europa (1783)
- HMS Flying Fish (1793)
- Operation Billings
- Operation Buffalo (1967)
- Operation Byrd
- Operation Hood River
- Operation Francis Marion
- Operation Harrison
- Operation Kunia
- Operation Lejeune
- Operation 34A
- Operation Adolphe
- Operation Beaver Cage
- Operation Bretagne
- Operation Brochet
- Operation Camden (1969)
- Operation Chopper (Vietnam)
- Operation Deckhouse Five
- Operation Flaming Dart
- Operation Hirondelle
- Operation Hong Kil Dong
- Operation Jefferson Glenn
- Operation Kentucky
- Operation Lancaster
- HMS Forward (1805)
- HMS Brilliant (1779)
- HMS Glatton (1795)
- HMS Galatea (1776)
- HMS Halcyon (1813)
- HMS Cerberus (1758)
- HMS Chatham (1758)
- HMS Endeavour (1694 bomb vessel)
- HMS Hawk (1803)
- HMS Hotspur (1810)
- HMS Hussar (1763)
- HMS Hyaena (1778)
- HMS Imogen (1805)
- HMS Kent (1652)
- HMS Leopard (1790)
- HMS Leveret (1806)
- HMS Medea (1778)
- HMS Menelaus (1810)
- HMS Musquito (1798)
- HMS Providence (1791)
- HMS L1
- HMS L3
- HMS L4
- HMS L5
- HMS L6
- HMS L7
- HMS L8
- HMS L9
- HMS L10
- HMS L11
- HMS L12
- HMS L14
- HMS L15
- HMS L16
- HMS L17
- HMS Zebra (1777)
- HMS Zebra (1780)
HMS Zebra (1860)
- HMS Zealous (1785)
- HMS York (1654)
- HMS York (1706)
- HMS York (1753)
- HMS York (D98)
- HMS Worcester (1698)
- HMS Worcester (1735)
- HMS Worcester (1769)
- HMS Worcester (1843)
Fort of Santa Susana
- Fort of São João das Maias
- Fort of São Julião da Barra
- Battle of Sobral
- HMS Vestal (1757)
- HMS Vestal (1779)
- HMS Vestal (1833)
- South Pacific Peacekeeping Force
- HMS Undaunted (1807)
- HMS Undaunted (1914)
- HMS Tribune (1796)
- HMS Salisbury (1707)
- HMS San Josef (1797)
- HMS Scorpion (1794)
- HMS Sealark (1811)
- HMS Somerset (1731)
- HMS Surinam (1804)
- HMS Staunch (1797)
- HMS Stirling Castle (1679)
- HMS Samarang (1822)
- HMS Repulse (1794)
- HMS Racehorse (1757)
- HMS Redwing (1806)
- HMS Proserpine (1777)
- HMS Primrose (1807)
- HMS Port d'Espagne (1806)
- HMS Porpoise (1799)
- HMS Pomone (1805)
- HMS Penelope (1798)
- Moel Hiraddug
- Montrose Castle
- Mountjoy Castle
- Moy Castle
- Moyry Castle
- Muiryfold
- Murieston Castle
- Musbury Castle
- Milecastle 51
- Milecastle 52
- Milecastle 67
- Castle Hill, Torrington
- Cranbrook Castle
- Cuckney Castle
- Cresswell Castle
- Cresswell Castle, Northumberland
- Count of the Saxon Shore
- Carfrae Bastle
- Cotherstone Castle
- Chesters Hill Fort
- Clough Castle
- Clavering Castle
- Clackmannan Tower
- Claxton Castle
- Seventh German Inner Africa Research Expedition
- Pen y Gaer
- Penwortham Castle
- Perth Castle
- Petty Castle
- Pitlurg Castle
- Pitsligo Castle
- Pittulie Castle
- Plean Castle
- Château de Calais
- HMS North Star (1810)
- Regulus (1797 ship)
- Shah Ardaseer (1786 ship)
- HMS Stirling Castle (1775)
- HMS Stirling Castle (1705)
- HMS Stirling Castle (1811)
- HMS Ruby (1652)
- HMS Ruby (1708)
- HMS Ruby (1745)
- HMS Ruby (1776)
- HMS Queen Charlotte (1790)
- HMS Queen Charlotte (1810)
- HMS Prince of Wales (1765)
- HMS Prince of Wales (1794)
- HMS Pembroke (1694)
- HMS Pembroke (1710)
- HMS Pembroke (1733)
- HMS Pembroke (1757)
- HMS Pembroke (1812)
- Balksbury
- Ballinbreich Castle
- Ballycastle Castle
- Balmangan Tower
- Balmanno Castle
- Balquhain Castle
- Balthayock Castle
- Bampton Castle, Devon
- Bampton Castle, Oxfordshire
- Banff Castle
- Treaty of Potsdam (1805)
- HMS Newcastle (1653)
- HMS Newcastle (1704)
- HMS Newcastle (1750)
- HMS Newcastle (D87)
- HMS Nonsuch (1668)
- HMS Nonsuch (1696)
- HMS Nonsuch (1741)
- HMS Nonsuch (1774)
- HMS Nelson (1814)
- HMS Nassau (1785)
- HMS Narcissus (1781)
- HMS Naiad (1797)
- HMS Ossory (1682)
- HMS Ocean (1761)
- HMS Ocean (1805)
- HMS Orion (1787)
- Brent Hill
- Burley Castle
- Brims Castle
- Brightwell Castle
- Brancepeth Castle
- Bowden Fort
- Bourne Castle
- Bourn Castle
- Bonhard Castle
- Boringdon Camp
- Bonshaw Tower
- Bothal Castle
- Borve Castle, Benbecula
- Borve Castle, Sutherland
- Brandon Castle
- Bremridge Wood
- Brimpsfield Castle
- Burley Wood
- Brinklow Castle
- Castle Cluggy
- Castle Croft
- Castle Close
- Castle Caulfield
- Castle Camps
- Castle Campbell
- Cartington Castle
- Carlton Castle
- Careston Castle
- Cadson Bury
- Caer Caradoc (Chapel Lawn)
- Caer y Twr
- Caersws Roman Forts
- Cairns Castle
- Caister Castle
- Calderwood Castle
- Callaly Castle
- Calvay Castle
- Alkmund of Derby
- Hengist and Horsa
- Bede
- Octa of Kent
- Ceol of Wessex
- Copsi
- Cynric
- Eadwulf I of Northumbria
- Ealdred I of Bamburgh
- Ælla of Northumbria
- Gewisse
- Ludeca of Mercia
Osulf II of Bamburgh
Sexred
- Battle of Edgar's Lane
- Ralph Weldon
- Dale Fort
- Dalston Hall
- Dalswinton Castle
- Denbury Hill
- Doune of Invernochty
- Drum Castle
- Siege of High Ercall Hall
- Siege of Reading
- Second Battle of Middlewich
- The Gear Rout
- Battle of Winnington Bridge
- Battle of Warrington Bridge (1651)
- Battle of Olney Bridge
- Battle of Oswestry
- Battle of Rhunahaorine Moss
- Battle of Tipton Green
- Battle of Tullich
- Battle of Annan Moor
- Battle of Aylesbury
- Battle of Boldon Hill
- Battle of Dalnaspidal
- Battle of Glenmaquin
- Battle of Hieton
- Battle of New Ross (1643)
- Siege of Inverness (1649)
- Siege of Inverness (1650)
- Siege of Inverness (1689)
- Lochend Castle, Campbeltown
- John FitzWalter, 2nd Baron FitzWalter
- Battle at Pontes Longi
- Battle of Adrianople (1254)
- Dalton Castle
- Deganwy Castle
- Denham Castle
- Dorchester Castle
- Donington Castle
- Dorstone Castle
- Driffield Castle
- Stepan Naumenko
- Sir Henry Pickering, 1st Baronet
- Sir William Brereton, 1st Baronet
- Philip Stapleton
- Michael Livesey
- Richard Cave
- Thomas Tyldesley
- Warwick Mohun, 2nd Baron Mohun of Okehampton
- William Sandys, 6th Baron Sandys
- William Widdrington, 1st Baron Widdrington
- Benjamin Chapman
- Browne Bushell
- Brampton Gurdon of Letton
- Carew Mildmay
- Carlo Fantom
- Humphrey Baggerley
- James Berry (major-general)
- John Meldrum
- John Morley (died 1622)
Lady Blanche Arundell
- Anthony Rous
Anthony Morgan of Kilflgin
- Gökböri
- Battle of Chillicothe
- Battle of Fort Slongo
- Battle of Guadeloupe (1779)
- Battle of Mamaroneck
- Battle of Pine's Bridge
- 4th Connecticut Regiment
- 4th Continental Light Dragoons
- 4th Maryland Regiment
- 4th Massachusetts Regiment
- 4th New Jersey Regiment
- 4th New York Regiment
- 4th North Carolina Regiment
- 4th South Carolina Regiment
- 4th Virginia Regiment
- Cogswell's Regiment of Militia
- Chase's Regiment of Militia
- Chapman's Regiment of Militia
- Anson County Regiment
- Ashley's Regiment of Militia
- Bullards' Regiment of Militia
- Bellow's Regiment of Militia
- Bedel's Regiment
- Evans' Regiment of Militia
- Drake's Regiment of Militia
- Hearts of Oak (New York militia)
- 5th New York Regiment
- 5th Connecticut Regiment
- 5th North Carolina Regiment
- 5th South Carolina Regiment
- 5th Virginia Regiment
- Gill's Regiment of Militia
- Georgia Regiment of Horse Rangers
- Cushing's Regiment of Militia
- Cook's Regiment of Militia
- Gage's Regiment of Militia
- Guilford County Regiment
- Hale's Regiment of Militia
- HMS Atalanta (1775)
- HMS Alcide (1779)
- HMS Eagle (1774)
- HMS Formidable (1777)
- HMS Fowey (1749)
- HMS Glasgow (1757)
- HMS Phoenix (1759)
- HMS Musquito (1777)
- HMS Mediator (1745)
- HMS Grafton (1771)
- HMS Guadeloupe (1763)
- HMS Isis (1774)
- HMS Janus (1778)
- HMS Monarch (1765)
- HMS Vulture (1776)
- HMS Phoenix (1759)
- HMS Swan (1767)
- HMS Swift (1777)
- HMS Ulysses (1779)
- Latimer's Regiment of Militia
- Kent County Brigade
- Johnson's Regiment of Militia
- Holman's Regiment of Militia
- Hobart's Regiment of Militia
- Langdon's Company of Light Horse Volunteers
- Lee's Additional Continental Regiment
- New Hampshire Regiment
- New Hampshire Battalion
- Malcolm's Additional Continental Regiment
- Long's Regiment
- May's Regiment of Militia
- Mecklenburg County Regiment
- Montgomery County Regiment
- Nichols' Regiment of Militia
- North Carolina Light Dragoons Regiment
- Tryon County Regiment (North Carolina)
- Simonds' Regiment of Militia
- Spencer's Additional Continental Regiment
- Sparhawk's Regiment of Militia
- Storer's Regiment of Militia
- Thruston's Additional Continental Regiment
- Van Bergen's Regiment of Militia
- Van Woert's Regiment of Militia
- Van Ness' Regiment of Militia
- Van Rensselaer's Regiment
- Vandenbergh's Regiment of Militia
- Warren County Regiment
- Wayne County Regiment
- Wright's Regiment of Militia
- Wells' Regiment of Militia
- Welch's Regiment of Militia
- Whitcomb's Rangers
- Whitney's Regiment of Militia
- Wilkes County Regiment
- Wilmington District Brigade
- Woodbridge's Regiment of Militia
- Operation Amarillo
- Operation Austin IV
- Operation Badger Tooth
- Operation Barking Sands
- Operation Caroline Hill
- Operation Champaign Grove
- Operation Cochise Green
- Operation Cuu Long 44-02
- Operation Deckhouse IV
- Operation Essex
- Operation Fillmore
- Operation Finney Hill
- Operation Geneva Park
- Operation Green River
- Operation Henderson Hill
- Operation Hop Tac I
- Operation Iron Mountain
- Operation Jackstay
- Operation Keystone Cardinal
- Operation Kien Giang 9-1
- Operation Kole Kole
- Operation Lamar Plain
- Operation Meade River
- Operation Middlesex Peak
- Operation Montgomery Rendezvous
- Operation Muscatine
- Operation Nantucket Beach
- Operation Patrick
- Operation Pennsylvania Square
- Operation Shenandoah
- Operation Somerset Plain
- Operation Texas (Vietnam)
- Operation Vinh Loc
- Operation Washington Green
- HMS H10
- HMS H11
- HMS H12
- HMS H21
- HMS H22
- HMS H23
- HMS H24
- HMS H25
- HMS H26
- HMS H28
- HMS H29
- HMS H30
- HMS H31
- HMS H32
- HMS H1
- HMS H2
- HMS H3
- HMS H4
- HMS H5
- HMS H7
- HMS H8
- HMS H9
- HMS H48
- HMS H49
- HMS H50
- HMS H51
- HMS H52
- HMS Minden (1810)
- HMS Narcissus (1801)
- HMS Orontes (1813)
- HMS Pallas (1804)
- HMS Crescent (1892)
- HMS Devastation (1871)
- HMS Encounter (1846)
- HMS Hamadryad (1823)
- HMS Hornet (1854)
- HMS Harrier (1881)
- HMS Hotspur (1828)
- HMS Vixen (1865)
- HMS Valorous (1851)
- HMS Vanguard (1835)
- HMS Viper (1865)
- HMS Victoria (1859)
- HMS Volage (1825)
- HMS Victorious (1808)
- HMS Wild Boar (1808)
- HMS York (1807)
- HMS Valorous (1804)
- USS Nyack (1863)
- USS Natchez (1827)
- USS Meteor (1819)
- USS Minnetonka (1867)
- USS Moccasin (1864)
- USS Montgomery (1776)
- USS New York (1776)
USS New York (1820)
- USS New Haven (1776)
- USS Maryland (1799)
- USS Merrimack (1798)
- USS Porpoise (1820)
USS Ontario (1863)
USS Patricia (1899)
- USS Peoria (1863)
- USS Pioneer (1836)
- USS Piscataqua (1866)
- USS Quinnebaug (1875)
- USS Rattlesnake (1813)
- USS Raven (1813)
- USS Quinnebaug (1866)
- USS Ranger (1814)
- USS Richmond (1798)
- French ship Invincible (1780)
- French ship Magnanime (1779)
- French ship Pluton (1778)
- French ship Protecteur
- French ship Vengeur (1765)
- French ship Zélé (1763)
- Milecastle 1
- Milecastle 2
- Milecastle 3
- Milecastle 4
- Milecastle 5
- Milecastle 6
- Milecastle 7
- Milecastle 8
- Milecastle 9
- Milecastle 10
- Milecastle 11
- Milecastle 12
- Milecastle 13
- Milecastle 20
- Milecastle 21
- Milecastle 22
- Milecastle 23
- Milecastle 24
- Milecastle 25
- Milecastle 26
- Milecastle 27
- Milecastle 28
- Milecastle 30
- Milecastle 31
- Milecastle 32
- Milecastle 33
- Milecastle 34
- Milecastle 35
- Milecastle 36
- Milecastle 37
- Milecastle 38
- Milecastle 39
- Milecastle 40
- Milecastle 41
- Milecastle 42
- Milecastle 43
- Milecastle 44
- Milecastle 45
- Milecastle 46
- Milecastle 47
- Milecastle 49
- Milecastle 50
- Milecastle 53
- Operation Masher
- Operation Ranch Hand
- Operation Market Time
- Operation Vulture
- Operation Wheeler/Wallowa
Operation Wandering Soul (Vietnam War)
- Operations Enhance and Enhance Plus
- Operation Toan Thang I
- Operation Sunrise (Vietnam War)
- Operation Taylor Common
- Operation Sunset Beach
- Operation Speedy Express
- Operation Prairie IV
- Operation Sea Dragon (Vietnam War)
- Milecastle 54
- Milecastle 55
- Milecastle 56
- Milecastle 57
- Milecastle 58
- Milecastle 59
- Milecastle 60
- Milecastle 61
- Milecastle 62
- Milecastle 63
- Milecastle 64
- Milecastle 65
- Milecastle 66
- Milecastle 68
- Milecastle 69
- 6th Virginia Regiment
- 7th Continental Regiment
- 7th Maryland Regiment
- 7th Massachusetts Regiment
- 7th Connecticut Regiment
- 6th North Carolina Regiment
- 6th Maryland Regiment
- 7th North Carolina Regiment
- 7th Virginia Regiment
- 8th Connecticut Regiment
- 8th Massachusetts Regiment
- 3rd Virginia Regiment
- 3rd South Carolina Regiment
- 3rd Pennsylvania Regiment
- 3rd North Carolina Regiment
- 3rd New York Regiment
- 3rd Massachusetts Regiment
- 3rd New Jersey Regiment
- 3rd Georgia Regiment
- 3rd Connecticut Regiment
- 8th North Carolina Regiment
- 2nd New York Regiment
- 2nd Massachusetts Regiment
- 2nd Georgia Regiment
- 2nd Albany County Militia Regiment
- HMS H33
- HMS H34
- HMS H42
- HMS H43
- HMS H47
- 1st Georgia Regiment
- 1st Brigade Georgia Militia
- 1st Connecticut Regiment (1775)
- 1st South Carolina Regiment
- 2nd Albany County Militia Regiment
2nd Connecticut Regt (1775)
- 9th Virginia Regiment
- 10th Continental Regiment
- 10th Massachusetts Regiment
- 10th North Carolina Regiment
- 11th Massachusetts Regiment
- 10th Virginia Regiment
- 11th Regiment of Connecticut Militia
- 11th Virginia Regiment
- 12th Massachusetts Regiment
- 12th Virginia Regiment
- 13th Continental Regiment
- 13th Massachusetts Regiment
- 14th Massachusetts Regiment
- 14th Virginia Regiment
- 15th Massachusetts Regiment
- 19th Continental Regiment
- 20th Continental Regiment
- 21st Continental Regiment
- 22nd Continental Regiment
- Battle of Shallow Ford
- Battle of the House in the Horseshoe
- Battle of Van Creek
- Battle off Fairhaven
- 25th Continental Regiment
- 2nd Maryland Regiment
- Pulaski's Legion
- Rutherford County Regiment
- North Carolina Line
- Ottendorf's Corps
- Richmond County Regiment
- Reed's Regiment of Militia
- Peabody's New Hampshire State Regiment
- Porter's Regiment of Militia
- HMS Howe (1860)
- HMS Jackal (1844)
- HMS Jumna (1848)
- HMS Maeander (1840)
- HMS Goldfinch (1889)
- HMS Hotspur (1870)
- HMS Hydra (1838)
- HMS Imperieuse (1852)
- HMS Lightning (1876)
- HMS Tamar (1863)
- HMS Samarang (1822)
- HMS Success (1825)
- Milecastle 70
- Milecastle 71
- Milecastle 72
- Milecastle 73
- Milecastle 74
- Milecastle 75
- Milecastle 76
- Milecastle 77
- Milecastle 78
- Milecastle 79
- Milecastle 80
- Milefortlet 1
- Milefortlet 2
- Milefortlet 3
- Milefortlet 4
- Milefortlet 5
- Milefortlet 9
- Milefortlet 10
- Milefortlet 11
- Milefortlet 12
- Milefortlet 13
- Milefortlet 14
- Milefortlet 15
- Milefortlet 16
- Milefortlet 17
- Milefortlet 20
- Milefortlet 21
- Milefortlet 22
- Milefortlet 23
- Milefortlet 25
Tet Offensive attack on Joint General Staff Compound
Tet Offensive attack on Tan Son Nhut Air Base
Tet Offensive attack on US Embassy
Tet Offensive attacks on Bien Hoa and Long Binh
- Tet 1969
- Association of Italian Knights of the Sovereign Military Order of Malta
French ship Ville de Paris (1851)
- French ship Astrolabe (1811)
French ship Boussole (1781)
- French ship Breslaw (1848)
- French ship Henri IV
- French ship Tilsitt (1854)
- French ship Tourville (1853)
- French submarine Monge (1908)
- French submarine Bévéziers (1935)
French submarine Céres (1938)
- French submarine Cugnot
- French submarine Foucault
- French submarine Fresnel
- French submarine Joule
- French submarine Marsouin (1924)
- French submarine Requin (1924)
- Mary Noel Arrowsmith
- Mary Gonzaga Grace
- Sam Lek of Donwun
- Siege of Aleppo (1260)
- Siege of Esztergom (1241)
- Siege of Kolomna
- Siege of Moscow (1238)
- Siege of Vladimir
- Vetranio
- 215th Rifle Division
- Battle of Boratycze
- Battle of Amba Alagi (1941)
- Battle of Athens (1941)
Battle of Arbuzovka
Battle for Monte la Difensa
- Battle of Buchhof and Stein am Kocher
Battle of Demyansk (1943)
- Battle of Heraklion
- USS LST-285
- USS LST-310
- USS LST-316
- USS LST-317
- USS LST-332
- USS LST-342
- USS LST-345
- USS LST-350
- USS LST-357
- USS LST-374
- USS LST-380
- USS LST-391
- USS LST-400
- USS LST-504
- USS LST-511
- USS LST-512
- USS LST-517
- USS LST-521
- USS LST-545
- USS LST-546
- USS LST-563
- USS LST-566
- USS LST-661
- USS LST-662
- USS LST-59
- USS LST-60
- USS LST-689
- USS LST-696
- USS LST-701
- USS LST-712
- USS LST-749
- USS LST-759
- USS LST-761
- USS LST-767
- USS LST-794
- USS LST-801
- USS LST-814
- USS LST-823
- USS LST-826
- USS LST-828
- USS LST-842
- USS LST-843
- USS LST-851
- USS LST-869
- USS LST-872
- USS LST-874
- USS LST-875
- USS LST-896
- USS LST-984
- USS LST-985
- USS LST-986
- USS LST-989
- USS LST-990
- Dorothy Still Danner
- USS LST-991
- USS LST-992
- USS LST-993
- USS LST-994
- USS LST-996
- USS LST-997
- USS LST-999
- USS LST-1000
- USS LST-1001
- USS LST-1022
- USS LST-1104
- Battle of Rostov (1942)
- Battle of Paderborn (1945)
- Battle of the Sea of Azov
- Battle of Przemyśl (1939)
- Battle of Radom
- Uththama Pooja Pranama Padakkama
Army Medal for War 1939-45
- Medalla de Campaña
- Medalla de la Campaña (1936-1939)
- Medalla de la Campaña de Rusia
- Headquarters Music Services
- Guidelines for the Conduct of the Troops in Russia
- Female Engagement Team
- Certificate "A"
- Medal for Defence Service Abroad
- HMS Keppel (1778)
- Swedish Armed Forces Medal of Merit (1995–2007)
- 213th Rifle Division
Turko-Mongol sabers
- HMS Agincourt (1796)
- HMS Aid (1809)
- HMS Anacreon (1813)
- HMS Ardent (1796)
- HMS Atalante (1808)
- HMS Bacchus (1806)
- HMS Barbara (1806)
- HMS Barham (1811)
- HMS Barracouta (1804)
- HMS Belliqueux (1780)
- HMS Blake (1808)
- HMS Bold (1801)
- HMS Bombay (1808)
- HMS Carrere (1801)
- HMS Cassandra (1806)
- HMS Celebes (1806)
- HMS Chub (1807)
- HMS Claudia (1806)
- HMS Crescent (1779)
- HMS San Domingo (1809)
- HMS Satellite (1806)
- HMS Scarborough (1812)
- HMS Shannon (1803)
- HMS Solebay (1763)
- HMS Stork (1796)
- HMS Sultan (1807)
- HMS Teazer (1798)
- HMS Termagant (1796)
- HMS Topaze (1793)
- HMS Towzer (1798)
- HMS Triton (1773)
- HMS Trompeuse (1799)
- HMS Valiant (1807)
- HMS Vengeur (1810)
- HMS Vigo (1810)
- HMS Vindictive (1813)
- HMS Viper (1794)
- HMS Wolf (1814)
- 22nd Marine Infantry Regiment
- Vela 4B
- Vela 4A
- XI SS Panzer Corps
Good Articles reviewed
Open tasks templates updated
Task force resources added/updated
- Medieval
- Weaponry
- British
- Roman
Articles created
|
- 21 Tagged
- 315 Task forces added
- 1065 Assessed
September 2019
MilHist Drive List 2018
|
Articles tagged
Task forces added
- Gilbert C. Hoover
- Violent non-state actor
- Children in the military
- Blood Diamond
- History of children in the military
- Rehabilitation and reintegration of child soldiers
- Disarmament, demobilization and reintegration
- Ishmael Beah
- Mohammad Hossein Fahmideh
- Omar Khadr
- Child Soldiers International
- Els De Temmerman
- Red Hand Day
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1998
Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court
- Working Group on Children and Armed Conflict
- Free Children from War conference
- Women in the military
- Transgender people and military service
- La vita non perde valore
- Johnny Mad Dog
Army Foundation College recruit abuse investigation 2014–18
- Justice for Peace at Donbas
War in Donbass
- Moro National Liberation Front
- Child soldiers in India
- Child soldiers in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
- Child soldiers in the Central African Republic
- Child soldiers in Africa
- Optional Protocol on the Involvement of Children in Armed Conflict
- Abidjan Peace Accord
Lomé Peace Accord
- Small Boys Unit
- Child soldiers in Somalia
- Moro Islamic Liberation Front
- Boko Haram
- International Prize Court
- A Memory of Solferino
- Second Geneva Convention
- Hospital ship
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1501
- United Nations Mission in Sierra Leone
- United Nations Operation in Burundi
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 2
Vickers Crossley Armoured Car
- Operation Alacrity
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1
- Military Staff Committee
Pakistan Scouts Cadet College Batrasi
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 3
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 19
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 22
- Corfu Channel case
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 27
- Operation Strangle (Korean War)
- Shahab-3
Center for International Security and Cooperation
Talk:Opposition to military action against Iran
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 32
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 46
- 17th Tank Brigade (Ukraine)
- Knickerbocker Greys
- Hong Kong Adventure Corps
- Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps
- Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps
- Renville Agreement
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 73
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 83
- Craig Gwrtheyrn
- Craig Rhiwarth
- Craig Ty-Isaf
Craig y Rhiwarth
- Crug Hywel
- Danish Camp
- Deborah's Hole Camp
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 84
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 85
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 87
- Gadna (Israel)
Pontifical Swiss Guard
- United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia
- National Liberation Army (Colombia)
- Child Soldiers Prevention Act
- Nuclear-free zone
- Women Against War
- 2014 anti-war protests in Russia
- United Nations Special Commission
- Peñón de Vélez de la Gomera
- Pen-y-crug
- Old Goat
- Corps of Gendarmerie of Vatican City
- Ghana Army
- Gaer (Black Mountains)
- Gaer Fawr, Llanilar
- Gaer hillfort, Trellech
- Garn Boduan
- Castell Caer Seion
- Castell Henllys
- Castle an Dinas, St Columb Major
- Ffridd Faldwyn, Montgomery
- Castle Law
- Caskieben
- Duddo Tower
- Dinas Dinlle
- Dinas Emrys
- Dinas Powys hillfort
- Dùn a' Choin Duibh
- Dumyat
- Dùn Cholla
- Dùn Dubh
- Doon of May
- Mam Tor
- Eildon Hill
- Braich-y-Dinas
- Breidden Hill
- Dùn Morbhaidh
- Talk:Dun Ringill
- Dunadd
- Dunagoil
- Dundurn, Scotland
- Grennan Hill
- Pen Dinas
- Penycloddiau
- Norman's Law
- Mowsbury Hill
- Moel y Gaer, Bodfari
- Mynydd Illtud
- Moel y Gaer, Llanbedr
- Moel y Gaer, Llantysilio
- Moel y Gest
- Llanfihangel Din Sylwy
- Llwyn Bryn-Dinas
- 1st Ubootgeschwader
- Al Sulayyil ballistic missile base
- Al-Watah ballistic missile base
- International Court of Justice
- United Nations Truce Supervision Organization
- Most Highly Derogatory Order of the Irremovable Finger
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 145
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 106
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 119
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 120
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 146
- Patrice Lumumba
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 242
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 332
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 338
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 339
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 340
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 350
Leipzig War Crimes Trials
Nuremberg Charter
- Moscow Declarations
- Moscow Conference (1945)
- Moscow Conference (1943)
- Superior orders
- International Criminal Court investigations
- Gaer Penrhôs
- Glenarm Castle
- Gorley Hill
- Grey Point Fort
- Grimsbury Castle
- Greeba Castle
- Grovely Castle
- Gurnard's Head
- Gwrych Castle
- Hambledon Hill
- Harry Avery's Castle
- Hascombe Hill
- Hawkshaw, Scottish Borders
- Helsby hill fort
- Hembury Castle, Buckfast
- Henley Fort
- Hexton
- High Peak, Devon
- List of United Nations resolutions concerning Israel
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 280
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 360
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 377
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 353
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 384
- Bush Doctrine
- Responsibility to protect
- Chapter VII of the United Nations Charter
- Nicaragua v. United States
- Psychological Operations in Guerrilla Warfare
- Farabundo Martí National Liberation Front
Fuerzas Populares de Liberación Farabundo Martí
- Resistencia Nacional
- People's Revolutionary Army (El Salvador)
- Communist Party of El Salvador
- Revolutionary Party of the Central American Workers – El Salvador
- United States and state-sponsored terrorism
- Scratchbury Camp
- Seabegs Wood
Sidbury Hill, Wiltshire
- Warton Crag
- Tidbury Ring
- Wadbury Camp
- Wain's Hill
- Wall of Severus
- Wandlebury Hill Fort
- Walton Castle
- Warbstow Bury
- Waughton Castle
- Watling Lodge
- Westbury Camp
- Wincobank (hill fort)
Yevdokia Rachkevich
- Order of the Patriotic War
- Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945"
- Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945"
- Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw"
- Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR"
- Medal "For Battle Merit"
- Medal of Ushakov
- Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR"
- Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad"
- Medal "For the Defence of Odessa"
- Medal "For the Defence of Sevastopol"
- Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad"
- Medal "For the Defence of Moscow"
- Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus"
- Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic"
Medal "For the Defence of Kiev"
- Medal "For the Capture of Berlin"
- Medal "For the Capture of Budapest"
Medal "For the Capture of Konigsberg"
- Medal "For the Capture of Vienna"
- Medal "For the Liberation of Prague"
- Medal "For the Liberation of Belgrade"
- Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945"
- Jubilee Medal "XX Years of the Workers' and Peasants' Red Army"
- Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR"
- Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR"
- Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR"
- Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Soviet Militia"
- Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin"
- National Military Strategy (United States)
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 403
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 425
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 467
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 479
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 487
- Battle of Aceh (1569)
- Victor Kugler
- Submarine warfare in the Black Sea campaigns (1942)
- Sandinista National Liberation Front
- Saho People's Democratic Movement
Sidama Liberation Front
- Popular Movement for the Liberation of Cabinda
- [[Ogaden National Liberation Front]
National Union for the Liberation of Cabinda
- February 17th Martyrs Brigade
- Free Libyan Air Force
- Mahdi al-Harati
- Western Somali Liberation Front
- Heath Wood barrow cemetery
- Tale of Ragnar's Sons
- Eritrean People's Liberation Front
- M 22
- FRELIMO
- Zintan Brigades
- Tripoli Brigade
- Libya Shield 1
- Moroccan Army of Liberation
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 502
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 505
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 508
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 521
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 546
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 573
- Beacon Hill, Burghclere, Hampshire
- Battlesbury Camp
- Belsar's Hill
- Glasshouse (British Army)
- HM Prison Shepton Mallet
- Caesar's Camp, Rushmoor and Waverley
- Bedd-y-Cawr Hillfort
- Berry Mound
- Beverley town walls
- Bigbury Camp
- Blewburton Hill
- Caesar's Camp, Bracknell Forest
- Caer Bach
- Caer Bran
- Liberian Army Air Wing
- Strutt's Park Roman Fort
- Derventio Coritanorum
- Five Boroughs of the Danelaw
- Aulus Plautius
- Publius Ostorius Scapula
- Gaius Suetonius Paulinus
Quintus Veranius Nepos
- Aulus Didius Gallus
- Publius Petronius Turpilianus
- Quintus Petillius Cerialis
- Frontinus
- Gnaeus Julius Agricola
- Marcus Trebellius Maximus
- Marcus Vettius Bolanus
- Lucius Neratius Marcellus
- Cohors I Brittonum milliaria
- Sextus Julius Severus
- Quintus Lollius Urbicus
- Gnaeus Julius Verus
- Sextus Calpurnius Agricola
- Ulpius Marcellus
- Pertinax
- Quintus Antistius Adventus
- Quintus Pompeius Falco
- Aulus Platorius Nepos
- Marcus Statius Priscus
- Caerellius Priscus
- Virius Lupus
- Legatus Augusti pro praetore
- Gaius Valerius Pudens
- Lucius Alfenus Senecio
- Gaius Julius Marcus
- Gordian I
- Gordian II
- Capelianus
- Gaius Cassius Longinus
Quintus Caecilius Metellus Pius Scipio Nasica
- Lucius Decidius Saxa
Publius Ventidius Bassus
- Marcus Valerius Messalla Corvinus
- Lucius Marcius Philippus (consul 56 BC)
- Sextus Julius Caesar (governor of Syria)
- Gaius Antistius Vetus (consul 30 BC)
- Lucius Calpurnius Bibulus
- Quintus Didius
- Castell Aberlleiniog
- Caer Caradoc
- Cadbury Hill
- Cadder
- Caerau Hillfort
- Cairnburgh Castle
- Camulodunum
- Cannington Camp
- Capel, Surrey
- Carl Wark
- Castell Meredydd
- Castell Moel
- Castlehill Fort
- Cefnllys
- Gaius Considius Longus
- Titus Sextius
- Spurius Postumius Albinus (consul 110 BC)
- Quintus Caecilius Metellus Numidicus
- Quintus Valerius Orca
- Cato the Younger
Gaius Caninius Rebilus
- Gaius Calvisius Sabinus (consul 39 BC)
- Quintus Cornificius
- National Liberation Army (Macedonia)
- Operation Essential Harvest
- Operation MH-2
Operation Vaksince
Karpalak Ambush
- Ten-Day War
Army of the Republic of Serb Krajina
- Vejce ambush
- Pande Petrovski
- Rahim Beqiri
Lucius Sempronius Atratinus
- Lucius Domitius Ahenobarbus (consul 16 BC)
- Gnaeus Calpurnius Piso
- Lucius Cornelius Lentulus (consul 3 BC)
Cossus Cornelius Lentulus Gaetulicus (consul 1 BC)
Lucius Nonius Asprenas (suffect consul AD 6)
- Fadil Nimani
- Jovan Andrevski
- Miroslav Stojanovski
- Aleksandar Vasiljević
- Fredrick Mugisha
- Tahir Sinani
- Metodi Stamboliski
- Gjorgji Bojadžiev
- Gorančo Koteski
- Metodija Velichkovski
- Naprej, zastava slave
- Igor Bavčar
- Janez Janša
Ali ibn al-Athir
- Robert of Torigni
- Gervase of Tilbury
- Paganino Doria
- Berry Camp
- Berry's Wood
- Boringdon Camp
- Brent Hill
- Bury Hill
- Bury Camp
- Bulbarrow Hill
- Banwell Camp
- Bathampton Down
- Bennachie
- Berry Head
- Black Hill (South Lanarkshire)
- Brent Tor
- British Camp
- Bwrdd Arthur
- Bury Ditches
- The Needles
- Wardy Hill
- Wasteberry Camp
- Wednesbury
- Westerwood
- Wychbury Ring
- Worlebury Hill
- West Wycombe
- The Wrekin
- Woolsbarrow Hillfort
- Woolbury
- Wittenham Clumps
- Wolf's Castle
- Wilbury Hill Camp
- Wilderness Plantation
- Whitsand Bay
- Caisteal Maol
- Trawscoed fort
- Loch Gorm Castle
- Blacker's Hill
- Borough Hill
- Bredon Hill
- Brean Down
- Blewbury
- Brackla
- Buckland Rings
- Bronllys
- Burledge Hill
- Burrington Camp
- Clare Camp
- Clearbury Ring
- Cleddans
- Clatchard Craig
- Cleeve Hill
- Clatworthy Camp
- Cleeve Toot
- Cley Hill
- Cluny Hill
- Clifton Down
- Maes Knoll
- Martinhoe
- Martnaham Loch
- Membury Camp
- Monkton Farleigh
- Mount Caburn
- Mumrills
- Slwch Tump
- Junius Blaesus
- Lucius Apronius
Marcus Furius Camillus (consul of 8 AD)
- Publius Cornelius Dolabella (consul 10)
- Lucius Salvius Otho
Servilius Nonianus
- Curtius Rufus
- Lucius Calpurnius Piso (consul 57)
- United Nations Iran–Iraq Military Observer Group
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 660
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 47
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 612
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 619
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 620
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 678
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 686
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 713
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 715
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 724
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 743
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 752
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 771
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 794
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 798
- Sextus Vettulenus Cerialis
- Gnaeus Domitius Lucanus
- Lucius Funisulanus Vettonianus
- Gaius Octavius Tidius Tossianus Lucius Javolenus Priscus
- Decimus Terentius Scaurianus
- Gaius Julius Quadratus Bassus
- Lucius Annius Fabianus (consul 141)
- MAUD Committee
Giovanni de' Medici (1567–1621)
- Coxall Knoll
- Goosehill Camp
- Bury Walls
- Bussock Camp
- Brocavum
- Beacon Hill, Leicestershire
- Beguildy
- Burry Holms
- 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment
- Balmuildy
- 1st Infantry Division Artillery (United States)
- 1st Cavalry Division Horse Cavalry Detachment
- 1st Medium Regiment (South Africa)
- 1st Reconnaissance Battalion
- 1st Siberian Rifle Regiment
- 1st Signal Brigade (United States)
- Devil's Dyke, Cambridgeshire
- Kingledoors
- Tammie Jo Shults
- Peace of Szeged
- Treaty of Constantinople (1590)
- Peace of Vasvár
- 1st Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division (United States)
- Visiting Forces Act
Visiting Forces Agreement
- Enhanced Defense Cooperation Agreement
- Mutual Defense Treaty (United States–Philippines)
- Treaty of Bakhchisarai
- The Ottoman-Portuguese War
- Battle of Sandomierz
Lucius Valerius Flaccus (suffect consul 86 BC)
- Petronius Maximus
- Huns
- Kutrigurs
- Mongol Empire
- Visiting Forces Act
- Antiochus X Eusebes
- Visiting Forces Act 1952
Visiting Forces Agreement (Philippines – United States)
- Philippines–Australia Status of Visiting Forces Agreement
- U.S.–South Korea Status of Forces Agreement
- Treaty of Gallipoli
- Ottoman–Venetian peace treaty (1419)
- Treaty of Constantinople (1479)
Treaty of Constantinople (1533)
- Truce of Adrianople (1547)
- Peace of Amasya
- Treaty of Adrianople (1568)
- Peace of Zsitvatorok
- Treaty of Nasuh Pasha
- Treaty of Serav
- Treaty of Khotyn
- Treaty of Zuhab
- Treaty of Żurawno
- Xiongnu
- Utigurs
- Khazars
- Pannonian Avars
- Keraites
- Khamag Mongol
- Merkit
- Tatar confederation
- Alauna (Maryport)
- Ailsa Craig
- Constans II (son of Constantine III)
Constantine III (Western Roman Emperor)
- Nicomedes IV of Bithynia
- Satala
- Bremenium
- Nusaybin
Auraria Daciae (castellum)
- Acidava
- Ad Pannonios (castra)
- Angustia (castra)
- Apulum (castra)
- Arutela
- Cumidava (castra)
- Germisara (castra)
- Jidava (castra)
- Media (castra)
- Raymond I Trencavel
- Raymond II, Count of Tripoli
- Raymond III, Count of Tripoli
- Raymond IV of Pallars Jussà
- Raymond IV, Count of Tripoli
- Raymond Roger Trencavel
- Romanos III Argyros
- Malatya
- Sinjar
- Androna
- Qasr Ibn Wardan
- Apamea, Syria
- Bosra
- Dura-Europos
- Homs
- Aizis
- Amutria
- Argidava
- Castro of San Cibrao de Las
Arrubium (castra)
- Buridava (castra)
- Cumidava
- Drobeta-Turnu Severin
- Comes
- Ptolemy I Soter
- Maurice (emperor)
- Sempronius Asellio
Marcus Velleius Paterculus
- Theodor Mommsen
- Warren Treadgold
- Peter Heather
- A. H. M. Jones
- Theophylact Simocatta
- Ctesias
- Theopompus
- Duris of Samos
- Timaeus (historian)
- Diodorus Siculus
- Posidonius
- Theophanes of Mytilene
- Dionysius of Halicarnassus
- Quintus Curtius Rufus
- Anne Beaumanoir
- Micia
- Napoca (castra)
- Porolissum
- Resculum (castra)
- Romula]
- Rupes (castra)
Samum (castra)
- Troesmis
- Ulmetum (castra)
- Ad Stoma
Arrubium (castra)
- Argamum (castra)
- Carsium (castra)
Dinogetia (castra)
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 850
- Tibiscum
- Ulpia Traiana Sarmizegetusa
- Capidava
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 819
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 849
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 822
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 859
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 868
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 884
- Chisenbury Camp
- Chiselbury
- Chûn Castle
- Codford Circle
- Conygar Hillfort
- Cow Castle
- Creech Hill
- Croft Ambrey
- Croy Hill
- Curdon Camp
- Battle of Neuwied (1797)
- 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1958 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1962 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1964 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1965 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1966 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1967 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1968 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1969 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1970 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1972 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1973 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1974 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1975 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1977 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1978 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1979 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1980 Soviet nuclear tests
- Treaty of Novgorod (1557)
- Treaty of Teusina
Russo-Swedish War (1590–95)
- Treaty of Knäred
- James Spens (diplomat)
- Swabian League
- Treaty of Basel (1499)
- Treaty of Malmö
- Bellum se ipsum alet
- Treaty of Stolbovo
- 814 Naval Air Squadron
- Sack of Chernigov
- POW WOW
- Lithuanian Crusade
Kyrgyzstan Frontier Force
- King Abdulaziz Air Base
- HMS Claverhouse
- Terrorist training camp
387th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Dhan Singh Thapa
- Qays–Yaman war (793–796)
- American Women's War Relief Fund
- Aboyne Castle
- Achallader Castle
- Achanduin Castle
- Ackergill Tower
- Airthrey Castle
- Ardencaple Castle
- Ardgowan Castle
- Ardtornish Castle
- Ardvreck Castle
- Aros Castle
- Auchenbreck Castle
- Auchenharvie Castle
- Ayton Castle, Scottish Borders
- Turnberry Castle
- Tarbert Castle
- Torr a'Chaisteal
- Tilquhillie Castle
- Thirlestane Castle
- Thomshill
Thorn Island
- Tomen yr Allt
- Traprain Law
- Tretower Castle
- James Tiptree Jr.
- Arab Liberation Army
- Colt Canada C19
- State communications in the Neo-Assyrian Empire
- Military Way (Hadrian's Wall)
- Mohammad Ebrahim Hemmat
- AIF Burial Ground Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- Action of 18 February 1639
- Hugh Mackenzie (Royal Navy officer)
Articles assessed
- Gilbert C. Hoover
- Disarmament, demobilization and reintegration
- Ishmael Beah
- Grace Akallo
- Mohammad Hossein Fahmideh
- Omar Khadr
- Luftwaffenhelfer
- Lwów Eaglets
- Dominic Ongwen
- Returned: Child Soldiers of Nepal's Maoist Army
- Els De Temmerman
Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court
- War Resisters' International
- Red Hand Day
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1998
- Working Group on Children and Armed Conflict
- Eastern Zhou
- Free Children from War conference
- La vita non perde valore
- Johnny Mad Dog
Army Foundation College recruit abuse investigation 2014–18
- Justice for Peace at Donbas
Militant use of children in Sri Lanka
- New People's Army
- Moro National Liberation Front
- Child soldiers in the Central African Republic
- Optional Protocol on the Involvement of Children in Armed Conflict
- Abidjan Peace Accord
Lomé Peace Accord
- A Long Way Gone
- Drummer (military)
- Small Boys Unit
- Impact of war on children
- International humanitarian law
- Combatant
- Third Geneva Convention
- Geneva Conventions
- Geneva Protocol
- Hague Conventions of 1899 and 1907
- Treaty
- Agatu massacres
- Sandline International
- Republic of Sierra Leone Armed Forces
- Child soldiers in Somalia
- Moro Islamic Liberation Front
- Peace
- Multilateralism
- Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties
- Boko Haram
- International Prize Court
- First Geneva Convention
- A Memory of Solferino
- Neutral country
- Protective sign
- Second Geneva Convention
- Fourth Geneva Convention
- Protocol I
- Protocol II
- Protocol III
- Detaining Power
- Collective punishment
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1261
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1314
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1379
Opposition to military action against Iran
- Shahab-3
Pakistan Scouts Cadet College Batrasi
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1265
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1296
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1460
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1325
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1539
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1501
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1502
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1507
- United Nations Mission in Sierra Leone
- United Nations Operation in Burundi
- Military Staff Committee
- Iran crisis of 1946
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 2
Vickers Crossley Armoured Car
- Sam (army dog)
- Signal strength and readability report
Patrick Stuart (British Army general)
- Popular Mobilization Forces
- Operation Alacrity
- Operation Paul Revere IV
- Operation Paul Revere
- Operation Purple Martin
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 1
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 3
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 19
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 22
- Corfu Channel case
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 27
- Operation Snoopy
- Operation John Paul Jones
- Operation Strangle (Korean War)
- Operation Yellowstone (Vietnam)
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 32
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 46
- 41st Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- 17th Tank Brigade (Ukraine)
- Knickerbocker Greys
- Hong Kong Adventure Corps
- Hong Kong Army Cadets Association
- Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps
- Renville Agreement
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 73
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 83
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 84
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 85
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 87
- Gadna (Israel)
Pontifical Swiss Guard
- United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia
- National Liberation Army (Colombia)
- Child Soldiers Prevention Act
- Anti-war movement
- Antimilitarism
- Civilian-based defense
- Nuclear-free zone
- Pro-war rhetoric
War Against War
- Women Against War
- 2014 anti-war protests in Russia
- Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
- United Nations Special Commission
Center for International Security and Cooperation
- Peñón de Vélez de la Gomera
- Pen-y-crug
- Old Goat
- Corps of Gendarmerie of Vatican City
- Ghana Army
- Gaer (Black Mountains)
- Gaer Fawr, Llanilar
- Gaer hillfort, Trellech
- Garn Boduan
- Castell Caer Seion
- Castell Henllys
- Castle an Dinas, St Columb Major
- Ffridd Faldwyn, Montgomery
- Castle Law
- Caskieben
- Craig Gwrtheyrn
- Craig Rhiwarth
- Craig Ty-Isaf
Craig y Rhiwarth
- Crug Hywel
- Danish Camp
- Deborah's Hole Camp
- Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps
- Duddo Tower
- Dinas Dinlle
- Dinas Emrys
- Dinas Powys hillfort
- Dùn a' Choin Duibh
- Dumyat
- Dùn Cholla
- Dùn Dubh
- Doon of May
- Mam Tor
- Mam Tor
- Eildon Hill
- Braich-y-Dinas
- Breidden Hill
- Dùn Morbhaidh
- Talk:Dun Ringill
- Dunadd
- Dunagoil
- Dundurn, Scotland
- Grennan Hill
- Pen Dinas
- Penycloddiau
- Norman's Law
- Mowsbury Hill
- Moel y Gaer, Bodfari
- Mynydd Illtud
- Moel y Gaer, Llanbedr
- Moel y Gaer, Llantysilio
- Moel y Gest
- Llanfihangel Din Sylwy
- Llwyn Bryn-Dinas
- 1st Ubootgeschwader
- Al Sulayyil ballistic missile base
- Al-Watah ballistic missile base
- International Court of Justice
- United Nations Truce Supervision Organization
- Most Highly Derogatory Order of the Irremovable Finger
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 145
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 106
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 119
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 120
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 146
- Patrice Lumumba
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 242
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 332
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 338
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 339
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 340
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 350
33rd Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
62nd Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 120th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 302nd Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- Looting
- Unconditional surrender
- Distinction (law)
- Military necessity
- Nuremberg principles
Leipzig War Crimes Trials
Nuremberg Charter
- Moscow Declarations
- Moscow Conference (1945)
- Moscow Conference (1943)
- Superior orders
- International Criminal Court investigations
- Jus ad bellum
- Gaer Penrhôs
- Glenarm Castle
- Gorley Hill
- Grey Point Fort
- Grimsbury Castle
- Greeba Castle
- Grovely Castle
- Gurnard's Head
- Gwrych Castle
- Hambledon Hill
- Harry Avery's Castle
- Hascombe Hill
- Hawkshaw, Scottish Borders
- Helsby hill fort
- Hembury Castle, Buckfast
- Henley Fort
- Hexton
- High Peak, Devon
- List of United Nations resolutions concerning Israel
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 280
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 360
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 377
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 353
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 384
- 305th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 306th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 307th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 320th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 323rd Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 329th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 339th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 340th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- Bush Doctrine
- Responsibility to protect
- Chapter VII of the United Nations Charter
Mukden Incident
- Nicaragua v. United States
- Psychological Operations in Guerrilla Warfare
- Farabundo Martí National Liberation Front
Fuerzas Populares de Liberación Farabundo Martí
- Resistencia Nacional
- People's Revolutionary Army (El Salvador)
- Communist Party of El Salvador
- Revolutionary Party of the Central American Workers – El Salvador
- United States and state-sponsored terrorism
- Scratchbury Camp
- Seabegs Wood
Sidbury Hill, Wiltshire
- Warton Crag
- Tidbury Ring
- Wadbury Camp
- Wain's Hill
- Wall of Severus
- Wandlebury Hill Fort
- Walton Castle
- Warbstow Bury
- Waughton Castle
- Watling Lodge
- Westbury Camp
- Wincobank (hill fort)
399th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 413th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- 415th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- Night Witches
- Order of Suvorov
Yevdokia Rachkevich
- Order of the Red Banner
- Order of the Patriotic War
- Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945"
- Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945"
- Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw"
- Order of the Red Banner
- Medal "For Battle Merit"
- Medal of Ushakov
- Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR"
- Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Soviet Militia"
- National Military Strategy (United States)
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 403
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 425
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 467
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 479
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 487
- Battle of Aceh (1569)
- Battle of Grodno (1708)
- Victor Kugler
- Submarine warfare in the Black Sea campaigns (1942)
- Submarine warfare in the Black Sea campaigns (1943)
- Submarine warfare in the Black Sea campaigns (1944)
- Saho People's Democratic Movement
Sidama Liberation Front
- Popular Movement for the Liberation of Cabinda
National Union for the Liberation of Cabinda
- February 17th Martyrs Brigade
- Khalifa Haftar
- Western Somali Liberation Front
- Heath Wood barrow cemetery
- Tale of Ragnar's Sons
- Eritrean People's Liberation Front
- M 22
- FRELIMO
- Zintan Brigades
- Tripoli Brigade
- Moroccan Army of Liberation
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 502
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 505
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 508
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 521
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 546
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 573
- Beacon Hill, Burghclere, Hampshire
- Battlesbury Camp
- Belsar's Hill
- Glasshouse (British Army)
- HM Prison Shepton Mallet
- Military prison
- Caesar's Camp, Rushmoor and Waverley
- Bedd-y-Cawr Hillfort
- Berry Mound
- Beverley town walls
- Bigbury Camp
- Blewburton Hill
- Caesar's Camp, Bracknell Forest
- Caer Bach
- Caer Bran
- Liberian Army Air Wing
- Strutt's Park Roman Fort
- Derventio Coritanorum
- Five Boroughs of the Danelaw
- Publius Ostorius Scapula
- Gaius Suetonius Paulinus
Quintus Veranius Nepos
- Frontinus
- Marcus Trebellius Maximus
- Marcus Vettius Bolanus
- Lucius Neratius Marcellus
- Sextus Julius Severus
- Gnaeus Julius Verus
- Sextus Calpurnius Agricola
- Quintus Antistius Adventus
- Quintus Pompeius Falco
- Aulus Platorius Nepos
- Marcus Statius Priscus
- Caerellius Priscus
- Virius Lupus
- Legatus Augusti pro praetore
- Gaius Valerius Pudens
- Lucius Alfenus Senecio
- Gaius Julius Marcus
- Gordian I
- Gordian II
- Capelianus
- Gaius Cassius Longinus
- Cicero Minor
- Lucius Marcius Philippus (consul 56 BC)
- Sextus Julius Caesar (governor of Syria)
- Gaius Antistius Vetus (consul 30 BC)
- Lucius Calpurnius Bibulus
- Quintus Didius
- Reprisal
- Letter of marque
- Castell Aberlleiniog
- Caer Caradoc
- Cadbury Hill
- Cadder
- Caerau Hillfort
- Cairnburgh Castle
- Camulodunum
- Cannington Camp
- Capel, Surrey
- Carl Wark
- Castell Meredydd
- Castell Moel
- Castlehill Fort
- Cefnllys
- Titus Sextius
- Spurius Postumius Albinus (consul 110 BC)
- Quintus Caecilius Metellus Numidicus
- Quintus Valerius Orca
- Cato the Younger
Gaius Caninius Rebilus
- Gaius Calvisius Sabinus (consul 39 BC)
- Quintus Cornificius
- Hendrika Gerritsen
- Reading Artillerists
- National Liberation Army (Macedonia)
- Operation Essential Harvest
- Operation MH-2
Operation Vaksince
Karpalak Ambush
Army of the Republic of Serb Krajina
- Vejce ambush
- Pande Petrovski
- Rahim Beqiri
- Lucius Cornelius Balbus (proconsul)
Gaius Sentius Saturninus
Lucius Sempronius Atratinus
- Lucius Domitius Ahenobarbus (consul 16 BC)
- Gnaeus Calpurnius Piso
- Lucius Cornelius Lentulus (consul 3 BC)
Cossus Cornelius Lentulus Gaetulicus (consul 1 BC)
Lucius Nonius Asprenas (suffect consul AD 6)
- Fadil Nimani
- Miroslav Stojanovski
- Fredrick Mugisha
- Tahir Sinani
- Metodi Stamboliski
- Gjorgji Bojadžiev
- Gorančo Koteski
- Metodija Velichkovski
- Naprej, zastava slave
- Igor Bavčar
- Janez Janša
Ali ibn al-Athir
- Robert of Torigni
- Gervase of Tilbury
- Paganino Doria
- Bury Camp
- Bulbarrow Hill
- Banwell Camp
- Bathampton Down
- Bennachie
- Berry Head
- Black Hill (South Lanarkshire)
- Brent Tor
- British Camp
- Bwrdd Arthur
- Bury Ditches
- Non-judicial punishment
- Military tribunals in the United States
- Military justice
- The Needles
- West Wycombe
- The Wrekin
- Woolsbarrow Hillfort
- Woolbury
- Wittenham Clumps
- Wolf's Castle
- Wilbury Hill Camp
- Wilderness Plantation
- Whitsand Bay
- White Sheet Hill
- Woodland Fort
Woodhouses hill fort
- Woburn Sands
- Caisteal Maol
Trundle (hill fort)
- Trencrom Hill
- Torberry Hill
- Trawscoed fort
- Loch Gorm Castle
- Uley Bury
- Blacker's Hill
- Borough Hill
- Bredon Hill
- Brean Down
- Blewbury
- Brackla
- Buckland Rings
- Bronllys
- Burledge Hill
- Burrington Camp
- Clare Camp
- Clearbury Ring
- Cleddans
- Clatchard Craig
- Cleeve Hill
- Clatworthy Camp
- Cleeve Toot
- Cley Hill
- Cluny Hill
- Clifton Down
- Maes Knoll
- Martinhoe
- Martnaham Loch
- Membury Camp
- Monkton Farleigh
- Mount Caburn
- Mumrills
- Slwch Tump
- Junius Blaesus
- Lucius Apronius
Marcus Furius Camillus (consul of 8 AD)
- Publius Cornelius Dolabella (consul 10)
- Lucius Salvius Otho
Servilius Nonianus
- Curtius Rufus
- Lucius Calpurnius Piso (consul 57)
- United Nations Iran–Iraq Military Observer Group
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 660
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 47
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 612
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 619
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 620
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 678
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 686
- Marcius Turbo
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 713
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 715
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 724
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 743
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 752
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 771
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 794
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 798
- Sextus Vettulenus Cerialis
- Gnaeus Domitius Lucanus
- Lucius Funisulanus Vettonianus
- Gaius Octavius Tidius Tossianus Lucius Javolenus Priscus
- Decimus Terentius Scaurianus
- Gaius Julius Quadratus Bassus
- Lucius Annius Fabianus (consul 141)
- Carson Sink UFO incident
- No.8 rifle
Giovanni de' Medici (1567–1621)
- Burgh Walls Camp
- Goosehill Camp
- Bury Walls
- Bussock Camp
- Brocavum
- Beacon Hill, Leicestershire
- Beguildy
- Burry Holms
- 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment
- 1st Battalion, Canadian Mounted Rifles, CEF
- 1st Canadian Tunnelling Company
- 1st Searchlight Battery (United States)
- Balmuildy
- 1st Infantry Division Artillery (United States)
- 1st Cavalry Division Horse Cavalry Detachment
- 1st Medium Regiment (South Africa)
- 1st Reconnaissance Battalion
- 1st Siberian Rifle Regiment
- 1st Signal Brigade (United States)
- Lockerley Camp
- Llwynda-Ddu Camp
- Devil's Dyke, Cambridgeshire
- Kingledoors
- Tammie Jo Shults
- Status of forces agreement
- Treaty of Buchach
- Visiting Forces Act
Visiting Forces Agreement
- Enhanced Defense Cooperation Agreement
- Mutual Defense Treaty (United States–Philippines)
- Treaty of Bakhchisarai
- The Ottoman-Portuguese War
- Battle of Sandomierz
Lucius Valerius Flaccus (suffect consul 86 BC)
- Petronius Maximus
- Visiting Forces Act
- Antiochus X Eusebes
- Visiting Forces Act 1952
Visiting Forces Agreement (Philippines – United States)
- Philippines–Australia Status of Visiting Forces Agreement
- U.S.–South Korea Status of Forces Agreement
- Treaty of Gallipoli
- Ottoman–Venetian peace treaty (1419)
- Treaty of Constantinople (1479)
Treaty of Constantinople (1533)
- Truce of Adrianople (1547)
- Peace of Amasya
- Treaty of Adrianople (1568)
- Peace of Zsitvatorok
- Treaty of Nasuh Pasha
- Treaty of Serav
- Treaty of Khotyn
- Treaty of Zuhab
- Treaty of Żurawno
- Xiongnu
- Utigurs
- Khazars
- Pannonian Avars
- Keraites
- Khamag Mongol
- Merkit
- Tatar confederation
- Toothill Fort
- Titterstone Clee Hill
- Taps Combe Camp
- Stanwick Iron Age Fortifications
- Ailsa Craig
- Constans II (son of Constantine III)
Constantine III (Western Roman Emperor)
- Nicomedes IV of Bithynia
- Satala
- Bremenium
- Nusaybin
Auraria Daciae (castellum)
- Acidava
- Ad Pannonios (castra)
- Angustia (castra)
- Apulum (castra)
- Arutela
- Cumidava (castra)
- Germisara (castra)
- Jidava (castra)
- Media (castra)
- Raymond I Trencavel
- Raymond II, Count of Tripoli
- Raymond III, Count of Tripoli
- Raymond IV of Pallars Jussà
- Raymond IV, Count of Tripoli
- Raymond Roger Trencavel
- Romanos III Argyros
- Malatya
- Sinjar
- Androna
- Qasr Ibn Wardan
- Apamea, Syria
- Bosra
- Dura-Europos
- Homs
- Aizis
- Amutria
- Argidava
- Castro of San Cibrao de Las
Arrubium (castra)
- Buridava (castra)
- Cumidava
- Drobeta-Turnu Severin
- Limitanei
- Palatini (Roman military)
- Scholae
- Magister equitum
- Comes
- Maurice (emperor)
- Sempronius Asellio
Marcus Velleius Paterculus
- Theodor Mommsen
- Warren Treadgold
- Peter Heather
- A. H. M. Jones
- Theophylact Simocatta
- Ctesias
- Theopompus
- Duris of Samos
- Timaeus (historian)
- Diodorus Siculus
- Posidonius
- Theophanes of Mytilene
- Dionysius of Halicarnassus
- Quintus Curtius Rufus
- Anne Beaumanoir
- Micia
- Napoca (castra)
- Porolissum
- Resculum (castra)
- Romula]
- Rupes (castra)
Samum (castra)
- Troesmis
- Ulmetum (castra)
- Ad Stoma
Arrubium (castra)
- Argamum (castra)
- Carsium (castra)
Dinogetia (castra)
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 850
- Tibiscum
- Ulpia Traiana Sarmizegetusa
- Capidava
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 819
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 849
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 822
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 859
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 868
- United Nations Security Council Resolution 884
- Chisenbury Camp
- Chiselbury
- Chûn Castle
- Codford Circle
- Conygar Hillfort
- Cow Castle
- Creech Hill
- Croft Ambrey
- Croy Hill
- Curdon Camp
- Battle of Neuwied (1797)
- Battle at Borodino Field
- Battle of Bila Tserkva (1651)
- Battle of Breslau (1757)
- Battle of Cuddalore (1758)
- Battle of Dungeness (1666)
- Battle of Limburg (1792)
- Battle of Kletsk (1706)
- Battle of Hogland (1713)
- Battle of Motovilivka
- Battle of Moscow (1612)
Battle of Friedberg (Hessen)
- Break of Dromore
- 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1958 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1962 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1964 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1965 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1966 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1967 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1968 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1969 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1970 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1972 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1973 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1974 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1975 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1977 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1978 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1979 Soviet nuclear tests
- 1980 Soviet nuclear tests
- 42-line field gun M1877
- Treaties of Roskilde (1568)
- Treaty of Plussa
The Battle of Hébuterne
- Treaty of Novgorod (1557)
- 13th Rifle Division
- Operation Maine Crag
- Treaty of Teusina
- Operation Silver City
Russo-Swedish War (1590–95)
- Treaty of Knäred
- James Spens (diplomat)
- Swabian League
- Operation Harrison
- Treaty of Basel (1499)
- Treaty of Malmö
- Bellum se ipsum alet
- Treaty of Stolbovo
- 814 Naval Air Squadron
- Anne Beaumanoir
2016 Kasese clashes
- Denise Vernay
- Operation Carentan
- Operation Attleboro
- Operation Geronimo (Vietnam)
- Operation Oregon
- Sack of Chernigov
- POW WOW
- Lithuanian Crusade
Kyrgyzstan Frontier Force
- King Abdulaziz Air Base
- HMS Claverhouse
- Terrorist training camp
387th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Operation Marauder
- Operation Arc Light
- American Women's War Relief Fund
- Aboyne Castle
- Achallader Castle
- Achanduin Castle
- Altinaghree Castle
- Ackergill Tower
- Airthrey Castle
- Ardencaple Castle
- Ardgowan Castle
- Ardtornish Castle
- Ardvreck Castle
- Aros Castle
- Auchenbreck Castle
- Auchenharvie Castle
- Ayton Castle, Scottish Borders
- James Tiptree Jr.
- Thurso Castle
- Turnberry Castle
- Tarbert Castle
- Torr a'Chaisteal
- Tilquhillie Castle
- Thirlestane Castle
- Thomshill
- Action of 7 June 1780
- Capture of Valkenburg (1574)
Thorn Island
- Tomen yr Allt
- Traprain Law
- Tretower Castle
- Hugh Mackenzie (Royal Navy officer)
- Arab Liberation Army
- Colt Canada C19
- State communications in the Neo-Assyrian Empire
- Military Way (Hadrian's Wall)
- Mohammad Ebrahim Hemmat
- AIF Burial Ground Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
- Action of 18 February 1639
Open tasks templates updated
Task force resources added/updated
- Roman and Byzantine military history task force
- Classical warfare task force
- Early Muslim military history task force
- Crusades task force
- Medieval warfare task force
|
- 318 Tagged
- 715 Task forces added
- 800 Assessed
April 2018
Triple Crowns
Wikipedia:Triple Crown/Nominations